These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Nj Cx Project 19:05

Men Juniors 13-14 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 16:58
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 1:14
4 Brian Collins 1:34
5 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 1:50
6 Nathaniel Summers Ccap Hamden-cheshire Rail Trail 5:09
7 Isaiah Pinto 9:21

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Stanford 41:41
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 1:20
3 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 2:06
4 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 2:10
5 Devante Bivens 3:49
6 Joshua Foley 4:34
7 Alexander Beck Errace -1 lap
8 Jahim Williams -1 lap
9 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
10 Patrick Mcneal -1 lap
11 Juius Jones -1 lap
12 Colvin Wallace -1 lap
13 Paul Hoffman -1 lap
DNF Marc Darden -3 laps

Men Juniors 9-18 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap West Hartford Erracers 40:13

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 37:34
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 10
3 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 12
4 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 21
5 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 33
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 57
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:14
8 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:25
9 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:27
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:30
11 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:35
12 Kevin Horan Finkraft 1:59
13 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:35
14 Damon Daywalt 2:45
15 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 2:59
16 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
17 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:32
18 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:57
19 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 4:05
20 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental 4:11
21 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 4:28
22 Marc Bertucco s.t.
23 Ethan Frost FSVS 4:32
24 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:51
25 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:03
26 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing 5:06
27 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 5:10
28 Jed Kornbluh Team Errace 6:05
29 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:17
30 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve 7:24
31 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 8:55
DNF Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein -2 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Christopher 42:06
2 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 9
3 John Squeri 1:06
4 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club s.t.
5 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:13
6 Jay Korff The Bike Lane 1:41
7 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 1:59
8 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels s.t.
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 2:03
10 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:25
11 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 2:30
12 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
13 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
14 Andrew Mcdowell Ibcc Racing -1 lap
15 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
16 Chris Grundner Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
17 Brian Mc manus -1 lap
18 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes -1 lap
19 Craig Miser Independent Brewing/civic Cycle -1 lap
20 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
21 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher -1 lap
22 Paul Vandegrift -1 lap
23 Dusan Strika -1 lap
24 Sean Croce Action Wheels -1 lap
25 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo -1 lap
26 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
27 Glen Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
28 Jay Mccormick Team Rwb -1 lap
29 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing -1 lap
30 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
31 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
32 Jim Foster Sonic Endurance -1 lap
33 Robert Lund -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 38:47
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 8
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 31
5 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club s.t.
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 39
7 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
8 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 1:31
9 Stephen Kimos Ibcc Racing s.t.
10 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:38
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
12 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:48
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 1:53
14 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 1:54
15 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:43
17 Lee Rogers 2:57
18 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 3:28
19 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:36
20 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 3:39
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 3:44
22 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:46
23 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:52
24 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 3:55
25 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 3:59
26 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 4:28
27 Jay Korff 4:38
28 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:48
29 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 4:56
30 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards s.t.
31 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 5:40
32 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 6:26
33 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:43
34 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing s.t.
35 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 6:45
36 Chip Waite 6:55
37 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport 7:07
38 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 7:30
39 Dennis Derosa 8:10
40 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:17
41 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bike 8:35
42 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
43 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 41:47
2 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 2:41
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 3:07
4 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel 3:34
5 Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant 4:23
6 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 4:59
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 5:30
8 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 5:43
9 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling 5:56
10 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo 6:52
11 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
12 Brian Wilson Bikesport/slyfox -1 lap
13 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club / D&q -1 lap
14 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
15 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 lap

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:16
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 4
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 7
4 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 36
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 55
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03
8 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:23
9 Greg Maccarty 1:46
10 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic 1:54
11 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic s.t.
12 Lance Dionne CS Velo 2:10
13 Scott Myers 2:50
14 Benjamin Strine 3:13
15 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:16
16 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:35
17 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -1 lap
18 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling -1 lap
19 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 37:16
2 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 10
3 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 25
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 35
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42
6 John D'agostino 51
7 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 59
8 Laurent Rivard Jamsquad Cycling 1:15
9 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 1:23
10 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 1:27
11 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 2:14
12 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:24
13 Josh Logan Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:35
14 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:00
15 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:13
16 Travis Wagner Tbr 3:46
17 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 6:45

