These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

50+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sjogren
2 Bob Ludeman
3 Matt Engel
4 Kent Reynolds
5 Jeff Nary
6 Bradley Pfeiffer
7 Joel Burklund
8 Kenny Wolford
9 Michael Coe
10 Kyle Gorman
11 Billy Thomas
12 David Lenhart
13 Chris Valencia

50+ Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Joanne Eastwood
3 Mary Skrzynski
4 Cary Schusterman
5 Michelle Mercer
6 Kathy Hovermale

60+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Rogers
2 Dan Davis
3 Craig Mavis
4 Amory Cheney

70+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williams
2 Joshua Johnston
3 Jeff Johnston
4 Ryder Uetrecht
5 Cody Peterson
6 Gabriel Linn
7 Billy Bergen iv
8 Matt Fox
9 Cliff Eslinger
10 Brent Poole
11 Schmitt Damian
12 John Frey
13 Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Murphy
2 Bart Bowen
3 Michael Brown
4 Kyle Wuepper
5 Bruce Rogers
6 James Coates
7 Ryan Mcglone
8 Eric Martin
9 Joseph Spampinato
10 Chris Winans
11 Mike Olson
12 Luke Mason
13 Adam Carroll

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton
2 Serena Bishop gordon
3 Allison Halpin
4 Elise Donovan

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day
2 Emma Maaranen
3 Stephanie Uetrecht
4 Renee Skjersaa

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown
2 John Chapman
3 Gavin Bowen
4 Gavin Beer
5 Andrew Young
6 Reid Curry
7 Jake Olander
8 Peter Madsen
9 Justin Taylor
10 Greg Rhodes
11 Aidan Whitelaw
12 Cory Tanler

Category 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hynes
2 Jordan Miller
3 Brandon Gallagher
4 "jason Bavuso"
5 Drew Moore
6 Curtis Brawner
7 John Adkins
8 Aaron Tarnow
9 Christopher Vanwaning
10 Dustin Tombleson
11 Kiel Fletcher
12 Jay Campbell
13 Eric Birky
14 Thomas Pastor
15 George P.s. mcconnell
16 Chris Thier
17 Luke Roberts
18 Andrew Fleming
19 Dennis Bennett
20 Jon Vlasak
DNF David Marchi
DNF Eric Schusterman

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Bryna Curry
3 Carrie Carney
4 Taylor Johnston
5 Annie Pendygraft

Category 3 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Dallas
2 Hannah Yorra
3 Amber Clark

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
2 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
3 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
5 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate
7 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
10 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap
2 Lucian Spampinato
3 Chris Parco
4 Brian Lorenz
5 Dylan C wood
6 Ryan Kruit
7 Johnny Schmid

Category 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Goodman
2 Rob Shatting
3 Phil Crawley
4 John Desapio
5 Greg Blackmore
6 Tyler Rupe
7 Beau Eastes
8 Drexell Barnes
9 Noah Winchester
10 David Mcrobie
11 Ryan Jones
12 Jeff Clay
13 Ben Hein
14 Ted Taylor
DNF Sean Hurst
DNF Austin Kingsley

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shon Rae
2 Hayley Mcclure
3 Julia Austin

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Addabbo
2 Miles Benefield
3 Paul Francis
4 Bayen Miller
5 Derek Mcreynolds
6 Clay Fox
7 David Sailors
8 Tyler Jago
9 Andrew Houghton
10 Colin Duplantis
11 Levi Graber
12 Terry Kinnamen
13 Rick Clothier
14 Eric Taylor
15 Joshua Sims
DNF Dan St. germain
DNF Rylan Kihs
DNF Ryan Crosby

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellie Standish
2 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports
3 Jeri Chapin
4 Angela Tye
5 Melinda Halpern
6 Dana Christensen
7 Tiffany Renshaw
8 Emily Holdsworth
9 Jenny Brown
10 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Clydesdale Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight
2 Colter Chancellor
3 Alan Thomason
4 Jimmie Porter
5 James Livengood

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Marganski
2 Tiago Reis
3 Matt Hickey
4 Jeff Nary
5 Ryan Mclaughlin

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Reis
2 Mary Skrzynski
3 Carolyn Daubeny

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with