These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadel Jarrett PSC 12:22.3
2 Mason Tornow RAD Racing 13:46.0
3 John lucas Pryor Cycle University 13:56.4
4 Sidney Magun Team Magun 15:05.7
5 Gage Jarrett PSC 15:21.6
6 James Bhegani 15:26.4
7 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 15:52.1
8 Oliver Holden 16:11.3
9 Bauer Heitman Heitman 18:43.1

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Wynia gateley 21:14.2

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Reid Gillespie Racing 26:29.1
2 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 27:49.6
3 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 29:24.0
4 Hayden Bond Cycle U -1 lap
5 Truman Atkins -1 lap
6 Nathaniel Troy -1 lap
7 Van Myers Hodala! -1 lap
8 Liam Pryor Cycle University -1 lap
9 Brooks Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
10 Max Koehler Egencia -1 lap
11 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
12 Braedan Tornow RAD Racing -1 lap
13 Zeev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
14 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
15 Ethan Lavier Timberline Bobcats -1 lap
16 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle -1 lap
17 Isaac Troy -1 lap
18 Beckett Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
19 Jackson Leach -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 29:10.6
2 Iris Phillips Cycle U 30:22.8
3 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 30:31.8
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Lina Vargas Hotwire Racing Team -1 lap
6 Aubrey Bond Cycle U -1 lap
7 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon -1 lap
8 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
9 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
10 Adrienne Holden -1 lap
11 Julia Darringer -1 lap
12 Hunter Wynia gateley -1 lap
13 Emelia Di qual NWCX Project -2 laps
14 Scarlett George CX 2018 -2 laps

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Ellingson School Of Cross 38:07.3
2 Andrew Gambel Metier 42:22.1
3 Seth Worley 43:09.3
4 Evan Kutter -1 lap
5 Matthew Hamilton Team Mountain View Cycles -1 lap
6 Mitch Cory -1 lap
7 Chris Booher BLF -1 lap
8 Matt Monbouquette Adventure Peddler Racing -1 lap
9 Larry Lindsey Space Cadets Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
10 Josue Jimenez Team Mountain View Cycles -1 lap
11 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
12 Adam Gardner -1 lap
13 Arthur Brummett -1 lap
14 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
15 Michael Groenewegen -1 lap
16 James Leinbach -1 lap
17 Zach Barth -1 lap
18 Gerard Delany -1 lap
19 Shek Ho -1 lap
20 Mingchen Tang Tang's -1 lap
21 Austin Smith -2 laps
22 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -2 laps
23 Brian Kennemer -2 laps
24 Greg Miller Local Velo -4 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Tyson 38:56.7
2 Rebecca Lavier Timberline Bobcats 39:45.9
3 Amy Malinowski 47:39.6
4 Molly Verde Molly -1 lap
5 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
6 Diane Rudholm ?? -1 lap
7 Angela Corwin Team Street Meat -1 lap
8 Anny Gateley -1 lap
9 Kathleen Macguire -1 lap
10 Ashley Reade Rescue Peoject -2 laps
11 Breanne Williamson -2 laps
12 Mylan Le Washington Bikers & Beer Drinkers -2 laps
13 Christina Decarufel -3 laps

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 38:09.5
2 Trey Trefry 38:41.3
3 Jacob Ryse School Of Cross 38:48.6
4 Ricky Lyman 40:41.3
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 41:11.7
6 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 41:27.9
7 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 41:50.0
8 Parker Casazza Cycle U 42:00.4
9 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 42:04.2
10 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 42:14.1
11 Zack Hewell Apex Racing 42:17.8
12 Nathan Pepin Apex Racing 42:24.3
13 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 43:12.9
14 Dieter Laskowski Pcp Racing 43:27.3
15 Mason French Nuun Hydration 44:45.0
16 Christopher Stoner 45:16.2
17 Michael Chaten Egencia 45:32.0
18 Cole Gar-aouy -1 lap
19 Andrew Carlberg -1 lap
20 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
21 Kellen Rack Heartthrob -1 lap
22 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles -1 lap
23 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling -1 lap
24 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten -4 laps

