These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 20:33
2 Finkraft cycling team Roger 3:16
3 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 3:46
4 Finkraft cycling team Roger 6:41
5 Hayes Carlson s.t.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc 15:58
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 47
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc s.t.
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:06
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset s.t.
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 1:35
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:50
8 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 2:53
9 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:28
10 Ryan Thornton T-town Elite 3:33
11 John Josulevicz T-town 3:35
12 Brian Collins 3:37
13 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 4:56

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hetrick 23:26

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:36:00
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 14
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 35
4 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 38
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 46
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 49
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:20
8 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance s.t.
9 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:30
10 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
12 Randy Flores Ra Racing Apparel / Bmc Bikes 1:35
13 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:12
14 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:24
15 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:42
16 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:50
17 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:00
18 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:03
19 David Thompson Cycle-smart 3:05
20 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:10
21 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing s.t.
22 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:28
23 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 4:10
24 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:21
25 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Race Team 4:48
26 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:55
27 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 4:58
28 Charlie Rey Finkraft Cycling Team 5:05
29 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 5:08
30 Matt Delisa Atlas/garrett's Brewing 5:13
31 R Scott hannan Atlas/garrett's Brewing 5:52
32 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 5:54
33 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:57
34 Mark Branle 6:21
35 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 6:29
36 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:19
37 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling 7:43
38 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 7:52
39 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:54
40 John Compton Atlas/garrett's Brewing 7:56
41 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 8:14
42 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 8:27
43 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 9:11
44 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi -1 lap
45 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -1 lap
46 Christopher Stine Strive Multi Sport -1 lap
47 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
48 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
49 Craig Callan -1 lap
DNF Josh West
DNF Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders
DNF Rod Millott Velo Club Lagrange

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 48:02:00
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 49
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 58
5 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:25
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
8 Rick Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
9 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:51
10 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 2:11
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:13
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:23
13 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:32
14 Raymond Willard Atlas/garett’s Brewing Cycling 2:33
15 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:55
16 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic s.t.
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 3:31
18 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:40
19 David Schindler Bike Line 4:04
20 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 4:06
21 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 4:17
22 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:22
23 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:00
24 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 5:05
25 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 5:13
26 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club s.t.
27 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/blue Rid s.t.
28 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 5:26
29 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 5:30
30 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
31 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 5:35
32 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 5:52
33 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 6:05
34 Jim Feehan Kissena 6:13
35 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 6:27
36 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:49
37 Wes Schantz 7:40
38 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling Llc 8:30
39 Dennis Derosa 8:44
40 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 8:50
41 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 9:25
42 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 9:32
43 Edwin Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/jb Bikes -1 lap
44 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
45 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
46 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
47 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law
DNF David Hansen Atlas/garrett's Brewing Cycling
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 50:07:00
2 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games 2:10
3 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 2:52
4 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 4:14
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 5:03
6 Richard Sachs House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 5:15
7 Steven Kinney -1 lap
8 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
9 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
10 Richard Steinebrunner S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team -1 lap
11 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club -1 lap
12 Brian Wilson Easyriders -1 lap
13 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
14 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -2 laps
15 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
DNF Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Rob Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji

Men Cat1/2/3 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 47:45:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 1:02
3 David Sandoval Bmb Racing 2:12
4 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 3:29
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists

Men Cat2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 45:27:00
2 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
3 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 2
4 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 24
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 29
6 Anthony Bailey Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 37
7 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 49
8 Benjamin Strine 2:08
9 Spencer Johnston 2:14
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:26
11 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 2:49
12 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 3:17
13 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms-bmb 4:15

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 44:31:00
2 William Walton Young Medalists 1:10
3 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:09
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 2:27
5 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:29
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:32
7 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:44
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
9 Stephen Rousseau Crca/to Be Determined 3:00
10 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 3:04
11 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles s.t.
12 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 3:09
13 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:26
14 Carter Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:32
15 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
16 Henry Sick 3:35
17 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:38
18 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 3:49
19 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing 4:02
20 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
21 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 4:23
22 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 4:31
23 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 4:32
24 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 4:42
25 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
26 Nate Molinari Team2 5:06
27 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 5:08
28 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 5:22
29 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 6:01
30 Dan Cooper 6:31
31 Jaymz Lipinski Ap Junior Development P/b Corne s.t.
32 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:46
33 Keith Hower Berks Cycling Collective -1 lap
34 Nick Scott King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
35 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -4 laps
DNF Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling -5 laps
DNF Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle And Café
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Stanford 51:34:00
2 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 1:38
3 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
4 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
5 Devante Bivins -1 lap
6 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
7 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge -1 lap
8 Matt Smith -1 lap
9 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclist -1 lap
10 Trystan Chilcoat -1 lap
11 Finkraft cycling team Roger -2 laps
DNF Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists
DNF John Josulevicz T-town Elite
DNF Finkraft cycling team Roger
DNF Finkraft cycling team Roger

