These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 59:43,9
2 Nicola Rohrbach 59:49,1
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 59:49,9
4 Lars Forster 1:00:01,2
5 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:05,5
6 Reto Indergand 1:00:09,3
7 Jan Nesvadba 1:00:22,5
8 Steve Chainel TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 1:00:29,8
9 Antoine Benoist TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 1:00:43,9
10 Francis Mourey S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 1:01:03,7
11 Vincent Baestaens 1:01:10,1
12 Simon Zahner 1:01:12,4
13 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:29,0
14 Severin Sägesser 1:01:39,5
15 Marek Konwa 1:01:50,3
16 Nicolas Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 1:01:59,7
17 Sandy Dujardin 1:02:06,7
18 Gosse Van der meer 1:02:13,8
19 Lorenzo Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 1:02:21,1
20 Joris Ryf 1:02:28,2
21 Gianni Siebens 1:02:39,4
22 Eddy Fine 1:02:56,2
23 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:11,3
24 Marcel Wildhaber 1:03:25,8
25 Martin Hunal 1:03:35,8
26 Damien Mougel 1:03:45,8
27 Yan Gras TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 1:03:56,8
28 Fabio Zampese 1:04:08,4
29 Valentin Humbert S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 1:04:24,6
30 Daniel Mayer 1:04:45,9
31 Victor Thomas TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 1:04:55,7
32 Simon Wäfler 1:05:08,1
33 Loïs Dufaux 1:05:20,8
34 Moran Vermeulen 1:05:23,3
35 Benjamin Rivet TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 1:05:50,1
36 Tomáš Bakus 1:05:56,4
37 Manuel Müller 1:06:01,6
38 Jarno Jordens 1:06:43,5
39 Marcus Kühn 1:06:57,6
40 Joël Grab
41 Marcello Merlino
42 Marcel Weber
DNF Thomas Morichon DNF
DNF Andreas Thiel DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisabeth Brandau 45:33,3
2 Pavla Havlíková 46:08,5
3 Denise Betsema 46:15,1
4 Nicole Koller 46:31,6
5 Marlène Morel petitgirard S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 47:22,3
6 Marlène Petit TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 47:34,7
7 Rebecca Gariboldi 47:53,9
8 Noemi Rüegg 48:01,1
9 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 48:36,1
10 Zina Barhoumi 48:52,0
11 Nicole Göldi 49:07,6
12 Svenja Wüthrich 49:14,5
13 Mélissa Rouiller 49:32,2
14 Elizabeth Ungermanová 50:09,6
15 Magdalena Mišoňová 50:27,1
16 Tina Züger 50:51,1
17 Nina Küderle 51:04,9
18 Tanja Blickenstorfer 51:05,0
19 Yvonne Waltert 51:41,1
20 Lisa Baumann 52:49,7
21 Lisa Heckmann 53:19,1
22 Marceline Devaux 53:32,3
23 Lucie Cottier 53:45,4
24 Mara Schwager 53:56,9
25 Michelle Schätti 54:19,3
26 Jennifer Mark 46:47,6
27 Alessia Bisig 47:40,7
28 Marie Bonny 48:47,1
29 Lauriane Duraffourg 49:50,1
30 Sabine Emunds 51:12,1
DNF Lyson Dumont DNF
DNF Lydia Bernhard DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with