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Heitman Clifbar 47:49.6
2 John Drake 48:36.6
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:58.3
4 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo 49:10.8
5 Nicholas Turner 2020 49:27.1
6 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead 49:27.2
7 Jeffrey Miller 49:35.7
8 Brendan Mcmahan 49:43.1
9 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 50:14.4
10 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 50:22.0
11 Scott Renda Apex Racing 50:37.6
12 Emil Hillding 50:50.2
13 Mathew Johnson Ridge Cyclesport 52:22.5
14 Justin Wade Audi 53:50.1
15 Michael Swale 54:18.1
16 Tyler Miller Audi Racing 54:48.9
17 Nathan Young Nativd 55:03.0
18 Paul Josephson Apex Racing -1 lap
19 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
20 Damien Dabrowski Egencia -1 lap
21 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
22 Brian Decker -2 laps
23 Dan Warren Auidi -5 laps
24 Scott Johnson -5 laps

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle 50:55.3
2 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 51:15.4
3 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 51:36.3
4 Matthew Larsen 52:17.1
5 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 52:58.4
6 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 53:02.5
7 Mark Selander Apex 53:07.5
8 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 54:15.1
9 Colby Titland 54:21.4
10 Sven Koehler Egencia 54:29.1
11 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 54:39.6
12 Russ Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
13 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
14 Terry Buchanan -1 lap
15 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing -1 lap
16 Nick Brown -1 lap
17 Erik Olson Taco Time NW -1 lap
18 Ewan Alexander -1 lap
19 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling -1 lap
20 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap
21 Michael Mcguffin -1 lap
22 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing -1 lap
23 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing -3 laps
24 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo -5 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 37:43.4
2 Juliann Haegen Northwest Women�S Cyclocross Project 38:07.3
3 Malia Greening Team Thrive 39:22.7
4 Bronwynn Gar-aouy NWCX Team 39:40.3
5 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team 40:26.1
6 Rachel Wood Team Thrive PB Kaser Permanente 40:27.3
7 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 41:36.6
8 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 41:50.1
9 Megan Northey 41:52.7
10 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 42:09.1
11 Ruth Rondema 42:16.4
12 Lindsey Von bloedau Steed Cycles 42:31.3
13 Rebecca Book 42:42.4
14 Suzanne Ball KFP Cycling Collective 43:09.1
15 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 46:04.9
16 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
17 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman -4 laps
18 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles -4 laps

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 42:09.5
2 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 44:52.9
3 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 45:27.3
4 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 46:31.4
5 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 46:41.1
6 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 47:21.4
7 Olga Magun Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 47:24.4
8 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing -1 lap
9 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
10 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling -1 lap
11 Jen Jerabek Rubicon -1 lap
12 Deb Johnson -1 lap
13 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
14 Laura Martin Egencia -1 lap
15 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
16 Rebecca Barclay -1 lap
17 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing -1 lap
18 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
19 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 lap
20 Chantal Lauzon Steed Cycles -1 lap
21 Janie Cowart Dyna -2 laps
22 Megan Yerxa -4 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zor Keeler 33:04.0
2 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 33:47.5
3 Alexander Popescu School Of Cross 33:58.3
4 Jacob D miller Cycle U 34:13.1
5 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 34:15.3
6 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 35:10.1
7 Derek Lee 35:23.1
8 Travis Gross 35:56.3
9 Joaquin Luna Egencia 36:07.3
10 Michael 2 Yates Broadmark Mt Si 36:08.1
11 Henry Kaeser 36:10.2
12 Daniel Perry Egencia 36:18.9
13 Aidan j Fay 36:21.0
14 Todd Kilcup 36:59.8
15 Mark Thompson Egencia 37:07.9
16 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP 37:35.0
17 Alec Burks Rescue Project 37:53.8
18 Brendan Smith 37:54.1
19 Andreas Broxson Ridge Cycle Sport 38:14.5
20 Charles Noon 38:27.4
21 David Gambel Metier 38:28.9
22 Blaine Nesbit 38:55.9
23 Michael Broxson 39:15.0
24 James Prow 39:49.0
25 Nicholas Rotter 40:29.3
26 Kevin Merkling 40:33.3
27 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 40:52.1
28 Patrick Moore KFP 41:23.5
29 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International 41:29.5
30 David Polansky 41:36.8
31 Matt Hickman McLoud Racing -1 lap
32 Eliott Schloetel -1 lap
33 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
34 Tyler Mugg WBBD -1 lap
35 Ben Harrison -1 lap
36 Karl Praitis -1 lap
37 Eddie Plana -2 laps
38 Jonathan Popescu WSU -3 laps
39 Craig Smith -4 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Woods 36:29.5
2 Joshua Melanson 36:44.8
3 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 37:07.8
4 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 37:24.7
5 Jack Lavier 37:57.8
6 Chris Shone 38:11.3
7 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 38:22.5
8 Justin Merle 38:26.3
9 Alex Vargas Hotwire Racing Team 39:50.0
10 Justin Valente Broadmark Racing 40:37.9
11 Jeff Harless -1 lap
12 Jeramia Johnson -1 lap
13 Hai Nguyen -1 lap
14 Adam Troy -1 lap

