These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 43:40
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management s.t.
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:45
4 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 43:58
5 Stephen Rousseau Century Road Club Assoc 44:15
6 Peter Miller 44:48
7 Sean Goguen RACE CF 45:11
8 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 45:18
9 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:23
10 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb world bike relief 45:28
11 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 45:36
12 Henry Sick 45:39
13 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:47
14 Andy Weigel 45:56
15 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 46:02
16 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 46:05
17 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 46:39
18 Robert Hale Hup United 46:53
19 David Sandoval BMB Racing 47:09
20 Daniel Svedberg s.t.
21 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 47:18
22 Vesselin Velev Mox Multi Sport 47:55
23 Eric Carlson 48:13
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 48:27
25 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 48:38
26 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 51:01
27 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 43:33
DNF Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Tate Kokubo DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Downeast Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Haig 38:03
2 Pj Bovaconti Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain School 38:11
3 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 38:14
4 Michael Bazzano Race CF 38:52
5 Kevin Mullaly 39:06
6 Daniel Kosuk 39:20
7 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:33
8 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 39:37
9 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 40:19
10 Christopher Tully 41:02
11 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 41:07
12 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 41:49
13 Christopher Labby 42:02
14 Dan Northup Super Spokes 42:42
15 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 43:20
16 Keith Bangs HUP United 43:29
17 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 44:25
18 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:46
19 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 45:12
20 Alex Laifer 46:18
21 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club 47:21
DNF Mark Strasnick Apex Velo DNF

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 43:52
2 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:07
3 Luke Mello Hyperthreads/Trek 45:50
4 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 45:55
5 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 46:53
6 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle s.t.
7 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund 48:41

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 22:12
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 22:41
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 23:02
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:30
5 Zazo French Monadnock Cycling Club 25:29
6 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 28:54
7 William Goguen RACE CF 31:27
8 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun s.t.
9 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 23:28
10 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 24:30
11 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 30:51

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:39
2 John Sakalowsky Romeo 43:00
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 43:06
4 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 43:26
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 43:31
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 44:36
7 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 44:54
8 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 45:09
9 Ryan Walker 45:15
10 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 45:41
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 46:01
12 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 47:21
13 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 47:43
14 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 47:45
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 47:50
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 38:10
2 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 38:52
3 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 39:43
4 Matt Noonan 545 Velo s.t.
5 Reid Hutchins 39:45
6 Jonathan Pohl 39:48
7 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 39:50
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 39:55
9 Sean Walsh 40:09
10 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:13
11 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 40:24
12 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 41:06
13 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 41:10
14 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 41:20
15 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 41:42
16 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief s.t.
17 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 42:12
18 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 42:25
19 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:02
20 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:16
21 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 43:26
22 Lars Svenstrup 43:28
23 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 43:32
24 Brian Lawlor 43:40
25 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:45
26 John Bogdanski 43:51
27 Jason Andersen 43:58
28 Ian Thompson Laurel 44:13
29 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:28
30 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 45:12
31 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 47:15
32 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 38:28
33 Allan Dias 38:45
34 Henry Henderson 39:21
35 Christopher Schwartz 40:05
36 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:36
37 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 50:14

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:44
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 43:25
3 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 44:16
4 John Golden Corner Cycle 44:25
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 44:30
6 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 44:32
7 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 44:38
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 46:03
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 46:17
10 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:32
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 46:52
12 David Morgan GOM Racing 46:58
13 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 47:50
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 47:52
15 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
16 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 48:24
17 Christopher Jordan 48:34
18 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 48:49
19 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 49:10
20 Jeff Fowler 49:26
21 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 50:04
22 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 51:14
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 40:36
24 Barney Brannen 43:11
25 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 44:11
26 Armand Arekian CBRC 45:07
27 Frank Petty 47:26
28 Michael Bernard Spin Arts 49:46
29 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 56:55

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 44:52
2 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 45:58
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 46:37
4 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 46:43
5 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 47:01
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:14
7 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 48:41
8 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 48:49
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 49:23
10 Paul Hermes 42:21
11 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 46:06
12 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 47:51
13 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 51:46
DNF David Waltz 545 Velo DNF

Men UCI C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:20
2 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:02:26
3 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:02:47
4 Alec Pasqualina SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports/Pivot Cycles 1:02:57
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:03:10
6 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:03:20
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:43
8 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 1:03:47
9 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster s.t.
10 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC s.t.
11 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:03:51
12 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:03:55
13 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:03:57
14 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:04:02
15 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:04:08
16 Andrew Borden Your Name Here 1:04:11
17 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:04:22
18 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:04:25
19 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund s.t.
20 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal s.t.
21 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:05:09
22 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:05:12
23 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:05:25
24 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing s.t.
25 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 1:05:50
26 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:06:14
27 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:23
28 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:06:25
29 Andrew Nicholas 1:07:06
30 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:07:13
31 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:07:24
32 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant s.t.
33 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:07:42
34 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:08:20
35 Kevin Goguen Race CF 1:08:43
36 Spencer Johnston Pactimo / Mockorange bikes s.t.
37 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 1:09:39
38 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 45:45
39 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 46:08
DNF Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo DNF
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 39:36
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:37
3 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 43:42
4 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 44:23
5 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 45:28
6 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 40:43

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:02
2 Laura Fidao Race CF 34:20
3 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 34:30
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:03
5 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 35:18
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 36:07
7 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 36:35

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 26:04
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund / Ncc 28:05
3 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 32:16

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 42:05
2 Martha Wilson 47:03

Women Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 35:28
2 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 36:20
3 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 38:20
4 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 39:42
5 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:59

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 42:14

Women UCI C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:24
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 47:26
3 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 47:47
4 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 48:33
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 48:35
6 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 48:50
7 Kate Northcott s.t.
8 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato s.t.
9 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 48:56
10 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 49:00
11 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:37
12 Clio Dinan 50:20
13 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 50:37
14 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 50:45
15 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 52:01
16 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 52:25
17 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling Relief 53:05
18 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 54:01
DNF Lindsey Bauer DNF
DNF Erica Leonard Highgate Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with