These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leandre Bouchard KMC EKOI SR SUNTOUR 59:32
2 Marc andre Fortier Pivot Cycles- OTE 59:39
3 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 1:00:31
4 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:47
5 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:01:23
6 Marc-andre Daigle IND 1:01:23
7 Aroussen Laflamme MONT SAINTE- ANNE 1:01:51
8 Frederic Auger TREK-GPL 1:01:52
9 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:02:19
10 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 1:02:42
11 David Maltais Independent 1:03:06
12 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 1:03:13
13 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:03:42
14 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 1:03:49
15 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:54
16 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 1:04:01
17 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT- APOGEE 1:04:03
18 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 1:04:07
19 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:04:22
20 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 1:04:38
21 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT- VM 1:05:14
22 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:05:23
23 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:05:58
24 Philippe St laurent Pivot Cycles- OTE 1:05:58
25 Jean simon Durand SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:06:23
26 Louis Michel menard TREK-GPL 1:06:55
27 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 1:07:01
28 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:07:08
29 Sheldon R miller Independent 1:07:19
30 Maxime Keeney CC DE SHERBROOKE 1:07:21
31 Frederic Cossette Independent 1:08:07
32 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT- APOGEE 59:50
33 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 59:51
34 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 59:53
35 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 59:56
36 Antoine Rivard INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
37 Emrick Vincent DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
38 Vincent Thiboutot Pivot Cycles- OTE -1 lap
39 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
40 Andreas Ihm IBIKE -1 lap
41 Yoann Briant INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
DNF Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR
DNF Mathieu Jarry SCOTT- RACKULTRA
DNF Raphael Auclair Pivot Cycles- OTE
DNF Charles D'amour DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Guillaume Proulx-begin CLUB CYCLISTE RIMOUSKI
DNF Francis Juneau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:54
2 Laurie Arseneault CC ACQ 43:50
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 44:14
4 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPRESENTE 44:42
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 45:22
6 Beatrice Le sauteur LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 45:45
7 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:03
8 Halina Torresan CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 47:13
9 Emma Delisle ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 47:40
10 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:49
11 Lily Plante QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 48:34
12 Julianne Sarrazin VELO PAYS-D'EN- HAUT/PG 48:51
13 Josephine Peloquin QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 51:04
14 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Adele" "desgagnes Women

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:59
2 Patrick Chartrand BROMONT REPRESENTE 48:06
3 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 48:26
4 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT- RP 48:40
5 Charles- antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 48:43
6 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 48:51
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 49:11
8 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 49:25
9 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 49:37
10 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 50:01
11 Matis Boyer Independent 50:21
12 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 50:22
13 Francois Blouin GARNEAU- HYPE 50:29
14 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:47
15 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 50:53
16 John Malois CC ACQ 51:00
17 Marc- andre Perrault PERRAULT 51:02
18 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 51:03
19 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 51:14
20 Francois Lemarbre VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 51:17
21 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:21
22 Martin Dutil DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:23
23 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT- VM 51:23
24 Jordan Gagne DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:50
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 52:04
26 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:04
27 Jeremie Fontaine CVM DE BROMONT 52:07
28 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 52:12
29 Jean frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS 52:16
30 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 52:27
31 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT- RACKULTRA 52:35
32 Maxim Garant-rousseau IBIKE 52:38
33 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDANT- RP 52:41
34 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 52:43
35 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:47
36 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 53:01
37 Zack Duval INDEPENDANT- RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 53:16
38 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 53:20
39 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO 53:31
40 David Villeneuve SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:43
41 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 53:46
42 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 53:59
43 Donald Bissonnette Independent 54:03
44 Mikaël Côte CX SHERBROOKE 54:09
45 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 54:32
46 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO 54:54
47 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT- VM 55:38
48 Christian Marcoux SCOTT- RACKULTRA 55:51
49 Nicolas Paquin VELOGARE INDEPENDANT- VM 55:54
50 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK 56:11
51 Martin Rancourt Independent 56:24
52 Abushihab Juan camilo MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:56
53 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 57:02
54 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS 57:06
55 Julien Petit Independent -1 lap
56 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -1 lap
57 Emmanuel Parent Independent -1 lap
58 Samuel Lessar POWERWATTS- MDT -1 lap
59 John-patrick Hui INDEPENDANT -1 lap
60 Michel Gauvin DAC JET -1 lap
DNF William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Martin Vinet TREK-GPL
DNF Pascal Bourdages SCOTT- RACKULTRA
DNF Vincent Courcy Independent

