These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR GIRLS (8-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby Greeley ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 23:41
2 Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 25:03
3 Kendall Prewitt 28:35
4 Schuyler Hagge 20:32
5 Julia Labonte 20:58

MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Voyer 36:14
2 Eric Darling 36:17
3 Jon Bernhard RIVERSIDE RACING 36:44
4 Nathaniel Smith PORTLAND VELO CLUB 36:49
5 Kurt Perham 36:51
6 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 36:54
7 Curtis Boivin NEXT CYCLING 37:34
8 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 38:00
9 Daniel Donovan ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:46
10 Richard Dalessandro RAINBOW BIKES RACING 41:04
11 Mark Schnepel CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING CLUB / C 42:54
12 Ryan Belanger 42:34
13 Jeremiah Beach 44:04
14 John Sumner BIKEMAN 22:19

MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 38:12
2 Jay Prewitt COLONIAL BICYCLE 38:20
3 Dave Murray CARPE DIEM 38:31
4 Eric Bowker 38:36
5 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered BY KDBDRDND 38:45
6 Charles Bourdages LAGUNITAS RACING 38:53
7 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 39:04
8 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 39:12
9 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA CYCLES 39:24
10 Steve Mcgrath SLOUCH RACING MANIFESTO 39:36
11 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 39:44
12 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 40:22
13 Michael Bradford STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:40
14 Kevin Woodhouse 40:52
15 Tom Haines NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE W 41:34
16 Stuart Olsen 43:24
17 Keith Button CCB RACING 43:33
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 36:19
19 Edward Dishong 36:20
20 Carl Hefflefinger 37:18
21 Jeff Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 38:10
22 Ray Panek SEACOAST VELOKIDS 38:34
23 Sam Aldridge GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 39:42
24 Joe Orsino 43:48
25 Jim Mckinley TEAM WRIGHT MUSEUM 37:51
26 Eric Larsson PORTLAND VELO CLUB 21:22

MEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37:08
2 Jason Bradeen PORTLAND VELO CLUB 37:08
3 Adam Gould BMB RACING 37:24
4 Jonathan Hillman 38:07
5 Justin Brooke 39:10
6 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 40:32
7 Charles Huston COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 41:40
8 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 43:11
9 Stephen Simmerman PBM COACHING 44:33
10 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 45:11
11 Zachary Beach 45:01
12 Ryan Mccarthy 42:27

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Levasseur STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:18
2 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 39:42
3 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 39:51
4 Charles Huston COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 39:51
5 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 40:51
6 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 41:05
7 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:48
8 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 42:05
9 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS B 42:18
10 Sean Gribbin STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 42:57
11 Casey Cesari PORTLAND VELO CLUB 39:38

MEN 5 (36+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Poulin TALL SOCK RACING 26:44
2 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 27:30
3 Charles Fowler BMB RACING 27:40
4 Jason Yannelli U.S. MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 27:58
5 Greg Mcpherson 31:18
6 Donald Mclelland LRTC 35:44
7 Myron Kibbee 35:46
DNF William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES DNF

MEN 5 (UNDER 36)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Gallant PBM COACHING 27:10
2 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 27:17
3 Davis Franklin B2C2 28:37
4 Edz Lamy COMPRACING / GC COACHING 31:25

MEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 44:18
2 Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST 45:15
3 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:58
4 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 46:41
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 46:47
6 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 48:26
7 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 48:43
8 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 47:59
9 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 31:28

WOMEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Morton BMB RACING 43:50
2 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 46:20
3 Anne marie Prewitt 41:03

WOMEN 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Schutz RIVERSIDE RACING 28:22
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 28:56
3 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 29:42
4 Jennifer Murphy COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 29:45
5 Rebecca Kibbee PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB 33:23
6 Kat Zalenski 34:35
7 Kate Leppanen PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 36:48
8 Dyane Mcindoe STAN & DAN'S SPORTS 38:25

WOMEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder 44:03
2 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 46:58
3 Karen Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 50:15
4 Nicole Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 50:42
5 Sara Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:21
6 Ryanne Carmichael 46:34
7 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 49:10

YOUTH (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Bradshaw RIVERSIDE RACING 19:54
2 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 19:57
3 Tyler Berman ECV (ESSEX COUNTY VELO) 20:32
4 Henry Coote ESSEX COUNTY VELO 20:32
5 Sean Patch 20:46
6 Parker Welch BMB RACING 21:49
7 Reese Berman ECV (ESSEX COUNTY VELO) 25:48
8 Jonah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 28:03
9 Spinnaker Ford 28:13
10 Joseph Labonte 20:34

YOUTH (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Cote SEACOAST VELO / PORTSMOUTH HIG 21:19
2 Sean Patch 21:19
3 Parker Welch BMB RACING 22:52
4 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 27:36
5 Ethan Beach 26:47

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with