These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 59:05:00
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:37:00
3 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 59:53:00
4 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 1:00:10
5 Coakley Jopling 1:00:26
6 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04
7 Johnny Meyerle 1:02:47

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 35:23:00
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 36:01:00
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 36:09:00
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 36:44:00
5 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmington CT 37:12:00
6 Saverio Fiorino BlackLodge 38:04:00
7 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 38:09:00
8 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 38:17:00
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 38:24:00
10 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 39:19:00
11 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 40:48:00
12 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 43:04:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lupke 35:40:00
2 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 36:50:00
3 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 37:44:00
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 37:59:00
5 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 38:28:00
6 Gregg Ferraris 38:57:00
7 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 39:08:00
8 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 39:29:00
9 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 39:33:00
10 Jeffrey Hussey Timex Factory Team 39:39:00
11 Simon Bauwens 39:52:00
12 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 40:02:00
13 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 40:25:00
14 Ryan Zwick CCAP 41:03:00
15 John Nafis Airline 41:33:00
16 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:34:00
17 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 43:35:00
18 Brian Burke 43:56:00
19 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 44:12:00
20 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 36:40:00
21 Nicholas Hrvatin 16:17

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mullaly 35:56:00
2 Kevin Langer 35:57:00
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 36:19:00
4 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 36:27:00
5 Chris Morris Aetna/expo 36:31:00
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 36:42:00
7 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 36:45:00
8 Richard Nadeau 36:48:00
9 Bennett Gentry 37:33:00
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 37:35:00
11 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 37:36:00
12 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:55:00
13 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Kruiscx 38:39:00
14 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 39:12:00
15 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 39:25:00
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 39:46:00
17 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 39:51:00
18 Jared Freedman 40:07:00
19 J.luke Soule 40:14:00
20 Sean Muldoon Aftershock Racing/CFM Cycles 40:23:00
21 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:45:00
22 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:00:00
23 John Bogdanski 41:12:00
24 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 41:35:00
25 Chris Lewis 42:00:00
26 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 42:10:00
27 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 42:27:00
28 Jubei Tapia 42:32:00
29 Alexander Beck 42:37:00
30 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 42:39:00
31 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:44:00
32 Derek Dean 42:48:00
33 Brian Stan 43:02:00
34 Noel Blessing 43:02:00
35 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 44:05:00
36 Frank Kowalonek RTX MTB GT 45:00:00
37 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 31:46:00
38 Matt Lichack 36:11:00
39 Justin Perreault 36:12:00
40 Allan Dias 36:21:00
41 Roberto Cubillas 36:53:00
42 Jeff Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 37:02:00
43 John Hendershot 37:20:00
44 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:26:00
45 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 37:35:00
46 Craig Damaschi 37:40:00
47 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:42:00
48 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 38:01:00
49 Brian Wolfe 39:27:00
50 Finn Spooner 39:44:00
51 Roger Billings 39:57:00
52 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:01:00
53 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 42:28:00
54 Ethan Waters 16:48

Men Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:19
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:43
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 19:44
4 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 20:23
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 20:25
6 Owen Lezon 23:18
7 Ethan Lezon 23:24
8 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 24:11:00
9 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 24:28:00
10 Hudson Nablo 25:12:00
11 Sean Mccaulay 25:52:00
12 Noah Rocklin 32:23:00
13 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 35:22:00

Men Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 30:44:00
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:48:00
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:11:00
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34:28:00
5 Shepard Livingston Horst 34:42:00
6 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 35:43:00
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:48:00
8 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 36:01:00
9 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:07:00
10 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 36:09:00
11 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 29:05:00
12 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:21:00
13 Ben Lewis 30:35:00
14 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 31:06:00
15 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 31:16:00
16 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:17:00
17 Jacob Kozar CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:38:00
18 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:44:00
19 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 32:39:00
20 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 33:23:00
21 Sebastian Halpern 33:25:00
22 Lahimahery Tanambelo 33:34:00
23 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 33:35:00
24 Colby Derosier 34:09:00
25 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 35:58:00
26 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 37:22:00
27 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 37:44:00
28 Isaac Kleppner Worthington Hooker School 39:33:00
29 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 40:16:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis CCAP East Hampton High School 29:19:00
2 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 29:20:00
3 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 29:27:00
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 29:40:00
5 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 30:16:00
6 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 30:29:00
7 Kevin Mullaly 32:02:00
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:09:00
9 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:22:00
10 Alexander Beck ERRACE 33:35:00
11 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 33:38:00
12 Mitchell Leblanc CCAP East Hampton High School 34:11:00
13 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 34:45:00
14 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 34:49:00
15 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 35:11:00
16 Dean Bourtsev CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 35:58:00
17 Jubei Tapia 37:37:00
18 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 30:14:00
19 Austin Ondas CCAP East Hampton High School 30:26:00
20 Cody Voelker CCAP East Hampton High School 37:27:00
21 Alden Dus CCAP East Hampton High School 38:11:00
22 Derek james Dean Team Dean 42:07:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:13:00
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 41:57:00
3 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 41:58:00
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:17:00
5 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 42:20:00
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:01:00
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 43:05:00
8 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:06:00
9 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 43:34:00
10 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:34:00
11 Joe Rodrigues 43:36:00
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 44:08:00
13 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:13:00
14 Jonathan Geran 45:22:00
15 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 45:25:00
16 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:59:00
17 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 46:23:00
18 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:29:00
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 47:44:00
20 Anthony Alessio 47:50:00
21 Mark Wendolowski 40:11:00
22 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 40:32:00
23 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 40:48:00
24 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing 41:01:00
25 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 41:06:00
26 Nick Haye 42:53:00

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 44:19:00
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:44:00
3 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 44:49:00
4 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Tea 45:02:00
5 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 45:18:00
6 Jonathan Tarbox 45:37:00
7 Ted D'onofrio 45:46:00
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:46:00
9 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:59:00
10 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 39:29:00
11 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 39:37:00
12 Kerry Robair 39:37:00
13 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 39:41:00
14 Michael Seo TTEndurance 40:36:00
15 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 40:50:00
16 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 41:00:00
17 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 41:31:00
18 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:43:00
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 42:09:00
20 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart 48:53:00
21 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 41:06:00

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 39:03:00
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:11:00
3 Paul Hermes 40:31:00
4 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. 42:23:00
5 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle 44:23:00
6 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 44:55:00
7 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 45:44:00
8 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 48:02:00
9 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 39:39:00
10 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 46:14:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 1:05:19
2 Adam Wesolowski 1:06:17
3 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 1:01:26
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:02:40
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 58:24:00
6 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 1:03:22
7 David Thompson 20:56

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 40:38:00

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 42:02:00
2 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 42:42:00
3 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 44:14:00
4 Cheryl Muldoon CyclingHub 39:43:00
5 Laurel Ross 40:42:00
6 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 44:16:00

Women Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adela Chenail 32:09:00
2 Abigail Oneil 32:41:00
3 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:49:00

Women Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 36:02:00
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:02:00
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:03:00
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP ERRACERS 32:50:00
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 34:59:00
6 Sophia Kana 36:29:00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner CCAP East Hampton High School 37:14:00
2 Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:46:00
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 39:23:00
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 43:14:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with