These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 18:13.6
2 Mason Tornow RAD Racing 18:30.5
3 John lucas Pryor Cycle University 18:33.5
4 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 18:48.4
5 Logan Beard BYRDS 18:49.9
6 Sidney Magun Team Magun 21:37.8
7 Eli Hansen Tacoma Bike 25:02.5

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Swale 17:54.9
2 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 21:52.5

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 37:56.6
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 39:05.6
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U 40:31.2
4 Truman Atkins HODALA 41:32.4
5 Van Myers HODALA! -1 lap
6 Brooks Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
7 Anderson Talley Cycle University Junior Team -1 lap
8 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
9 Max Koehler Egencia -1 lap
10 Tommy Holmes Full Circus Racing -1 lap
11 Liam Pryor Cycle University -1 lap
12 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
13 Boris Grant-riess -1 lap
14 Gavin Taylor Misfitz -1 lap
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle -1 lap
16 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
17 Zeev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
18 Jackson Romesburg George Spot -1 lap
19 Logan Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
20 Landon Anderson RAD Racing -1 lap
21 Beckett Vernon Cycle U -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 39:29.9
2 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 40:40.8
3 Iris Phillips Cycle U 40:46.0
4 Elsa Tomko NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project -1 lap
6 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
7 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
8 Aubrey Bond Cycle U -1 lap
9 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Maren Young Alki Rubicon -1 lap
11 Lina Vargas Hotwire Racing Team -1 lap
12 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
13 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
14 Emelia Di qual NWCX Project -1 lap
15 Julia Darringer -1 lap
16 Eleanor Weinstein Cycle U -1 lap
17 Embry Patterson -1 lap
18 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
19 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project -2 laps

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 43:10.7
2 Brandon Giles 44:53.8
3 Blake Shepard 45:44.0
4 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 46:53.7
5 Christian Bantzer 47:57.7
6 Michael Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:11.9
7 Bennett Weinstein 48:13.2
8 Mitch Cory 48:27.8
9 Paul Benson 49:02.4
10 Sean Rosendahl 49:09.2
11 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 49:11.9
12 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle 50:40.9
13 Arthur Brummett Taco Time 50:58.4
14 Will Krause -1 lap
15 Greg Miller Local Velo -1 lap
16 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap
17 Todd Steben -1 lap
18 James Leinbach -1 lap
19 Pieter Buysschaert Sports Basement -1 lap
20 Gerard Delany -1 lap
21 John Sheffey N/A -1 lap
22 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
23 Martin Bald -1 lap
24 Jason Devoir -1 lap
25 Michael Demarco -1 lap
26 Wilrogtric Hackett -1 lap
27 Colin Mcarthur Colin -2 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Tyson 49:09.4
2 Shelley Devereaux Street Meat 49:10.2
3 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing 50:18.2
4 Rebecca Lavier 51:46.5
5 Elizabeth Nichols 51:52.1
6 Emily Peterson 51:56.9
7 Kyla Forsberg 51:59.7
8 Kate Hotler N/A 52:33.1
9 Alex Pollastro -1 lap
10 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
11 Marla Dahlin -1 lap
12 Olena Golovata Planet Express -1 lap
13 Jennifer Spriggs -1 lap
14 Wendy Warne PCP Racing -1 lap
15 Asa Douglas -1 lap
16 Diane Rudholm ?? -1 lap
17 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
18 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permenante -1 lap
19 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
20 Lauren Adams -1 lap
21 Angela Corwin Street Meat -1 lap
22 Kelsi Umeko mcgann Kelsi -2 laps
23 Nancy Taylor -3 laps

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry 43:11.0
2 Devon Wright Monton 43:16.5
3 Ricky Lyman 43:40.9
4 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 44:26.5
5 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 44:56.4
6 Andrew Bowerman cascade 45:03.3
7 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racingp 45:07.1
8 Cole Gar-aouy Broadmark 45:30.5
9 Jonathan Popescu WSU 45:40.1
10 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 45:40.7
11 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 45:51.5
12 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 46:07.3
13 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 46:12.6
13 Keith Heinzelman 2020 46:12.6
15 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 46:26.4
16 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 46:27.0
17 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 46:45.4
18 Rocky White Apex 46:55.2
19 Andrew Carlberg 47:39.4
20 Ryan Weeger 47:40.7
21 Brandon Bouwkamp Egencia 47:54.2
22 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 48:47.9
23 Christopher Benson 49:08.0
24 Mason French Nuun Hydration 50:15.7
25 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 50:19.5
26 Kevin Merkling 51:57.2
27 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling -1 lap
28 Richard Bankhead -1 lap
29 Tyson Soelberg "M Cat 3 Men
30 Parker Casazza -4 laps
31 Carson Hedrick -4 laps

