These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure 0:26:59.0
2 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:27:24.4
3 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:28:06.9
4 Andrew Sanders Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:28:22.5
5 Adam Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:29:53.5
6 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 0:29:58.3
7 Stergios Papadakis Unattached 0:30:06.2
8 Josh Greenfeld Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:30:10.3
9 Kevin Carrick Unattached 0:30:22.0
10 Ben Stockman Unattached 0:30:31.8
11 Anton Flewelling Unattached 0:31:33.6
12 Kent Thompson Unattached 0:31:46.8
13 Matthew Carver Unattached 0:33:42.1
14 Peter Gordon Unattached 0:33:56.9
15 Michael Buccheri Team Barley & Hops 0:36:19.7
16 Rhys Milton robinson Unattached 0:37:09.0
17 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 0:37:09.2
18 Chris Jones Great Eskape 1 Lap
19 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling 1 Lap
20 Stuart Lee Unattached 1 Lap
21 Nathaniel Tilley Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 1 Lap
22 Russell Douglas Unattached 1 Lap

Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group 0:42:40.9
2 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling 0:43:46.6
3 Jerod Stoner commonwealth cycling collective 0:44:35.7
4 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:31.9
5 Dan Miller Unattached 0:45:47.1
6 Tommy Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes 0:49:31.3
7 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
DNF Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue Wheel DNF

Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:46:01.9
2 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:48:31.6
3 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Elias Guerra US Military Endurance Sports DNF

Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:47:24.5
2 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 0:48:12.1
3 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 0:50:57.9
4 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling 0:51:23.8
5 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:46.0
6 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
7 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
8 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
10 Craig Cook Unattached 1 Lap

Men Cat3/4 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:40:18.2
2 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling club 0:40:40.5
3 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team 0:42:06.0
4 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic 0:42:37.0
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:43.1
6 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 0:42:43.1
7 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 0:43:32.1
8 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 0:43:32.9
9 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 0:43:47.1
10 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:44:05.4
11 Rashad Mahoney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling 0:44:15.1
12 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 0:44:34.2
13 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:25.5
14 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:38.6
15 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
16 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap

Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group 0:41:58.2
2 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:45:25.4
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:05.8
4 Tim Walker Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole Foods Market R 0:48:43.7
5 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:37.1
6 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:50:33.0
7 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap

Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 0:46:32.5
2 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:47:30.6
3 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:25.2
4 David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse 0:48:38.3
5 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 0:48:38.5
6 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 0:50:11.1
7 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:50:19.0
8 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:50:27.4
9 Christopher Kick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 0:50:43.7
10 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:50:59.0
11 Che Hale Unattached 0:51:03.2
12 Norman Kreiselmeier Unattached 0:51:12.9
13 Craig Miser Unattached 0:52:09.4
14 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 1 Lap
15 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
16 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 1 Lap
17 Robert Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1 Lap
18 Greg Yablonski Unattached 1 Lap
19 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1 Lap
20 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
21 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1 Lap
22 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
23 Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
24 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 2 Laps

Men Cat4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 0:49:49.1
2 Matthew Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 0:51:08.0
3 Andrew Idell Unattached 0:51:35.7
4 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:51:42.0
5 Jack Lanier Unattached 0:51:46.5
6 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:52:04.5
7 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 0:52:23.5
8 Kevin Sundeen Unattached 0:52:46.8
9 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:52:55.6
10 William Sanders DCMTB 0:53:18.6
11 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 0:53:46.0
12 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection 0:53:56.4
13 Luke Douglas Unattached 0:54:27.7
14 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:36.4
15 Greg Mccracken Unattached 1 Lap
16 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
17 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
18 Andrew Sanders Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
19 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
20 Coman Ilahi Unattached 1 Lap
21 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC 1 Lap
22 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
23 Peter Gissiner Unattached 1 Lap
24 Dan Doggett Unattached 1 Lap
25 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 1 Lap
26 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
27 Andrew Karr Unattached 1 Lap
28 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
DNF Eric Baker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare DNF

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:45:47.6
2 Jesse Morse Squadra Coppi 0:51:20.1
3 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:52:33.8
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Race Team by First 0:52:57.1
5 Eric Sloman Unattached 0:53:12.4
6 Gary Moon Unattached 0:54:23.6
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
9 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 1 Lap
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 3 Laps

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:24.9
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps

Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:19:51.4
2 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:21:32.9
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:23:12.0
4 Lucas Williams Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:24.8
5 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 0:23:44.2
6 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:25:17.8
7 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:20.8
8 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 0:26:22.6
9 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 0:26:23.6
10 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:43.3
11 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Landon Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap

Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:18.2
2 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:24.5
3 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:19:40.9
4 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:16.6
5 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 0:20:36.5
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team 0:20:39.5
7 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 0:20:47.6
8 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:20:54.2
9 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:03.2
10 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:23:18.0
11 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:26.1
12 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 0:23:30.1
13 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:06.0
14 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:25:39.6
15 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:17.6
16 Ryan Shea Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 0:31:26.7
17 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:52.7

Men Open Junior Boys 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:12:24.1
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:45.7
3 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 0:13:16.4
4 John Papadakis Unattached 0:13:19.8
5 Matthew Hendrickson Unattached 0:14:15.7
6 Ryan Lee Rock Creek Velo 0:14:39.2
7 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:37.6
8 Liam Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:29.0

Men Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Fanning All-City 0:47:38.7
2 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling 0:54:01.1
3 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:54:08.9
4 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:54.5
5 Jason Copier Unattached 1 Lap
6 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
7 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team 1 Lap
8 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 1 Lap
DNF Kenneth Casper Unattached DNF

Men Open U19 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:41:05.8
2 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:46.1
3 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:43:11.1
4 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:43:58.0
5 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 0:44:13.6
6 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:45:59.5
7 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:10.2
8 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
12 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
13 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1 Lap
15 Dan Cooper Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
16 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
17 Emran Noraga Phoenix Bikes 2 Laps

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:00.2
2 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:49:48.7
3 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:50:07.3
4 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc. 1 Lap
5 Kelly Lynam JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:21.7
2 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:48:18.7
3 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 1 Lap
4 Ava Larkin Unattached 1 Lap
5 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
6 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
7 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
8 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap

Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britt Mason Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 0:41:17.4
2 Jennifer Tillman Unattached 0:41:57.2
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:58.4
4 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:45:01.4
5 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 0:46:27.6
6 Amanda Swords Unattached 0:49:43.3
7 Grace Blair Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1 Lap
8 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap

Women Cat3/4/5 Master 45+ 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:38:26.2
2 Anna Clark Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 0:55:02.1

Women Cat4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 0:32:37.3
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 0:35:04.0
3 Downing Lu Rock Creek Velo 0:35:27.1
4 Raelene Meneses Unattached 0:35:45.2
5 Melanie Irizarry Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
6 Sara Mcgaughey Unattached 1 Lap
7 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
8 Karen Racowsky Unattached 1 Lap

Women Open Junior Girls 11-12 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 0:18:25.7
2 Anna Field Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:56.3

Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Gordon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:31.2
2 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:15.3
3 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap

Women Open Junior Girls 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:52.9

Women Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Conner Vanderkitten 0:44:38.1
2 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:48:47.0
3 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling 0:51:25.0
4 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:19.0

Women Open U19 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:21.1
2 Selene Acosta dominguez Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with