These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:42:18.700
2 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 00:42:34.400
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:43:33.300
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:43:43.400
5 David Rush Sonic Cycling 00:43:50.200
6 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:44:15.200
7 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:17.700
8 Hank Campbell 00:46:22.600
9 John Gore 00:46:58.900
10 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:47:21.400
11 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:52:53.400

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:25:02.700
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:27.300
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:25:29.400
4 Chris Cooper MOAB Cyclocross 00:25:38.000
5 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:25:52.100
6 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:26:02.000
7 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:26:31.700
8 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:26:53.500
9 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:27:00.200
10 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 00:27:15.000
11 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team 00:27:22.700
12 Tracy Hackney 00:27:28.200
13 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross 00:27:38.400
14 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:27:41.700
15 Geoffrey Wile 00:27:45.900
16 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:28:16.600
17 Jose Alea 00:28:59.500
18 Stephen Smail 00:29:42.400
19 Gregory Curl 00:30:49.600
20 John Gore 00:31:10.700
21 Chad Wright 00:31:24.500
22 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:33.400
23 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:32:05.480
24 Gregg Shepard 00:37:03.800
25 David Rush Sonic Cycling
DNF Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:27:40.800
2 Von Perry 00:29:15.600
3 Eddy Taylor 00:31:31.300
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:32:08.700
5 John Switow 00:33:47.200
6 James Hart
7 David Perreault Ride615 Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilson 00:41:29.400
2 David Rush Sonic Cycling 00:43:30.300
3 Davis Yarbrough 00:43:49.400
4 Jared Beck 00:44:01.100
5 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:44:37.700
6 Watt Hackney Nashville Local Cycling 00:44:44.600
7 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:44:56.300
8 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 00:45:27.400
9 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:45:37.600
10 Rl Hesson I Am Racing 00:45:46.800
11 Philip Benavides 00:46:01.400
12 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing 00:46:06.100
13 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:46:25.000
14 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:46:51.900
15 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:46:58.000
16 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:47:02.300
17 Brian Young 00:47:09.600
18 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:27.700
19 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:49:47.700
20 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:51:03.500
21 Jacob Babcock 00:51:52.000
22 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 00:51:53.000
23 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:51:54.000
24 James Huff 00:51:58.700
25 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:55:19.000
26 David Richardson MOAB Racing 01:22:59.000

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing 00:26:12.500
2 Michael Morrison 00:26:14.600
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:26:22.200
4 Nicholas Bullock 00:26:27.000
5 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:26:30.500
6 Philip Benavides 00:26:44.800
7 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:27:05.400
8 Brian Young 00:27:06.000
9 Ben Linderman 00:27:23.100
10 Rl Hesson I Am Racing 00:27:36.800
11 Jose Alea 00:27:51.700
12 Chad Blackburn 00:28:09.000
13 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:28:09.700
14 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:28:39.300
15 Casey Kadowaki 00:28:46.200
16 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 00:28:51.200
17 Joseph Taylor 00:28:54.600
18 Jason Campbell 00:29:31.900
19 Keyton Rush Sonic Cycling 00:29:58.400
20 Joshua Elz 00:30:12.500
21 Christopher Somerville 00:30:48.100
22 Duco Jansen I Am Racing 00:30:49.700
23 Travis Collins Ride615 Cycling Team 00:31:02.200
24 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team 00:31:26.000
25 Cameron Gray 00:31:30.500
26 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling 00:32:25.000
27 Robert Dupuy 00:32:43.300
28 Shawn Garmon 00:33:17.100

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Watt Hackney Nashville Local Cycling 00:27:47.500
2 Jacob Babcock 00:29:51.900
3 Max Baudenbacher 00:30:37.300
4 Wesley Smail 00:31:59.800
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:33:50.100

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Curl 00:09:55.600
2 John William hackney 00:09:57.500
3 Luke Magli 00:10:27.800
4 Beckett Proctor 00:10:56.100
5 Elijah Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:12:16.300
6 Charlie Wile 00:13:58.900
7 Miller Reardon 00:15:59.800

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilson 00:57:37.900
2 Alessandro Zanetti 00:58:22.400
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:00:16.400
4 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 01:00:22.400
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 01:01:20.700
6 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:01:37.200
7 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 01:01:59.500
8 Jared Beck 01:03:35.900
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 01:04:41.000
10 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:07:14.000
11 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 01:08:14.000
12 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing 01:09:14.000
13 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 01:16:51.400
14 Hank Campbell 01:54:16.000
15 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:55:16.000

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team 00:25:16.100
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:42.100
3 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:03.500
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:26:24.100
5 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:40.900
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team 00:26:58.500
7 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:27:10.600
8 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:28:55.600
9 Bert Hartman I Am Racing 00:29:02.000
10 Joshua Elz 00:29:02.600
11 John Switow 00:32:21.100
12 David Perreault Ride615 Cycling Team 00:35:43.100
DNF Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 00:29:48.400
2 Hope Walker 00:31:05.900
3 Skye Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:08.600
4 Jennifer Hogan 00:32:55.500
5 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 00:33:30.800
6 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:35:46.900
7 Audrey Freeman
8 Anne Dixon
9 Jill Sanders Ride615 Cycling Team
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Freeman 00:36:26.800
2 Eleanor Shepard 00:41:41.000
DNF Jaimie List

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Walker 00:10:55.700

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos 00:48:46.600
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:49:16.400
3 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 00:52:53.100
4 Kathy Mead Nashville Local Cycling 00:52:54.800
5 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling 00:56:25.000

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with