These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 30:13
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 31:11
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 32:14
4 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 33:10
5 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:04
6 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 34:32
7 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team s.t.
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 35:45
9 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 36:32
10 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:01
11 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 37:08
12 Zachary Amelotte 37:26
13 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 37:29
14 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 38:20
15 Luke Goodwin Downtown Putnam Cyclery 39:10
16 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycle Racing 39:45
17 Sadie Rueckert Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
18 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 30:15
19 Ben Lewis 30:49
20 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:04
21 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 31:11
22 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:49
23 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 32:30
24 William Rueckert Ct Cycling Advancement Program 32:51
25 Portia Thompson 32:56
26 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 33:13
27 Lillian Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 33:20
28 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 34:30
DNF Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers DNF

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:22
2 Trey Jones BMB Racing 30:30
3 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 30:44
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 31:05
5 Kevin Mullaly 31:11
6 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans s.t.
7 Pierce Channell BC High 31:17
8 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 31:43
9 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 32:34
10 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:01
11 Jonathan Brito-roman 34:01
12 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 34:36
13 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 34:56
14 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 36:23
15 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 36:52
16 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 37:12
17 Joseph Braga BC High 37:49
18 Levi Picard 38:33
19 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 38:48
20 Betty Hasse 40:25
21 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 30:22
22 Alexander Beck ERRACE 30:36
23 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 30:59
24 Brendan Webb BC High 31:13
25 Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs s.t.
26 Cormac Rohda BC High 31:26
27 Maxwell Schwartz s.t.
28 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:37
29 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 41:31
30 Keven Figueroa torres 32:16

Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:44
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 19:18
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 20:43
4 William Goguen RACE CF 21:06
5 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 21:10
6 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 21:57
7 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 22:20
8 Owen Lezon 23:41
9 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 24:09
10 Max Milliard CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RALITRAILERS 24:11
11 Jaxson Schmitz Ct Cycling Advancement Program 24:15
12 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 25:00
13 Ethan Lezon 25:09
14 Declan Macauley CCAP MUDDY MAYHEM 30:48
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 31:19
16 Finan Mangan 31:50