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Charles 35:51.1
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 36:07.8
3 John Drake 36:32.2
4 Jeffrey Miller 36:40.5
5 Peter Super Hagens Berman 36:41.3
6 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead 36:52.1
7 Scott Renda Apex Racing 36:53.6
8 Brendan Mcmahan 36:55.5
9 Justin Wade Audi 37:00.7
10 Emil Hillding 37:14.3
11 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 37:15.8
12 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 37:27.3
13 Mathew Johnson Ridge Cyclesport 37:30.5
14 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 37:31.1
15 Nathan Young Nativd 37:54.7
16 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 38:00.5
17 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 38:10.7
18 Michael Swale 38:16.3
19 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 38:26.3
20 Tyler Miller Audi 38:38.5
21 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 38:41.2
22 Mark Roughgarden 38:41.7
23 Tyler Free 38:54.4
24 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 39:29.8
25 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 39:34.6
26 Jose Alfredo ramirez Liquid Velo 40:17.3
27 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:20.0
28 Andrea Bogni Egencia 40:33.5
29 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 40:41.1
30 Jeff Cota 41:28.3
31 Justin Todd 41:38.6
32 Marco Desimone 42:09.9
33 Mark Orr Egencia 42:14.1
34 Brian Free 42:23.9
35 Jonathan Holdener HLR 47:04.9
36 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle 38:05.5
2 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 38:06.2
3 Mark Selander Apex 38:54.9
4 Terry Buchanan 39:00.0
5 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 39:11.1
6 Jeff Hsu 39:15.0
7 Kozo Nozawa 39:19.1
8 Sven Koehler Egencia 39:24.4
9 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 39:30.4
10 Joshua Johansen 39:49.2
11 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 39:49.3
12 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:54.0
13 Colby Titland 40:17.9
14 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 40:23.8
15 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 40:29.0
16 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 40:35.5
17 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 40:37.5
18 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 40:42.9
19 Lars Pedersen Nemesis Racing 40:46.2
20 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 41:00.6
21 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW Cycling Team 41:22.1
22 Curtis Crape 41:24.6
23 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Producions 41:34.6
24 John Gold Moto What 41:34.9
25 John Drenning Dyna Racing 41:59.1
26 Wayne Wakeman 41:59.4
27 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 42:46.2
28 Kennith Ramirez Nemsis Racing 42:50.5
29 Lash j Mullen Dyna Racing 43:26.4
30 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 43:42.1
31 Stefan Hampden 44:48.3
32 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel 45:17.5
33 Peter Cousseau 45:24.3
34 Edward Holmes R4C -1 lap
35 Michael Mcguffin -1 lap
36 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio -1 lap

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Haegen NWCX Project 40:50.6
2 Malia Greening Team Thrive 41:18.3
3 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 41:31.7
4 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team 41:38.3
5 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Broadmark 42:15.9
6 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 43:07.9
7 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 43:18.8
8 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 43:23.1
9 Ruth Rondema 43:36.7
10 Suzanne Ball KFP 43:41.5
11 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. 43:52.7
12 Diane Zaida Velobody 44:14.7
13 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 44:16.6
14 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman 44:39.5
15 Laura Stahl 44:53.3
16 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 45:27.1
17 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 45:34.8
18 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 45:36.4
19 Kelsey Longrie Old Town Bicycle 45:56.0
20 Mariko Wei Egencia 48:37.3
21 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive 51:25.4

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 44:24.1
2 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 44:59.3
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:11.7
4 Olga Magun Team Thrive P/B KP 45:19.3
5 Lucia Vojtech 45:28.2
6 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:51.9
7 Sarah Martin Iates 45:53.1
8 Carrie Beck 46:30.5
9 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 46:42.1
10 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 46:58.9
11 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 47:10.6
12 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 47:11.9
13 Ellsa Kunz Egencia 47:14.2
14 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:54.8
15 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 48:10.7
16 Laura Martin Egencia 48:39.0
17 Rebecca Barclay 49:23.9
18 Caryn Sengupta Egencia 49:50.2
19 Renae Smith Thrive 51:16.6
20 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 51:41.5
21 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing -1 lap
22 Janie Cowart Dyna -1 lap

