These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 46:34
2 Don Seib BMB RACING 46:58
3 Jason Bradeen PORTLAND VELO CLUB 47:01
4 Eric Darling 47:03
5 Jon Bernhard RIVERSIDE RACING 47:56
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 48:06
7 Curtis Boivin NEXT CYCLING 48:47
8 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 49:14
9 C Todd Lombardo 49:55
10 Todd Morse tucker 50:22
11 Andrew Bishop RIVERSIDE RACING 50:47
12 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB 52:52
13 John Sumner 53:34
14 Michael Lowry 55:02
15 Kurt Perham 27:13

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Burkhardt HUP UNITED 48:34
2 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 48:48
3 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLINGAMERICAN LUNG 49:04
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 49:56
5 Jay Prewitt COLONIAL BICYCLE 50:15
6 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 50:52
7 Henry Van den broek KEEP IT TIGHT 51:02
8 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 51:23
9 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA CYCLES 51:25
10 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 51:29
11 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 51:40
12 Steve Mcgrath SLOUCH RACING MANIFESTO 51:42
13 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 51:57
14 William Sawyer SPINARTS 52:12
15 Kevin Woodhouse 52:43
16 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 52:53
17 Todd Clark ESSEX COUNTY VELO 54:10
18 Eric Larsson PORTLAND VELO CLUB 47:34
19 Sean Lamontagne SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CONTINENTAL 47:56
20 Brian Warne RIVERSIDE RACING 48:09
21 Paul Niehoff PORTLAND VELO CLUB 48:26
22 Jeff Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 51:48
23 Bill Papp RIVERSIDE RACING 53:39
24 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 31:36
25 Gerry Remsen PORTLAND VELO CLUB 48:26

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugh Kenny DOWNEAST RACING 41:28
2 Liam Foley GUS CYCLING 41:43
3 Adam Gould BMB RACING 42:28
4 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 44:20
5 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 45:06
6 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:08
7 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 47:27
8 Stephen Simmerman PBM COACHING 48:32

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 48:54
2 Andrew Bishop RIVERSIDE RACING 50:16
3 Scott Levasseur STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 50:26
4 Erik Dellea SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 50:58
5 James Godbey 545 VELO 51:43
6 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 51:46
7 Jackson Roseberry COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 52:16
8 Bruce Rychlik 53:32
9 Kevin Ondre PARADISE SPORTS 53:48
10 Garrison Parker STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 53:56
11 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 54:11
12 Timothy Mccoy GUS' CX 55:17
12 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 55:17
14 Casey Cesari Portland Velo Club 55:49
15 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 49:03
16 Christopher Plummer SKRATCH LABS/STATE 9 RACING P/ 49:05
17 Peter Mead COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 50:14
18 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.COM 51:16
19 Paul Stefanovics PORTLAND VELO CLUB 54:06
20 Sean Gribbin STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 55:56
21 Ian Flint 55:57
22 Gary Baker COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 58:34

Men 5 (36+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Poulin TALL SOCK RACING 29:13
2 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 30:04
3 Ryan Bourgoin RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 30:32
4 Tim Tucker GUS CX 32:03
5 Greg Mcpherson 32:35
6 Charles Fowler BMB RACING 33:03
7 Ian Flint 34:38
8 Kurt Jepson MAINE COAST CYCLING 36:31
9 Chip Donovan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 37:20
10 Ben Berry ELEONORE ROCKS 30:19
11 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES 31:28

Men Cat. 5 (Under 36)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam York 28:37
2 Chris Barry UVM CYCLING 32:34
3 Edz Lamy COMPRACING / GC COACHING 32:55
4 Tyler Brown 38:27

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 55:48
2 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 56:28
3 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 56:57
4 Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST 57:16
5 Doug Thorp COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 57:34
6 Camden Black ingersoll DOWNEAST RACING 57:37
7 Donnie Seib BMB RACING 57:40
8 Shane Black-Macken PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 58:16
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO/ZIPCAR 58:31
10 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 58:36
11 Kevin Church BUTCHERBOX CYCLING 1:01:03
12 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 1:01:29
13 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 1:01:30
14 Erik Saunders MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 1:02:47
15 Patrick Collins KB PHOTO CX / A-D BIKES 32:07

Woman 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Morton BMB RACING 48:51
2 Anne marie Prewitt 53:18

Woman 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Dibiase RIVERSIDE RACING 24:00
2 Jennifer Murphy COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 24:01
3 Sarah Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE 24:12
4 Deidre Cullen MC CYCLE AND SPORT 24:17
5 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 26:05
6 Erica Marano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 29:52
7 Kristine Tucker 32:42

Woman Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder 42:05
2 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 43:21
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CONTINENTAL P 45:08
4 Karen Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 45:30
5 Jenny Wojewoda PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 45:39
6 Susan Mcdonough BMB RACING 46:21
7 Sara Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 47:02
8 Thea Kent BUTCHERBOX 47:46
9 Nicole Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 48:02
10 Melissa Seib UVM CYCLING 48:41
11 Karen Nash RIVERSIDE RACING 49:02
12 Stephanie Makoujy 42:57
13 Ryanne Carmichael 43:10

Youth (ages 10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 17:20
2 Jonah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 18:03
3 Spinnaker Ford 19:02
4 Kendall Prewitt 20:05
5 Finn Morton 21:22
6 Madeline Morton BMB 10:25

Youth (ages 15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Patch 47:39

Zanconato Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 38:03
2 Keith Beausoleil STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:11
3 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 39:11
4 Shane Black-Macken PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 39:25
5 Fred Prescott DR NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 40:19
6 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 41:24
7 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 42:57
8 Eric Lovering 44:01
9 Andrew Cooper CISCO WFH 45:01
9 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 45:01
11 Jordan Greenberg 45:13
12 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS B 46:00
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 39:39
14 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 46:39

Zanconato Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Kent BUTCHERBOX 38:36
2 Kerry Litka ALTITUDE PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B 38:42
3 Jenny Wojewoda PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 40:27
4 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 44:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with