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 44:13
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 44:41
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 45:15
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 45:32
5 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 45:34
6 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:37
7 Peter Miller 45:49
8 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 45:53
9 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:55
10 Tate Kokubo 46:06
11 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem s.t.
12 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmington CT 46:10
13 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE s.t.
14 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 46:23
15 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb world bike relief 46:28
16 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 46:41
17 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 46:51
18 Andy Weigel 46:55
19 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 47:00
20 Charley Schmidt 47:05
21 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 47:09
22 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 47:15
23 Henry Sick s.t.
24 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 47:28
25 Matthew Worstell 47:35
26 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 47:40
27 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 47:44
28 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 47:46
29 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 47:55
30 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 48:04
31 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 48:12
32 Chris Morris Aetna 48:14
33 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 48:24
34 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 48:43
35 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 48:55
36 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 49:03
37 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:08
39 Daniel Svedberg 49:11
40 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC s.t.
41 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 49:39
42 David Sandoval BMB Racing 49:58
43 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 50:11
44 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 50:23
45 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 50:46
46 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 50:53
47 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 51:09
48 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 51:16
49 Paul Quinn 44:49
50 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:52
51 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:00
52 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 45:12
53 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:14
54 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:50
55 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:07
56 Doug Waite 50:34
57 John Hendershot s.t.
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Haig 37:19
2 Conor O'brien 37:23
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 37:43
4 Michael Bazzano Race CF 38:17
5 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 38:36
6 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 38:49
7 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 38:56
8 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 39:06
9 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 39:09
10 Daniel Kosuk 39:14
11 Pj Bovaconti Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain School 39:18
12 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:26
13 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 39:30
14 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 39:47
15 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 40:02
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:08
17 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 40:12
18 Sean Walsh 40:25
19 Jared Dalton Stedman 40:30
20 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:32
21 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 40:36
22 Nathan Porter 40:40
23 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association s.t.
24 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:50
25 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
26 Reid Hutchins 41:05
27 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 41:21
28 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 41:23
29 Eoin Beirne 41:27
30 Jared Freedman 41:38
31 Christopher Tully 41:52
32 Christopher Labby 42:17
33 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing s.t.
34 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 42:21
35 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo s.t.
36 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 42:28
37 Louis Cote VMPS 42:36
38 Gregory Finn 42:46
39 Chris Lewis 42:52
40 Preston Sanford 43:05
41 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 43:10
42 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 43:24
43 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 43:34
44 Ian Thompson Laurel 43:41
45 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 43:56
46 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 44:02
47 Keith Bangs HUP United 44:06
48 Justin Perreault 44:30
49 Alex Laifer 44:32
50 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club s.t.
51 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 44:38
52 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 44:47
53 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 44:56
54 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 45:13
55 Jared Macfarlane 45:33
56 Brian Collins TTEndurance 45:56
57 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 46:25
58 Matt Lichack 46:38
59 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 49:09
60 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 37:42
61 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 38:28
62 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo 38:36
63 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 38:54
64 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
65 David Burgess 39:06
66 Craig Damaschi 39:18
67 John Holmes TTE Endurance 40:48
68 George Nablo 41:58
69 John Obrien Race CF 43:28
70 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 43:56
71 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 38:36
DNF Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 42:51
2 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 43:40
3 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 44:25
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 44:30
5 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 44:41
6 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 44:53
7 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 44:58
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) s.t.
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:16
10 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:27
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 45:41
12 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 45:55
13 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 46:01
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 46:04
15 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 46:15
16 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 46:35
17 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 46:49
18 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent s.t.
19 Ryan Walker 47:09
20 Robert Stiles Stage 1 Cycling 47:19
21 Ciaran Mangan 47:31
22 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 50:27
23 Keith Amelotte 50:41
24 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 43:34
DNF Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:55
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:14
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 44:30
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:43
5 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 44:50
6 John Golden Corner Cycle 45:09
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:16
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:34
9 Bill Pjontek 45:39
10 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 45:45
11 Tim Marshall stonehuas trek 46:09
12 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 46:54
13 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 47:10
14 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 47:13
15 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 48:04
16 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
17 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 48:50
18 Michael Seo TTEndurance 48:52
19 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 48:54
20 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
21 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 49:06
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 50:03
23 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 50:35
24 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:15
25 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 51:24
26 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 43:20
27 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 43:31
28 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:07
29 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero 44:28
30 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 45:48
31 Armand Arekian CBRC 45:51
32 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:06
33 Roger Spring 46:19
34 David Bancroft Team Spark 47:23
35 Frank Petty 48:52
36 Ethan Waters
37 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART s.t.
DNF Rj Tannyhill DNF
DNF Michael Bernard Spin Arts DNF

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 45:26
2 James Nash CCB Racing 47:23
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 47:46
4 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 47:56
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 48:13
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 48:29
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports s.t.
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 49:03
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:24
10 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 42:35
11 Paul Hermes s.t.
12 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. 43:19
13 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 43:37
14 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:56
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 46:39
16 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 47:50
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:26
18 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:45
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 33:52
20 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 48:14

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 55:22
2 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 55:27
4 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 55:33
5 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:35
6 Alec Pasqualina SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports/Pivot Cycles 56:06
7 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 56:24
8 Kevin Goguen Race CF 56:27
9 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:11
11 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 57:24
12 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 57:28
13 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 57:48
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 57:59
15 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle s.t.
16 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:12
17 Andrew Nicholas 58:23
18 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 58:28
19 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 58:53
20 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 59:35
21 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:01:52
22 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:17
23 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:03:38
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo DNF
DNF Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 34:32
2 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:03
3 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 35:20
4 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod s.t.
5 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 37:21
6 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 39:19
7 Dian Quinn 40:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:12
2 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:13
3 Laura Fidao Race CF 35:36
4 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 35:54
5 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 36:07
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 36:21
7 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 36:35
8 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 36:42
9 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 38:45
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 39:40
11 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 40:46
12 Elaine Metcalf 43:22
13 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 44:00
14 Laurel Ross Ttendurance 44:35
15 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 44:50
16 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 35:06

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:26
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 39:35
3 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 40:16
4 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 41:09
5 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling Relief 41:20
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:30
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with