Cat 2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 46:35
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 47:02
3 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 47:32
4 49:23
5 Sophie Gattuso DAC JET 49:25
6 Marie eve Lahaie CXS 50:48
7 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:35
8 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 51:43
9 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 52:13
10 Frederique Chapdelaine DALBIX SHERBROOKE 52:36
11 Bacik Andrea Independent 52:50
12 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 53:05
13 Ines Viens CC DE SHERBROOKE 53:07
14 Ede Cameron INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
15 Joanne Breau MARTIN SWISS -1 lap
16 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
17 Marie helene Galarneau LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
18 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
19 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
20 Annie St onge INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
21 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE -1 lap
22 Julie Durand INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
23 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
DNF Julie Mailhot Independent

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT- APOGEE 50:13
2 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 50:48
3 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:00
4 Bernard Desrochers CXS SHERBROOKE 51:17
5 Francois Zakorzermy CXS 51:17
6 Michel Hamel INDEPENDANT- VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 51:26
7 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:36
8 Alexandre Cadieux VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 53:52
9 Martin Dufort INDEPENDANT- RP 53:54
10 Claude Lajoie Independent 54:00
11 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 54:10
12 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 54:12
13 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 54:18
14 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 54:29
15 Claude Lepage CC DE SHER 54:35
16 Samir Maina Independent 54:44
17 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 54:48
18 Simon Leclerc DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:12
19 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 56:08
20 John Prevost FELT MTB 56:24
21 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 56:25
22 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 56:25
23 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 56:30
24 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:35
25 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT- RP 56:39
26 Jean francois Carriere VELORGANIC 56:44
27 Alexis Bessette DALBIX SHERBROOKE 56:56
28 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT- RP 57:13
29 Vincent Genereux Independent 57:16
30 Jean marc Couture CC ACQ BMX DRUMMOND 57:19
31 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 57:49
32 Martin Rousseau Independent 58:20
33 Christian Ste croix INDEPENDANT- VM 58:21
34 Marc andre Lachapelle ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 58:32
35 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 58:36
36 Sebastien Beauvais LES LIMACES 59:04
37 Martin Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 59:23
38 William Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 59:50
39 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 1:00:12
40 Stephane Lemay Independent -1 lap
41 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION -1 lap
42 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO -1 lap
43 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT -1 lap
44 Simon Levesque Independent -1 lap
45 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
46 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
47 Clifford Roche Independent -1 lap
48 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
49 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
50 Steeve Roy Independent -1 lap
DNF Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES
DNF Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Setlakwe Independent 36:04
2 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 36:58
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 37:30
4 Marc Grenier Independent 37:57
5 Pascal Michaud DALBIX SIBOIRE 38:22
6 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT- VM 38:28
7 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 38:32
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 38:38
9 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT- RP 39:13
10 Marc antoine Vachon Independent 39:35
11 Marco Lessard VELOGARE 39:38
12 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR 39:39
13 Gino Roy Independent 39:43
14 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 40:23
15 Christophe Caillard Independent 40:52
16 Carl Bergeron Independent 43:25
17 Sebastien Rioux VELO PLEIN AIR 43:51
18 Christian Martineau Independent 44:48
19 Bruno Lequenne Independent 46:56
20 Caroline Breton DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:27
21 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT- VM 47:43
22 Emilie La roche CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
23 Jacques Wiseman INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
DNF Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT- APOGEE

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:30
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 27:40
3 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 28:48
4 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:09
5 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:24
6 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:29
7 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 30:18
8 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 30:57
9 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 31:19
10 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 31:37
11 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:13
12 Justin Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:28
13 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 36:47
14 Thomas Fortin LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia De martin VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 32:52
2 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:15
3 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 35:01
4 Ayana Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
5 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
6 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with