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 42:46:00
2 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 19
3 William Heschl 26
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 55
5 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 1:00
6 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:08
7 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 1:21
8 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:29
9 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 1:34
10 David Thompson Cs Velo 1:38
11 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:56
12 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 2:03
13 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 2:07
14 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 2:26
15 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:27
16 Greg Mitstifer 2:31
17 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 2:35
18 Marc Kubushefski 2:56
19 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 3:00
20 Michael Thompson 3:02
21 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:24
22 Hunter Creel 3:35
23 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 3:42
24 Zachary Rachell Trophy Bikes 3:49
25 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 3:52
26 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:58
28 Finkraft cycling team Roger 4:11
29 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 4:34
30 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
31 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 4:38
32 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 4:59
33 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn s.t.
34 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:05
35 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 5:09
36 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 5:13
37 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 5:21
38 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 5:38
39 Jason Ziegler 5:56
40 William Weisser 6:06
41 Henry Hoyle 6:20
42 Jim Wilkie 6:21
43 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 7:01
44 Chris Spurrier Us Military Endurance Sports 7:22
45 Tom Morris 7:25
46 Thomas Calcagni 7:42
47 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 8:26
48 Michael Bush 8:27
49 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 9:08
50 Lawrence Siu 9:15
51 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 9:52
52 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 10:06
53 Zach Longson -1 lap
54 Finkraft cycling team Roger -1 lap
55 Eric Osterberg Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
56 Tom Morse -1 lap
57 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
58 Qaasim Hayes -1 lap
59 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Jedediah Deitrick
DNF Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Matthew Story Coalition Cc
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air

Men Cat4/5 Open 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 43:53:00
2 Mark Smolko Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 26
3 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:36
4 Damon Daywalt 1:39
5 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 2:47
6 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:05
7 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
8 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 3:08
9 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 3:36
10 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 3:38
11 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:42
12 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 4:37
13 Finkraft cycling team Roger 5:12
14 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 5:22
15 Brian Quigley Pathfinder Of Wv Race Team 5:27
16 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx 5:29
17 Adam Burke Fitness Central 5:51
18 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 6:03
19 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 6:19
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 6:35
21 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 6:56
22 Anthony Shumskas Big Picture Racing 7:15
23 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 8:37
24 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
25 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo -1 lap
26 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/stable 12 -1 lap
27 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
28 Robert Lund -1 lap
29 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
DNF J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Cannondale

Men Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays De Dinan 55:11:00
2 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
3 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 2:17
4 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:31
5 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 2:49
6 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:12
7 Ian Gielar Jam / Ncc 3:24
8 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc 3:35
9 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc s.t.
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 3:36
11 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc s.t.
12 Tyler Cloutier Tccx s.t.
13 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 3:49
14 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 3:53
15 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 4:07
16 Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 4:41
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:55
18 Joe Thomas S'ville Bikes/giant Race Team s.t.
19 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:14
20 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 6:54
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 8:05
22 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 8:22
23 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -2 laps
24 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicycle -2 laps
25 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing -3 laps
26 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling -3 laps
DNF George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Andrew Giniat Pony Shop P/b Kpmg

Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Popple Bad Luck Racing 46:11:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 13
3 Scott Myers 1:37
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 2:49
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/sly Fox 4:10
6 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 4:21
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
8 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
9 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racin -1 lap
10 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
11 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Jason Reisenberger -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 19:30
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 57
3 Finkraft cycling team Roger 4:33
4 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 4:54
5 Clara Engel Longtail Creative -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 18:58
2 Kate Stanford 1:37
3 Natalie Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:34

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolee Johnson Thecycleworks 23:09
2 Emma O'shea 25:24:00

Women Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 42:08:00
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 1:12
3 Marybeth Cochran Jamsquad 1:26
4 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:02
5 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars 4:11
6 Stacie Truszkowski 4:52
7 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:56
8 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 5:59
9 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 6:06
10 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 6:38
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 7:30
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
13 Kristine Church Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -2 laps
DNF Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 42:56:00
2 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 34
3 Shylah Weber Nycross P/b Craft 48
4 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 59
5 Jen Hock Velodash 1:06
6 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 1:31
7 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:00
8 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/bmb 2:10
9 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:33
10 Jennifer Hetrick s.t.
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:03
12 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:20
13 Kathryn Campbell Velodash s.t.
14 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:55
15 Bethany Newton Race Cf 4:03
16 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 4:39
17 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 4:58
18 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 5:12
19 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling 5:20
DNF Melissa Erickson Mission Possible 2020
DNF Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing

Women Cat4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:57:00
2 Homare Yamashita 41
3 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 1:17
4 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 1:21
5 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 5:05
6 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 5:13
DNF Lurena Watkins

Women Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 42:25:00
2 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 10
3 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 2:48
4 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:20
5 Tracy Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 5:59
6 Jody Twer -1 lap
7 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten -1 lap
9 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 38:08:00
2 Sarah Gibertoni Kms 1:42
3 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 2:12
4 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
5 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 2:36
6 Dana Haberern 3:04
7 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead/ Silk Road Cy 3:12
8 Kathryn Hurchla s.t.
9 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 3:43
10 Megan Stanton 4:05
11 Emily Dodson Women Bike Phl 4:16
12 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 4:23
13 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:30
14 Hillary Macbain Laser Cats Feline All-Stars/Team Laser Cats 4:33
15 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:44
16 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 6:26
17 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 6:37
18 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 6:50
19 Laura Berkebile Commonwealth Cycling Collective 9:17
20 Elizabeth Tobey Kruiscx 11:39
21 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
22 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
23 Rena Frascella -1 lap
24 Sandy Zhang Two Silky -1 lap
25 Katelyn Repash Velodash -1 lap
DNF Stefanie Lai

Women Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Zaveta Garneau-easton Cycling 46:26:00
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 6
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pb Van Dessel 17
4 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 33
5 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:00
6 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 1:04
7 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 1:11
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:15
9 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:22
10 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/niner Nz 1:46
11 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc s.t.
12 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:29
13 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo 2:36
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:02
15 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 3:14
16 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 3:27
17 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 3:44
18 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 4:24
19 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 4:43
20 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 4:51
21 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 5:50
22 Lindsey Bauer 6:08
23 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:14
24 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 6:34
25 Barb Blakley Crca/citymd Racing 7:06
26 Erin Conner Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 7:30
27 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing 8:08
28 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 8:21
29 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists -2 laps
30 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with