These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Harrington
2 Caroline Love
3 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Sara Margaret tullos
5 Nicole Benbow
DNF Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling
DNF Melissa Watt

Women Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Pfeiffer
2 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
5 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
6 Jeffrey Lucy
7 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
8 Josh Hatchell
9 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
10 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Johnathan Thacker
14 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
15 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
16 Brian Neal
17 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
1 Travis Livermon
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
3 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
5 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
6 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Matthew Watts
11 Kevin Sigrist
12 Andrew Benbow

Women 1-12 Juniors 09

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Calvin Berger
5 Caleb Burford
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Corban Burford
8 Ali Otto HammerCross
9 Nathan Ford HammerCross
10 Caedmon Burford
11 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team

Women 12-14 Juniors 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Luca Kaminski
4 Liam Roberts HammerCross

Women 14-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Myers HammerCross
DNF Nate Myers HammerCross

Women 39+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles

Women 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Boynton HammerCross
2 William Langston Triangle Velo
3 Michael O'Brien
4 Garrett Love
5 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
6 Robert Peters
7 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
8 Tim Mckoy
9 Greg Beasley
10 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
11 James Swigart Team Audi Cary
12 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
13 Bevington Steve HammerCross
14 Eric Petersen
15 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
16 Evan Myers HammerCross
17 James Lee
18 Terry Evans
19 Will Roberts HammerCross
20 Arlom Marquez Constellation Cycling
21 Jim Otto HammerCross
22 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
23 Chuck Fleming

Women 39+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
4 Philip Kielty
5 Todd Berger
6 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
8 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles

Women 49+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
3 Bryan Ream
4 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
5 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF John Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
DNF Eric Petersen

Women 59+ Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles

Women Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Murphy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
4 Ethan Dellamaestra
5 Walter Page
6 Reuben Mcfadden
7 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Subal Das
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Matthew Watts

Women Single Speed (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Benbow
2 Kevin Sigrist
3 Eamon Queeney

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with