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zor Keeler 36:35.7
2 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 37:42.9
3 Derek Lee 37:59.0
4 Jacob D miller Cycle U 37:59.3
5 Reed Hunter 38:00.1
6 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 38:30.8
7 Joaquin Luna Egencia 38:33.1
8 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 38:36.3
9 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 38:58.1
10 Austin Bergeron 39:00.6
11 Mark Thompson Egencia 39:07.9
12 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP 39:32.4
13 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing NW 39:34.1
14 Matt Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 39:34.4
15 Miles Boucher 39:51.5
16 Travis Gross 40:14.0
17 Winston Hackett Cycleu 40:35.9
18 David Knox The Hub Coop Racing Team 40:37.3
19 Stephen Snider Bike Masters - WA 40:37.6
20 Michael Yates Broad Mark Mt Si 40:37.7
21 Henry Kaeser 40:48.3
22 Jeremy Rasor Rapha 41:20.3
23 David Gambel Metier 41:23.2
24 Jeff b Evan 41:31.2
25 Jonathan Kamrath HPC 41:47.5
26 Jordan Maier KFP 41:50.1
27 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 41:59.2
28 Alec Burks Rescue Project 42:10.3
29 Abe Muldrow Bainbridge Mountain Bike Club 42:10.5
30 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 42:14.1
31 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International 42:17.6
32 Jim Labayen 42:19.4
33 Eric Roe Hotwire Racing Team 42:21.8
34 James Prow 42:35.4
35 Nathan r Sabol Rad Racing NW 42:40.8
36 Dave Brochman 42:57.9
37 Blaine Nesbit 43:08.9
38 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 43:14.2
39 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle / Ritzman Construction 43:44.4
40 Adam Buckley 44:00.5
41 Daniel Perry Egencia 44:25.6
42 Robbie Sepler 44:45.2
43 Karl Praitis 45:03.5
44 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing 46:04.9
45 Jeff Hartman 46:32.2
46 Eliott Schloetel 47:00.0
47 Jt Barron 47:02.1
48 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia 47:06.5
49 John Greer Team Doublecheck 47:08.3
50 Kyle Shrader -1 lap
51 Grant Shaver -1 lap
52 Eddie Plana -1 lap
53 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
54 Sequoia Young -1 lap
55 Dan Shirley -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Kelley 39:43.8
2 Rob Beard Team Eastside Cycles 39:50.7
3 Blaine Felton 40:27.4
4 Dennis Woods 40:29.9
5 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 40:38.0
6 Jeff Harless 40:38.9
7 Travis Frazier OTB P/B Ritzman Construction LLC 40:40.1
8 Greg Gibson 41:10.2
9 Joshua Melanson 41:24.8
10 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 41:25.0
11 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 41:31.7
12 Justin Merle 42:03.3
13 Jack Lavier 42:06.8
14 Bryan Petersen 42:08.7
15 Patrick Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 42:17.4
16 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 42:19.7
17 John Buwalda Taco Time NW 42:48.8
18 Christopher Nelson Misfitz 42:57.6
19 Eric Kolve 43:38.0
20 Christopher Cadotte Dyna Racing 43:41.2
21 Bruce Krebs 43:49.5
22 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team 44:03.3
23 Adam Abrams 45:01.8
24 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing 45:47.3
25 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor 45:50.9
26 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 45:53.5
27 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling 46:45.4
28 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon 47:19.6
29 Matt Newport 47:48.6
30 Chris Clevenger Classic Cycle -1 lap
31 Matthew Fields -1 lap
32 Jeff Nelson Na -1 lap
33 Matt Nelsen -1 lap
34 Mark Russeff -1 lap
35 Justin Valente -3 laps
36 Hai Nguyen -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Duncan 39:38.5
2 Will Del valle R4C 39:58.5
3 Michael Mcmillan 40:41.5
4 Ted Buchanan Taco Time 40:48.9
5 Mike Vanorden 41:01.5
6 Trevor Vernon 41:06.2
7 Kirk Canfield 41:17.2
8 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 41:35.0
9 Andrew Lynch 41:36.7
10 Nathan Harrison 41:43.5
11 David Savory 41:43.8
12 Blaine Miller 41:50.3
13 Todd Dry Misfitz 41:55.5
14 Phil Heffernan 42:03.9
15 Philip Darringer 42:33.7
16 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 42:35.0
17 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time North West 42:35.7
18 Michael Robertson 42:53.7
19 David Mount 43:10.1
20 Nathan Schreiner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:10.4
21 Matt Dressler Hotwire Racing Team 43:10.7
22 Dave Haugen Misfitz 43:12.2
23 Dean Sabol 43:22.1
24 Eric Odaffer 43:23.4
25 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time 43:34.9
26 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 43:37.4
27 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 44:00.3
28 Jim Hirshfield Na 44:04.7
29 Chris Blanton Black Sheep Squadron 44:08.1
30 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 44:18.4
31 Sean Taylor Misfitz/Indigenous Wheel Co. 44:24.7
32 Kyle Trefry Broadmark Mt Si 44:41.7
33 Greg Gizinski 45:02.5
34 Scott Booth Tacoma Bike Racing Team 45:16.6
35 Mike Doherty 45:34.6
36 Brian Holtzclaw Vertical World Cycling Team 45:34.7
37 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 45:54.3
37 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 45:54.3
39 Robert Rice Nemesis 46:22.4
40 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 46:35.0
41 Christopher Barclay 46:35.5
42 Kelly Muldrow Egencia 47:14.0
43 Jeffrey Coopersmith Taco Time NW 47:19.7
44 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie 47:36.1
45 Brad Loetel Mayhem 48:36.6
46 Anthony Russell Egencia 48:57.7
47 Kyle Shepard 49:03.7
48 John Baird Raise The Bar 52:31.1
49 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo -1 lap
50 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
51 Michael Mullen -1 lap