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Larson 40:44
2 William Stanford 35
3 Brett Cooper 1:05
4 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX 1:14
5 Nathan Stover 1:21
6 Patrick Taylor 1:34
7 Bennett Gentry 1:38
8 Andrew Bennett 1:44
9 Andre Burton 2:19
10 Ben Moores 2:27
11 Benjamin Feldman 2:29
12 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 2:41
13 Judah Featherman 2:50
14 David Thompson s.t.
15 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
16 Zachary Brennan s.t.
17 Christopher Hayes s.t.
18 Larry Everett 3:05
19 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:20
20 David John 3:32
21 Jason Rinde 3:51
22 Lionel Senior 4:01
23 Morgan Crossley 4:10
24 James Pinto 4:12
25 Chris Gentry s.t.
26 Scott Feather 4:34
27 Paulie Allison 4:49
28 Ryan Miller 4:57
29 Lawrence Siu 5:05
30 Billy Scott s.t.
31 Ryan Nasto 5:12
32 Christopher Farao 5:23
33 Ryan Myers 5:38
34 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 5:47
35 Thomas Repkoe 6:01
36 Tun Khine 6:06
37 Sean Nolan 6:22
38 Joseph Cicha 6:49
39 Chris Schultz 7:36
40 Joe Brescia -1 lap
41 Matthew Matusky -1 lap
42 Joe Deangelis -1 lap
43 Quoc Ngo -1 lap
44 William Fader -1 lap
45 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
46 Tony Rocco -1 lap
47 Alexander Grossbard -1 lap
48 Robert Garrett -1 lap
49 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
50 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
51 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
52 Qaasim Hayes -1 lap
53 Ray Louder -1 lap
54 Andrew Patrizzi -2 laps
55 Benjamin Lackey -3 laps

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft 37:49
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2
3 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 1:52
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 2:42
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/sly Fox 3:22
6 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 4:00
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:17
8 Dan Wolf 4:44
9 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:32
10 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 9:06
11 Andrew Farkas Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
DNF Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch -3 laps

Women Juniors 11-12 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 19:39
2 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 5:41
3 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 6:26
4 Daisy Pinto -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita 18:21
2 Kate Stanford 4:13
3 Minori Yamashita 4:46
4 Hannah Halm 7:25

Women Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lurena Watkins 43:01

Women Juniors 9-10 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Cline 27:39
2 Zoe Hawkes 1:22

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:29
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 26
3 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 2:46
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:28

Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 40:03
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 3:43
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:14
4 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:27
5 Amy Fowler 5:27
6 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:42
7 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps

Women Open 9-18 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita 37:28

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 48:33
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:00
3 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 2:17
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:28
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 2:45
6 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:16
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:43
8 Freye Hattie South Mountain Cycle And Caf 3:56
9 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:00
10 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 4:48
11 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:51
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:59
13 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 6:02
14 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:09
15 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 8:02
16 Briana Heintzelman Drexel University -1 lap
17 Kristine Church Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
DNF Melissa Erickson Big Picture Cycling -4 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 35:30
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 50
3 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:22
4 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 2:07
5 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/stable 12 Race Team 2:47
6 Dana Haberern Twosilky 3:01
7 Megan Stanton 4:05
8 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:44
9 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:07
10 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling s.t.
11 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 5:19
12 Joanne Trimpi Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway.com 6:03
13 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike Phl Racing 7:14
14 Kate Stanford 7:54
15 Kate Sparacio 8:14
16 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 8:49
17 Kira Lees Women Bike Phl Racing 9:24
18 Brianna Pascale 9:54
19 Anja Golden Women Bike Phl Racing 10:09
20 Stacey Miller 10:27
21 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels 10:49
22 Michelle Harnish Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 11:04
23 Jaime Taylor Team Kween 11:09
24 Camille Lampel Team Kween Cycling 11:58
25 Adiva Andrews -1 lap
26 Rena Frascella -1 lap
27 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey -1 lap
28 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
29 Shannon Mick Full Gas Sports -1 lap
30 Kara Borzillo Gold Coast Triathlon Club -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with