These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Tonini 45:33
2 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 1:44
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 3:37
4 Jubei Tapia -1 lap
5 Justin Olson Team Olson -2 laps
6 Clay Tanis -3 laps

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 22:33
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 38
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:21
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 2:07
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:48
6 Ian Muller Cycles 54 3:50
7 Luke Callan -1 lap
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
9 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
10 Conor Petersen -2 laps
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 42:22
2 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 24
3 Joseph Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halter's 56
4 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:42
5 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 3:12
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 3:16
7 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:27
8 Marc Bertucco 5:03
9 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 5:36
10 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
11 Anthony Groves -1 lap
12 Craig Callan -1 lap
13 Zachary Kanapkey Sal Fazzano Rubbish Removal -1 lap
DNF Alan Connell Tmb Racing -5 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 39:28
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3
3 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 5
4 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 54
5 James D'antonio Action Wheels 1:04
6 Henrik Moltke 1:14
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:42
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:12
9 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 4:10
10 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 5:10
11 Frederick Donovan Jsts 6:44
12 Todd Furman -1 lap
13 Cris Larosa -1 lap
14 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
15 Frank Ricciardi -1 lap
DNF Andrew Vogt -5 laps
DNF Eric Muttee Action Bikes & Outdoor -5 laps
DNF Charles Spano Hup United

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 43:19
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 45
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 58
5 Kurt Dericks Unattached 1:08
6 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 1:31
7 Robert Lattanzi Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:05
8 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 2:08
9 Edward King Team Marty's 2:15
10 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:31
11 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart s.t.
12 William Christman Mtbnj.com 4:04
13 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:28
14 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 4:43
15 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 5:24
16 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 5:49
17 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 6:47
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
20 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling -1 lap
21 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
22 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
24 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
25 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Jim Gould Van Dessel -3 laps
DNF Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling 49:19
2 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
3 Richard Wright -1 lap
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
5 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing 59:44
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 32
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 51
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:17
5 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:36
6 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport 1:42
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 2:12
8 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 2:33
9 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 2:49
10 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 3:00
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:26
12 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:08
13 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 4:13
14 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 4:29
15 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:40
16 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 4:47
17 Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air 6:01
18 David Thompson Cycle-smart -1 lap
19 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
20 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
21 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
22 Mauricio Estrada pulgarin Van Dessel Cycles -1 lap
23 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's -2 laps
24 Eric Fischer -2 laps
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions -5 laps

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 41:08
2 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined 37
3 Travis Burkel Crca/ To Be Determined 50
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 1:16
5 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 1:35
6 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:42
7 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 2:43
8 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 2:46
9 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:49
10 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 3:13
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 3:21
12 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:38
13 Elias Bull 4:17
14 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 4:30
15 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 4:53
16 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions 4:57
17 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 5:22
18 Chris Nostrand -1 lap
DNF Ian Harris Nyc Velo

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Larson 37:06
2 Ryan Oelz 22
3 David Taylor 34
4 Christian Yorks 1:16
5 David Thompson 1:28
6 Phillip Lichtenwalner 2:06
7 Alyosha Smolarski s.t.
8 Ethan Bull s.t.
9 Max Thorn 2:26
10 Phil Sturgeon 2:48
11 Jeffrey Hussey 2:54
12 Gene Henry 3:17
13 Fedor Wouda 3:41
14 Dan Goldberg 3:47
15 Eamonn Dougherty 3:53
16 Adam Furlong 3:55
17 Anthony Utitus s.t.
18 Anthony Costa 4:25
19 Paulie Allison 4:45
20 George Vlahogiannis 4:54
21 Matt Nahoum 6:40
22 James Brosnan 6:57
23 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 7:01
24 Maciej Nowakowski 7:12
25 Tyler Vanhise 7:18
26 Rick Perner Jalapeño Cycling 7:45
27 Stephen Mirsky 7:50
28 Christian Meyer -1 lap
29 Hernan Lucero -1 lap
30 Alex Binkley -1 lap
31 Timothy Quinn MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
32 Phillip Maronilla -1 lap
33 Will Hannis -1 lap
34 Kevin Eng -1 lap
35 Scott Hemingway -1 lap
DNF Sebastian Vidal -2 laps
DNF Dmitry Shaposhnikov -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Rosica Dsb Cycling 39:03
2 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 45
3 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 2:11
4 Christopher Janaro King Kog / Sun And Air 2:45
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:16
6 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 3:53
7 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 4:20
8 Gabriel Zirpolo 4:29
9 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 4:35
10 Matt Lynch 4:38
11 Lawrence Siu 4:57
12 Zachary Carey Favatas Table Rock Tours 5:26
13 Brian Stan 5:44
14 Zachary Hvizdak 5:53
15 Jubei Tapia s.t.
16 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 6:05
17 Jim Nagy Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
18 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
19 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos -1 lap
20 Michael Lamb -1 lap
21 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Andrew Craig Team Velo 5 -4 laps

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 35:32
2 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:09
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:49
4 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 3:59
5 Heather Seagraves No22racing 4:05
6 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:44
7 Megan Bagley Kruiscx -1 lap
DNF Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air -3 laps

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 36:24

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadence Tanis 26:10
2 Zoe Mayosky Team Cosmic Wheel / New Je 2:08
DNF Livia Roth

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 37:18
2 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 3:22
3 Grace Maclennan Paramount Hbw -1 lap
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps

Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 35:17
2 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 1:07
3 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:01
4 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:09
5 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:49
6 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 3:59
7 Heather Seagraves No22racing 4:05
8 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 5:23
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
10 Grace Maclennan Paramount Hbw -1 lap
11 Megan Bagley Kruiscx -1 lap
12 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
DNF Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air -3 laps

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 49:58
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
3 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling -1 lap
4 Aimee Layton Crca/citymd Women's Racing -1 lap
5 Allison Oishi Team Mtbnj/halter's -1 lap

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 44:29
2 Stephanie Thompson Crca/rockstar Games 4:55
3 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 7:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with