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 44:55.3
2 Kelly Dahlin 47:24.6
3 Abby Felton 48:26.1
4 Olivia Brown 48:39.3
5 Camdyn George 49:00.2
6 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:42.4
7 Marisa Chang Street Meat 49:43.2
8 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 50:25.0
9 Wendy Graves 50:38.1
10 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. 50:55.5
11 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:21.2
12 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team (RTB) 51:22.8
13 Nicole Denamur 51:38.3
14 Charlotte Fournier 51:47.3
15 Cydney Kronlund 51:47.6
16 Ana-maria Popp Tenspeed Hero 52:20.0
17 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 52:37.4
18 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman 53:03.7
19 Jessi Connors Indigenous Wheel Company -1 lap
20 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing -1 lap
21 Zoe Lewis -1 lap
22 Kiersten George -1 lap
23 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack�S Bicycle Center -1 lap
24 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
25 Bryn Black -1 lap
26 Linda Park Team Thrive Pb Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
27 Melissa Johnston IWC Factory Team -2 laps
28 Elizabeth Putnam -3 laps

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 42:26.8
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 43:03.0
3 John Pryor 43:43.9
4 Jeff Evans NUUN / Doublecheck 44:11.2
5 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 44:30.9
6 David Mcintosh 44:54.6
7 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 45:08.8
8 Ben Di qual 45:12.4
9 Bill Carr 45:18.9
10 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 45:44.1
11 John Sullivan BSV 46:27.5
12 Dale Dolejsi 47:20.6
13 Robert Beare 48:27.7
14 Chris Huffman OTB 48:27.9
15 Zachary Hinkley Dyna 49:27.7
16 Dane French 50:37.0
17 Jim Wright Taco Time NW 50:58.0
18 Steve Townsend Olympia Orthopaedic 51:13.7
19 Shawn Peerson 51:46.7
20 Robert Barrows 52:13.0
21 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
22 Mark Lovre Hotwire Racing/Alki Velo -1 lap
23 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle -1 lap

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carlton 1:00:25.9
2 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:00:50.2
3 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 1:01:01.8
4 Jason Jablonski 1:01:03.2
5 Steve Westover 1:01:20.2
6 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:01:22.8
7 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 1:02:10.6
8 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:02:28.7
9 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:02:33.8
10 Craig Undem Cycle U 1:02:39.4
11 Chris Rodde Taco Time 1:02:39.8
12 Trevor Kosa Unattach 1:02:41.3
13 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:02:42.0
14 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 1:02:42.6
15 Tyson Lashbrook Set Coaching 1:02:44.4
16 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:04:22.8
17 Dwaine Trummert Trummert.Com 1:04:53.7
18 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 1:05:23.4
19 Conrad Kornmann 1:05:39.0
20 Roger Burton -1 lap
21 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback -1 lap
22 Andrew F rigel Mafia Eacing NW -1 lap
23 Ben Storrar -1 lap
24 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
25 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
26 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
27 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
28 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger -1 lap
29 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX -1 lap
30 Michael Manthey -1 lap
31 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 lap
32 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -1 lap
33 Rad Cunningham KR -1 lap
34 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
35 Charly George -1 lap
36 Jc Ramirez PCP -2 laps
37 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -4 laps
38 Justin Romesburg T-Shirt Guy -6 laps
39 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -6 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Hagens Berman 42:08.0
2 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 43:07.6
3 Jodi Duquette 43:33.8

