These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

50+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Trepess
2 David Sjogren
3 Matt Engel
4 Bob Ludeman
5 Bradley Pfeiffer
6 Jeff Nary
7 Kent Reynolds
8 David Dorocke
9 Kyle Gorman
10 Rick Clothier
11 Billy Thomas
12 David Lenhart
13 Alan Thomason

50+ Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Joanne Eastwood
3 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Sue Monaco

60+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler
2 David Morrison
3 Dan Davis
4 William Rogers
5 Craig Mavis
6 Samuel Medrano jr

70+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hodgert
2 Frank Fleetham

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Cody Peterson
4 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund
5 Ryder Uetrecht
6 Matthew Paez
7 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling
8 Brent Poole
9 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Billy Bergen iv
13 John Frey
DNF Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen
2 Michael Brown
3 Kyle Wuepper
4 Joseph Spaminato
5 Chris Winans
6 Adam Carroll
7 Luke Mason
8 Devon Alvarez
9 Thane Jennings
DNF Ryan Mcglone

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton
2 Serena Bishop gordon
DNF Victoria Steen

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Stephanie Uetrecht
4 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
DNF Lindsay Kandra

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Wescott
2 John Chapman
3 Elijah Krause
4 Jake Olander
5 Reid Curry
6 Peter Madsen
7 Sam Day
8 Paul Francis
9 Colin Dunlap
10 Cory Tanler
11 Brad Haag
12 Aidan Whitelaw
13 Tyler Wilson
DNF Andrew Young
DNF Gavin Bowen
DNF Alex Marganski

Category 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gallagher
2 Paul Hynes
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 "jason Bavuso"
5 Drew Moore
6 David Marchi
7 Curtis Brawner
8 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
9 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
10 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental
11 Jay Campbell
12 George P.s. mcconnell
13 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
14 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
15 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
16 Gregory Creswick
17 Andrew Fleming
18 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
19 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
20 Jon Vlasak
21 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
22 John Adkins
DNF Drew Holmes

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
4 Bryna Curry

Category 3 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Maaranen
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Amber Clark
4 Cynthia Engel
5 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
3 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
4 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
5 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate
7 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Tanner Bowen

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Taylor
2 Chris Parco
3 Lucian Spampinato
4 Brian Lorenz
5 Russell Massine
5 Andrew Young

Category 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Goodman
2 Scott Lindbloom
3 Rob Shatting
4 David Visnack
5 Don Thuren
6 Greg Blackmore
7 Ryan Jones
8 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 Tyler Rupe
10 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel
11 Drexell Barnes
12 Phil Crawley
13 Ben Hein
14 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
15 Jeff Clay
16 Peter Madsen
16 Sean Hurst

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shon Rae
2 Julia Austin
3 Camilla Schmitz
4 Hayley Mcclure
5 Beth Steen
DNF Jesse Stark

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Roberts
2 Derek Mcreynolds
3 Miles Benefield
4 Clay Fox
5 Patrick Fowler
6 Andrew Houghton
7 Ryan Crosby
8 Rodney Billowitz
9 Colin Duplantis
10 Tim Wilson
11 Keelan O'brien

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Kolb
2 Kellie Standish
3 Jeri Chapin
4 Melinda Halpern
5 Christina Stavro
6 Tiffany Renshaw
7 Kelsey Ward
8 Cynthia Lundy
9 Tracy Miller

Clydesdale Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jimmie Porter
3 Beau Burggraff
4 James Livengood
5 David Martin Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Ryan Mclaughlin
3 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
4 Luke Shoemaker
DNF Dave Dallas Boneyard Cycling

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Jenny Kneece

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with