These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:20
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:00:33
3 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:37
4 Frederic Auger Trek-GPL 1:00:41
5 Marc-andre Daigle Independent 1:00:51
6 Edouard Tougas Independent 1:02:49
7 Osmond Bakker NINE 2 FIVE 1:03:07
8 William Goodfellow VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 1:03:45
9 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 1:04:04
10 Ian Carbonneau INDÉPENDANT-VM 1:04:39
11 William Blackburn VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:04:56
12 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-GPL 1:06:10
13 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:06:23
14 Jean simon Durand SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:06:27
15 Warren Macdonald Nine2fivepro cycling team 1:09:12
16 Félix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
17 Bruno Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
18 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
19 Guillaume L. walsh VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
20 Imad El-ghazal REBEC AND KROES CYCLE -1 lap
21 David Gruber TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
22 Pierre yves Gauthier TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
23 Cody Mckay TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
24 Guillaume Lafleur Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF David Maltais Independent DNF
DNF Xavier Plouffe INDEPENDANT DNF
DNF Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB DNF
DNF Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Independent DNF

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:46
2 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:35
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:06
4 Emily Flynn Independent 47:07
5 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 48:44
6 Laurence Bourque Independent 50:30
7 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 45:11
8 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:53

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 46:14
2 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 46:22
3 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 46:28
4 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 46:57
5 Rodolphe Ferrier VÉLOGARE 47:18
6 Frederic Brousseau VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 47:23
7 Eric Rouleau SCOTT- RACKULTRA 47:35
8 Alexandre Frappier INDÉPENDANT- VM 47:44
9 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:51
10 Matis Boyer Independent 48:01
11 Charles- antoine Cote CXS 48:03
12 Joel Pelletier Independent 48:30
13 James Mcguire TEKNE CC 48:32
14 Matteo Oppizzi ÉQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO 49:01
15 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 49:08
16 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 49:44
17 Martin Tremblay INDÉPENDANT- VM 50:25
18 Alex East CCVM ÉVOLUTION 50:39
19 Bryan Mongrain VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:52
20 Christian Brochu RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 50:58
21 Nicolas Letarte INDÉPENDANT- RP 51:32
22 Francois Lemarbre VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 51:38
23 Nicolas Roberge Vélorganic 52:17
24 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 52:25
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 52:32
26 Juan camilo Abushihab VC Métropolitain Québecor 52:44
27 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:44
28 Etienne Bergeron INDÉPENDANT- RP 55:28
29 Christopher Broad ULTIME VÉLO -1 lap
30 Juha Metsaranta NONE -1 lap
31 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
32 Michel Fillion SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
33 Peter Campbell Independent -1 lap
34 Alex Martins 613 CYCLING -1 lap
43 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL DQ
44 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR DQ
45 Stephane Chartier SCOTT- RACKULTRA DQ
DNF Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Christian Roy XTRM Amos DNF
DNF Nicolas Regis CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII DNF
DNF Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL DNF
DNF Xavier Roy XTRM Amos DNF
DNF Mathieu Bouchard VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK DNF
DNF Maxime Hebert SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Francois Doyon SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF

Cat 2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 46:43
2 Julie Adams CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS 47:09
3 Marie-philip Simard CXS SHERBROOKE 49:01
4 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 50:15
5 Marie eve Lahaie CXS 52:18
6 Bacik Andrea Independent -1 lap
7 Ines Viens CC DE SHERBROOKE -1 lap
8 Roxanne Takpanie EURO- SPORTS -1 lap
9 Marcie Girouard EURO- SPORTS -1 lap
10 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
11 Geneviève Rompré MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
12 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
13 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Independent -1 lap
15 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY -1 lap
DNF Magalie Tardif OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Racing 46:03
2 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 48:20
3 Michel Hamel INDÉPENDANT‐ VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 48:24
4 Bernard Desrochers CXS : CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 49:49
5 Luca Bayard CCVM ÉVOLUTION 49:53
6 Patrick Reglain VÉLOSELECT‐ APOGEE 50:00
7 Zorak Paillé VÉLO PAYS‐ D'EN‐HAUT/PG 50:02
8 Andre Paquette MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 50:37
9 Francois Zakorzermy INDÉPENDANT‐ VM CX: CXS 51:53
10 Carlos Arruda SKINOUK 52:44
11 Ian Stewart EURO‐ SPORTS.CA 53:15
12 David Bilenkey EURO‐ SPORTS.CA 53:43
13 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:19
14 Alexandre Deschamps DALBIX SHERBROOKE CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 54:46
15 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 54:59
16 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 55:14
17 Scott Emery TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
18 Dave Rudnicki WEST QUEBEC WHEELERS -1 lap
19 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ BMX DRUMMOND -1 lap
20 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT -1 lap
21 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
22 Marc Champagne OTTAWA BICYCLE CULB -1 lap
23 Rene Perreault PERREAULT -1 lap
24 Guy Lacroix EURO‐ SPORTS.CA -1 lap
25 Taegan Mcguire TEKNE CC -1 lap
26 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VÉLO -1 lap
27 Christian Ste croix INDÉPENDANT‐ VM -1 lap
28 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL -1 lap
29 William Vialle TOYOTA ST‐ EUSTACHE -1 lap
30 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
31 Frederick Tougas LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
32 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF David Shantz EURO‐ SPORTS.CA
DNF Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mario Lane CCVM ÉVOLUTION

Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matis Pichette INDÉPENDANT-VM 42:11
2 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VÉLO MASCOUCHE 42:43
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 47:02
4 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 47:58
5 Andree Dery INDÉPENDANT-VM -1 lap
6 Myriam Caouette VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
7 Guillaume Corbeil Skinouk-VDM -1 lap
8 Nicola Johnson Independent -1 lap
9 Jacques Wiseman INDÉPENDANT- RP -2 laps
10 Sheri Jay Independent -2 laps
DNF Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Comaniuk VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:14
2 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:14
3 Ulric Doyon VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:14
4 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 27:14
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 27:14
6 William Bourbonnais ZVP OPTO- RESEAU 27:14
7 Julien Chagnon SKINOUK 35:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia De martin VÉLO PAYS-D'EN- HAUT/PG 26:59
2 Kate Mckenzie Ottawa Bicycle Club 26:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with