These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Musil BICYCLE HEAVEN / PVA
2 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
3 David Larrabee Action Bikes
4 Austin Peterson Summit Bike Club
5 Peter Murray
6 Caleb Cunningham
7 Mark Saroni Paragon Training
8 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Cory Faul Action Bikes
11 Joshua Eggar
12 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Anthony Cross PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 James Dubois
15 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
16 Peter Vogt
17 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing
18 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing
19 Ryan Haglund Bicycle Heaven / BOTDR
20 Ryandimitri Campos Waffle Stomp
21 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
22 David Dukes BOTDR
23 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop
24 Kane Currans
25 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
26 Michael Orsow
27 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
28 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
29 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
30 Juan Salazar JellynJam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Krouse
2 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 William Gonzaba Bicycle World Louisiana
5 Clayton Young Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Gian Vito Violet Crown Racing
7 Ben Marsan
8 Michael Orsow
9 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing
10 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Vincent Colvin Chumba USA
12 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
13 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
15 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16 Philip Peterson 787 Racing
17 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
18 James Webb
19 Christopher Vachon TeamODZ
20 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Isaac Grothe Ride Away
22 Juan Salazar JellynJam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven
23 Erick Hedrick-moser
24 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
25 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
27 Dinh Nguyen
28 Clay Finley
29 Hugh Jones
30 Brad Spooner Alamo city cycling
31 Bryan Sanchez
32 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswagon
33 Brian James
34 Victor Williams
35 Darrion Meckle monkey wrench racing
36 Taff Huber Lets go to war
37 Malvin Alexander
38 Roberto Maldonado Fluffy Bunnies

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team
2 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles / Smooth Operator
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
8 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu
9 Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA
10 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
11 Bobby Williamson
12 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
14 Garrett White Ride Away
15 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
16 Mike Aguayo Cantu Wheels
17 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
18 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
19 Jack Ishihara
20 Joshua Eggar
21 Paul Bonds SPCX
22 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team
2 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles / Smooth Operator
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Brian Barrow Prime Time
8 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
10 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu
11 Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA
12 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
13 Bobby Williamson
14 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
15 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
16 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio
17 Garrett White Ride Away
18 Jorge Munoz jr CZ Racing
19 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
20 Mike Aguayo Cantu Wheels
21 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
22 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
23 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
24 Jack Ishihara
25 Joshua Eggar
26 Steen Rose Athletes On Track
27 Paul Bonds SPCX
28 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Emily Trahan
4 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing
5 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Cherie Spooner Sugar cycles
7 Thresa Aguayo NWCC
8 Laura Carbonneau Phenom
9 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Egli Cantu Wheels Racing
2 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Stephanie Trevino Corazon Racing
4 Emily Hirschman Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Yulie Johnson CANTU WHEELS RACING
6 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
8 Danielle Boniche
9 Emily Barrera Bicycle Heaven
10 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
11 Shirely Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Angela Obolsky

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with