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Canfield 37:34.5
2 Trevor Vernon 37:49.1
3 Will Del valle R4C 38:26.3
4 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 39:06.1
5 Michael Mcmillan 39:52.1
6 Mike Vanorden 40:01.7
7 Todd Dry Misfitz 40:54.6
8 Michael Dahlin Center Cycles 41:18.6
9 Blaine Miller 41:29.3
10 Philip Darringer 41:35.6
11 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 42:11.9
12 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo P/B Expeditors 42:25.1
13 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 42:34.3
14 David Savory 42:34.9
15 Mark Shanaberger 42:50.1
16 Lane Wilkinson Velobody-Gerks 43:19.1
17 Greg Gizinski 44:32.4
18 Christopher Barclay 45:06.7
19 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 46:10.1
20 Brian Holtzclaw Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
21 Kyle Trefry Broadmark -1 lap
22 Rhodri Thomas Alki Rubicon -1 lap
23 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing -1 lap
24 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey -1 lap
25 Anthony Russell Egencia -1 lap
26 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
27 Chip Greaves -1 lap
28 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
29 Brad Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
30 John Baird Raise The Bar -1 lap
31 Michael Mullen -1 lap
32 Tim Goggin -4 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 43:50.9
2 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 44:29.1
3 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing 44:35.8
4 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
5 Sarah Hansen -1 lap
6 Linnea Sunderman School Of Cross -1 lap
7 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
8 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins -1 lap
9 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes -1 lap
10 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
11 Katy Robinson Pizza Pals -1 lap
12 Mckenzie Hart Pizza Pals -1 lap
13 Kiersten George Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -2 laps
14 Monica Gallagher Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle -2 laps
15 Charlotte Fournier -2 laps

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane 36:41.6
2 Jordan Lucke Egencia 41:30.5
3 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 42:08.2
4 Jim Bowes Suck It 42:41.3
5 John Pryor 43:38.9
6 David Mcintosh 44:29.0
7 John Sullivan BSV 45:07.7
8 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team -1 lap
9 Ashley Stotts HODALA!!! -1 lap
10 Zachary Hinkley -1 lap
11 Scott Woods Nemesis Racing -1 lap
12 Jim Wright -1 lap
13 Timothy Jackson -1 lap
14 Shawn Peerson -1 lap
15 Ben Di qual TTNW -4 laps
16 Casey Johnson Street Meat -4 laps

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover 04:47.4
2 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep -1 lap
3 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
4 Jason Walker Set Coaching -1 lap
5 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing -1 lap
6 Doug Reid Gillespie Racing -1 lap
7 Craig Undem Cycle U -1 lap
8 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
9 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL -1 lap
10 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl -1 lap
11 Barney Gill -1 lap
12 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth. -1 lap
13 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
14 Jc Ramirez PCP -1 lap
15 Zack Phillips PCP Racing -1 lap
16 Conrad Kornmann -1 lap
17 Mark Freda -1 lap
18 Alec Duxbury -1 lap
19 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -1 lap
20 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -2 laps
21 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW -2 laps
22 Matthew Oseto Audi -2 laps
23 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing -2 laps
24 Randy Manion Dyna Racing -2 laps
25 David Stonich Alki Rubicon -2 laps
26 Charly George -2 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 51:00.6
2 Jodi Duquette 52:07.0
3 Tracey Gramenz 52:45.5
4 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 53:17.2
5 Cherish Sutull 53:49.0
6 Jamie Schoenborn Egencia 54:21.9

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bradford-parish Set Coaching/FSA 00:00.2
2 Derek Parsons Clif Bar 01:47.0
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 01:58.9
4 Robert Cummings 02:25.1
5 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 02:56.1
6 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 03:23.2
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 04:00.9
8 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 04:33.1
9 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 05:27.5
10 Kenneth Rizer 06:30.3
11 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
12 Brandon Sprouse -1 lap
13 Garrett George Ten Speed Hero -1 lap
14 Brian Baumhover -4 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 05:55.3
2 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
3 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching -1 lap
4 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING -1 lap
5 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
6 Sarah Barkley -1 lap
7 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero -2 laps
8 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -2 laps
9 Ashley Beimert -5 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yates Broadmark Mt Si 20:45.8
2 Euan Mcelwaine 23:00.2
3 Otto Begus Cycle U Junior Team 24:12.4
4 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 25:59.8
5 Nico Darringer 26:57.2
6 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 29:08.4
7 Alex Ryse School Of Cross -1 lap
8 Ruben Sparks Una Vita -2 laps