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX 55:50.0
2 Robert Cummings 56:30.2
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 56:42.6
4 Ian Haupt Monton 57:10.5
5 Garrett Sczechowski 57:23.2
6 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 57:28.0
7 Cody Scott Cannondale Pb Fortius 57:46.2
8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 57:54.9
9 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 58:06.3
10 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 58:32.9
11 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 59:32.0
12 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 59:34.2
13 Kenneth Rizer 59:36.9
14 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz Bicycles 59:44.7
15 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 1:01:21.9
16 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 1:01:25.8
17 Garrett George Ten Speed Hero 1:01:43.3
18 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 1:01:53.0
19 Brandon Sprouse 1:01:56.5
20 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 1:01:56.9
21 Brian Baumhover 1:03:45.0
22 Sam Zivin Audi -1 lap
23 Ian Megale -5 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale 57:06.4
2 Monica Lloyd 57:08.1
3 Gina Estep Thrive 1:00:57.6
4 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express Racing 1:01:24.3
5 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 1:02:06.2
6 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 1:02:25.2
7 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1:02:28.7
8 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross 1:03:51.1
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo 1:05:07.9
10 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 1:05:35.0
11 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Kele Murdin Keller Rorhaback -1 lap
13 Ashley Beimert "M Elite Wome
14 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. -5 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob D miller Cycle U 28:33.5
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 28:37.4
3 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 30:07.3
4 Justin Begus Cycle U 30:58.5
5 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor 31:20.3
6 Michael b Yates Broadmark Mt Si 32:40.0
7 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project 36:51.4
8 Maximilian Krause Cycle University 37:17.5
9 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 38:02.3
10 Ruben Sparks Una Vita 39:30.6

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 36:42.7
2 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 40:01.3

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills 38:52.0
2 Chris Blair Bike Masters 39:39.1
3 Rick Heckenlaible 40:04.5
4 Tom Mereckis Black Sheep 40:15.4
5 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing 40:31.7
6 John Herzog 40:39.3
7 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 40:54.3
8 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 41:05.6
9 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 41:45.4
10 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron 41:54.6
11 Trevorj Hall Taco Time NW 42:18.3
12 Dan Peterson 42:24.4
13 Michael Black 43:49.1
14 Russ Rainforth Egencia 44:06.4
15 Michael Mallory 44:33.9
16 George Jackson iii 44:47.6
17 D Parsons 45:34.2
18 Kenny White -1 lap
19 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Ben Minicucci Black Sheep Squadron -1 lap
21 Jay Campbell -1 lap
22 Peter Brown -1 lap
23 Dave Vannier -1 lap
24 Michael Mullen Taco Time -1 lap
25 Greg Awalt Night Owl Cycling -2 laps
26 Andrew Malakoff -3 laps

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 40:24.9
2 Todd Reedy 41:06.0
3 Roy Colven 41:19.3
4 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 41:29.8
5 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 41:42.4
6 Ron Huebner Mayhem 42:03.0
7 Wesley Toller 42:10.0
8 Jim Peot RIDGE 42:29.9
9 Matthew Cazier 43:00.1
10 Todd Taft Kuhl 43:00.9
11 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 43:53.4
12 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 44:15.4
13 Davo Queen 2020 Fuel 46:08.7
14 Peter Krautwald 46:53.7
15 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 46:56.8
16 Mike Anderson -1 lap
17 Stephen Chowning -1 lap
18 Ed Smithgall -1 lap
19 Vern Lamere -2 laps

