These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Brown
2 Catherine Walberg
3 Michelle Jensen
4 Wanda Simchuk
5 Glenda Taylor
6 Darcey Rapp
7 Donna Stevens
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski

Cat 1/2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Winkler
2 Chris Wallace
3 Andrew Coe
4 Troy Krause
5 Adam Mills
6 William Stolte
7 Matt Tillinghast
8 Thomas Price
9 Shea Bergman
10 Nate Woodman
11 Aaron Elwell
12 Paul Bonds
13 Paul Watkins
14 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
15 Mark Savery Trek Bicycle Store of Omaha
16 Robert Cummings
17 Jack Funk
DNF Tanner Marshall

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hershey
2 Randall Crist
3 Richard Hu
4 Chris Ellis
5 Josh Patterson
6 Carl Schipfmann
7 John Jones
8 Justin Griest
9 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
10 Matthew Dutcher
11 Matt Gilhousen
12 Todd Bellem
13 Austin Elser
14 Kelly Ricke
15 Joel Terry
16 Tanner Marshall
17 Vaughn Pierce
18 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
19 Jay Hawkins
20 Michael Yeager
21 Rich Anderson
DNF Mark Cole

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stull
2 Andy Wiens
3 Robert Cummings
4 Tanner Marshall
5 Michael Ellis
6 Stephen Schneller
7 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
8 Eddy Reimer
9 Tyler Schumacher
10 William (gray) Nash
11 J p Brocket
12 Denny Albertson
13 Matt Oneil
14 Jeremy Smith
15 Mark Kern
16 Robert Bowe
17 Lyle Riedy
18 Eric Lamb
19 Casey Buta
20 Randy Tracy
21 Chad Vulgamott

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubree Dock
2 Linda Meredith
3 Michelle Maxwell
4 Jane Adams
5 Karen Brocket
6 Jamie Morton
7 Madeline Finch
8 Sandy Collins
9 Emily Wamsley
DNF Barbara Wages

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Palmer
DNF Karen Brocket

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Studnicki
2 Theodore Fleming
3 Stephen Songer
4 Andy Lucas
5 George Robinson
6 Josh Taylor
7 Mathew Eastlack
8 Keith Walberg
9 Kenneth Harkin
10 Eddy Reimer
11 John Jones
12 John Pahlmann
13 Craig Schmidt
14 Telford Crisco
15 Robert Ades
16 Bill Anderson
17 Brendan Sheehan
18 Robert Lock

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Shiflett
2 Craig Schmidt
3 Daniel Meredith
4 Tim Mohn
5 Dale Sargent
6 Kevin Collins
7 Wanda Simchuk
8 Scott Schleisman
9 Tim Claire
10 Bryan Kidney

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher
2 Dean Parker
3 Doug Long
4 Dan Hansen
5 Rich Bort
6 Mark Thomas
7 Dale Sargent
8 David Mathews
9 Paul Weston

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Perkins
2 David Wamsley
3 Dan Peak

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer
2 Theodore Fleming
3 Kris Tilford
4 Jeff Bonsall
5 Keith Walberg
6 Matthew Dutcher
7 Bill Anderson
DNF Telford Crisco
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with