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camdyn George 26:45.2
2 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 30:06.1
3 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 31:49.6

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 50:12.5
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 50:16.0
3 Chris Blair Bike Masters 51:52.7
4 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing -1 lap
5 Ben Minicucci Black Sheep Squadron -1 lap
6 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing -1 lap
7 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
8 Jeff Kenknight Egencia -1 lap
9 Tom Mereckis Black Sheep -2 laps
10 Russ Rainforth Egencia -5 laps

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports 36:23.1
2 Todd Reedy 37:06.1
3 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 38:17.0
4 Wesley Toller 38:30.7
5 Jim Peot Ridge Cyclesport 38:59.8
6 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 39:23.8
7 Ron Huebner Mayhem 39:23.9
8 Todd Taft Kuhl 40:57.7
9 Michael Burris Fell Swoop -1 lap
10 Peter Krautwald -1 lap
11 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
12 David Lahaie -2 laps

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson 37:41.9
2 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop 43:41.6
3 Eric Hansen 45:11.0
4 Jay Hatter 45:25.8
5 Ken Yalowitz 45:31.3
6 Jerry White -1 lap
7 Frank Benish Ridge Cyclesport -1 lap
8 Richard Keen -1 lap

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry l Kaeser Mt. Si 22:23.5
2 Aidan Fay Wimpydragon 22:25.7
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 22:37.6
4 Parker Stanford 23:07.1
5 Liam O'Brien RAD Racing 23:16.0
6 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 23:43.1
7 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 23:57.6
8 Brooks Enge Dyna 24:03.4
9 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 24:35.6
10 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 24:48.1
11 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 24:51.9
12 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW 25:07.3
13 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 25:34.4
14 Will Fowler Jerry Baker Juniors 26:13.6
15 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 26:18.7
16 Donovan Ramirez 26:22.3
17 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 26:23.9
18 Aran Connolly Black Sheep 27:19.9
19 Theo Huggins Alki Rubicon 27:34.7
20 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 27:50.3
21 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 28:14.6
22 Sam Gill Team Mayhem 28:19.3
23 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 29:07.6
24 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW 30:21.6
25 Keegan Tornow RAD Racing 32:03.0
26 Caileb Prescod -1 lap
27 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon -2 laps

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 25:02.5
2 Audrey Eng NW CX Project 26:41.7

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Nelson Kinekt 39:54.9
2 Brian Myers HO-F�N-Dollar 40:26.9
3 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 40:47.3
4 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 41:14.0
5 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 41:55.3
6 Tyler Smith Rapha 42:34.6
7 Nick Stroud 43:08.3
8 Mike Keller Spaaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 43:08.4
9 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 43:53.6
10 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 44:14.0
11 Greg Heath Hodala! 44:22.0
12 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio 45:01.6
13 Bill Huggins PCP 45:05.3
14 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 46:05.3
15 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals -1 lap
16 William Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
17 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles -1 lap
18 Chris Blair Bikemasters -1 lap
19 Theo Roffe -1 lap
20 Kacey Campbell Pcp Racing -1 lap
21 Nick Mclean Pizza Pals -1 lap
22 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon -1 lap
24 Richard Bankhead -1 lap
25 Henry Watts WWU -1 lap
26 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
27 James Cooke HODALA -1 lap
28 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -2 laps
29 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals -2 laps
30 Andrew Demeter -2 laps
31 Frankie Hammond Pizza Palz -2 laps
32 Spencer Nelson -2 laps
33 Evil Jim Suck It -2 laps
34 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW -2 laps
35 Derrick Lovatt -3 laps
36 Dayne Kinder Modal Nodes -5 laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Space Cadet Racing pb Hello Bicycle 40:25.2
2 Malia Greening Team Thrive 44:57.7
3 Kelly Mckean Dyna Racing 46:35.5
4 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive -2 laps
5 Kelly l. Davis Dyna Racing -2 laps

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:36.1
2 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 46:01.5
3 Avon Hansen Federal Way 46:18.1
4 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 47:18.9
5 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with