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson 40:56.3
2 Kevin Raymond Velobody/Gerk's 43:13.8
3 Glen Conley 43:24.5
4 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:06.0
5 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 44:49.9
6 Robert Kirchmeier Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:32.0
7 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW 46:11.3
8 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 46:11.4
9 Jay Hatter 46:21.3
10 Michael Tanksley Dyna Racing 47:04.8
11 Ken Yalowitz 47:49.9
12 Tom Holmes 47:51.9
13 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopeadics Associates 47:59.5
14 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 49:11.1
15 David Hull 49:18.0
16 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:39.5
17 Bob Cartwright Misfitz 50:30.0
18 Amos Galpin Double Check 50:32.4
19 Dennis Stumpp 51:23.6
20 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing -1 lap
21 Frank Monte calvo -1 lap

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30:20.0
2 Henry l Kaeser Mt. Si 30:33.7
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 30:33.9
4 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 31:31.7
5 Liam O'Brien RAD Racing 31:53.2
6 Parker Stanford Cycle U 32:02.4
7 Brooks Enge 32:08.6
8 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 32:18.6
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 32:32.4
10 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 32:44.9
11 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 32:46.0
12 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 33:08.9
13 Finn Westover Booger 33:31.6
14 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 33:42.9
15 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 34:01.4
16 Donovan Ramirez 34:22.1
17 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 35:14.0
18 Noah Meckle Pain Cave Productions 35:21.1
19 Kepler De lanoy Classic Cycle 35:30.4
20 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 35:35.5
21 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW 36:07.9
22 Will Fowler Jerry Baker Juniors 36:36.3
23 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 37:17.8
24 Keegan Tornow RAD Racing 38:08.8
25 Atticus Dutt Cycle U 38:49.9
26 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW 40:41.0
27 Noabunga Dolejsi Noabunga 40:49.4
28 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 41:46.3
29 Dylan Hampden Cyle-U -1 lap
30 Reid Tomko Center Cycles -1 lap
31 Caileb Prescod -1 lap
32 Nick Fowler -1 lap
33 Leon Leroy -1 lap

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 40:18.0
2 Greta Kornmann NWCX Project 41:48.9
3 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
4 Audrey Eng NW CX Project -1 lap
5 Avryel Lynch HLR -1 lap

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Nelson Kinekt 42:19.0
2 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 42:20.3
3 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 43:00.4
4 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 43:16.2
5 Nick Stroud 44:03.3
6 Brian Myers HO-F�N-Dollar 44:21.7
7 Kacey Campbell PCP Racing 44:54.8
8 Mike Keller 44:57.1
9 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 45:24.7
10 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:39.9
11 Landon Erickson Pain Cave Productions 45:46.0
12 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 45:52.2
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle 45:52.4
14 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 46:02.8
15 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team 46:27.7
16 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio 47:34.0
17 Carl Hulit 47:36.4
18 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 47:52.0
19 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals 48:15.8
20 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 48:17.3
21 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 48:17.9
22 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals 48:24.5
23 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 48:29.7
24 Matt Zanner Independent Fabrication 48:51.6
25 Paul Buchanan 49:34.1
26 Nathan Atkins 50:36.7
27 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50:43.9
28 Henry Watts 50:55.5
29 Steve Pullman Nob Row 51:01.0
30 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals 51:07.4
31 David Polansky 51:16.7
32 Theo Roffe Bayview Bicycle 52:23.2
33 Patrick �pnwdadmod� Mccabe Grit City Health 52:55.2
34 Randy Salamon HODALA! -1 lap
35 Kellen Rack -1 lap
36 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -1 lap
37 Evil Jim Suck It -1 lap
38 Cory Hughes American Lads -1 lap
39 Mark t Orr Egencia -1 lap
40 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon -1 lap
41 Buster Olson ROAD 34 -1 lap
42 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital -1 lap
43 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW -1 lap
44 Kyle Capizzi Egencia -2 laps
45 Andrew Demeter -4 laps
46 J. alan Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing -4 laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler 49:39.1
2 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle 52:48.6
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
4 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team -1 lap
5 Suz goof Ball KFP -1 lap
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
7 Stacey m Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
8 Kelly l Davis Dyna Racing -2 laps

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 44:22.9
2 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 44:33.7
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:11.7
4 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 45:23.6
5 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 48:16.0
6 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive 48:34.5
7 Jitka Cole 50:55.7
8 Pauliina Lankinen Ita-Helsingin Kuljetus 51:02.3
9 Karen Metcalfe 51:35.8
10 Jean Fisher Olympic Orthopaedic 52:03.8
11 Cindy Medlin Olympia Othopeadic Associates 52:14.3
12 Kate Oliver Phil's Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Frances Marquart -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with