These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Ferrell Massage Envy
2 Lauren Phillips Team Spoke Cycles
3 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
5 Robin Baxter
6 Sarwat Khattak
7 Melissa Watt
8 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team

Women Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jarzomski
2 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Will Pfeiffer
4 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Stephon Beaufort
6 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
7 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
8 Tyler Ramer
9 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
10 Richard Brandon
11 Leland Foster
12 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Gour Das
14 Jim Molnar HammerCross
15 Edward Porter Arrow Bicycle
16 Josh Hatchell
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Braxton Wilson
19 Konstantin Bakhurin
20 Jake King
21 Andrew Gould
22 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
23 Daryl Ball
24 Jacob Clayton
25 Brian Decker
26 Neal Saxon
27 Chris Lathrop
28 Benedict Duria
29 Calvin Berger
DNF Jeffrey Baker

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
1 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
2 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Vanessa Roth
3 Garret Thompson
4 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
DNF Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Patty Shoaf HammerCross

Women 1-12 Juniors 09

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Ada Watson HammerCross
6 Travis Mathers
7 Gavin Bickerstaff
8 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
9 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
10 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Matthew Wysong
12 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
13 Bryson Decker
14 Calvin Berger

Women 12-14 Juniors 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Joe Otto
4 Luca Kaminski
DNF Evan Elk
DNF Nora Daley
DNF Amelia Brinson HammerCross
DNF Evelyn Shea

Women 14-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Myers HammerCross
2 Luke Bourke

Women 39+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Greta Haggstrom Greta Haggstrom

Women 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
2 David Boynton HammerCross
3 Robert Peters
4 Bevington Steve HammerCross
5 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
6 James Lee
7 Jim Otto HammerCross
8 Terry Evans
9 Walter Whitfield
10 Brian Boyle
11 Johnathan Thacker
12 Evan Myers HammerCross
13 Bryan Engle HammerCross
14 George Hatcher
DNF James Swigart
DNF Jeff Ward HammerCross

Women 39+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
5 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
6 Todd Berger
7 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
8 Philip Kielty
DNF David Fuller

Women 49+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
3 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
4 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Randy Murray
6 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Bryan Ream
9 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
10 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
11 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
12 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling

Women 59+ Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
5 George Hatcher
DNF David Fuller

Women Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
2 Sean Murphy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Nicholas Baisden
4 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
5 Ethan Dellamaestra
6 Harris Bassett
7 Will Pfeiffer
8 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Subal Das
10 Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
DNF Kevin Sigrist

Women Single Speed (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Garret Thompson
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Eamon Queeney
6 Subal Das
7 Kenneth Metzger
8 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
10 Jeff Mcconnell
11 Kevin Sigrist
DNF Peter Kreuser

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with