These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:58:18
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:59:39
3 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 1:00:35
4 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:56
5 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:13
6 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:04:02
7 Tate Kokubo 1:04:45
8 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:04:52
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:07:59

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:35
2 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmington CT 0:46:14
3 Miles Ericson 0:46:36
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:46:36
5 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 0:46:57
6 Tate Kokubo 0:46:58
7 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:04
8 Paul Noone 0:47:16
9 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:47:26
10 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:47:28
11 Andy Weigel 0:47:31
12 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:34
13 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 0:47:54
14 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:48:10
15 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:48:20
16 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:48:40
17 Will Lodge 0:48:48
18 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:49:45
19 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:33
20 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:46
21 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:52:28
22 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:52:44
23 Thomas Barnett 0:54:16
DNF A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:23
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 0:46:24
3 Chris Morris Aetna 0:46:50
4 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:47:14
5 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:47:15
6 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 0:47:19
7 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:47:26
8 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:47:35
9 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 0:48:14
10 Kyle Mullaly 0:48:32
11 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:48:44
12 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:11
13 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:49:54
14 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:50:15
15 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:50:23
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:36
17 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:50:43
18 Simon Bauwens 0:50:48
19 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:51:54
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:52:22
21 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:52:23
22 Christopher Labby 0:52:30
23 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:53:30
24 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:43
25 Ethan Waters 0:53:45
26 John Hendershot lapped
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:36:30
2 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 0:36:31
3 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 0:37:10
4 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:37:55
5 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:37:58
6 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:35
7 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:38:40
8 Adam Wesolowski 0:38:41
9 Bennett Gentry 0:38:46
10 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 0:39:17
11 Georgios Sfakios 0:39:26
12 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:39:44
13 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:56
14 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:05
15 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:40:08
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:25
17 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 0:40:49
18 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:40:54
19 Gene Henry 0:41:10
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:41:44
21 Gary Nicol 0:41:45
22 Chris Lewis 0:41:52
23 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club 0:42:06
24 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:42:12
25 Brian Hill 0:42:23
26 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:42:28
27 Martin Meterko 0:42:31
28 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:42:38
29 Corey Acker 0:42:49
30 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 0:43:15
31 John Bogdanski 0:43:21
32 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:43:21
33 Kyle Boudreau 0:43:28
34 Philip Bloomfield Bethel Cycle Works 0:43:44
35 Justin Perreault 0:43:45
36 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:44:13
37 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 0:44:48
38 Burton Avery 0:45:08
39 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:45:17
40 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:45:34
41 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:05
42 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 0:46:21
43 Matt Lichack 0:46:23
44 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 0:46:25
45 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:46:29
46 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:46:32
47 Evan Carlson 0:46:57
48 Jack Butler 0:47:04
49 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:30
50 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 0:47:41
51 Matthew Proulx 0:48:23
52 Jason Kaffenberger lapped
53 Craig Damaschi lapped
54 Stephen Reck lapped
55 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop lapped
56 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
57 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing lapped
58 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross lapped
59 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
60 Marc Paquette lapped
DNF Derek Dean DNF
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap DNF
DNF Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling DNF

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:29:11
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:29:49
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:55
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:32:58
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:40
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:47
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:51
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:38:17
9 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:42
10 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:51
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:38:55
12 Jacob Kozar CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:39:47
13 Brayden Sebben Aetna Racing Team P&P
14 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers P&P
15 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
16 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
17 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team lapped
18 Isaiah Dean Team Dean lapped
19 Sean Mckenna Ogrcc Cycling lapped
20 Connor Hildebrand Aetna Cycling Team lapped
21 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
22 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped
23 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling lapped

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Zwick Wethersfield High School Bicycle Club 0:28:11
2 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:16
3 Kevin Mullaly 0:28:35
4 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:28:35
5 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:45
6 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:32:08
7 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:32:22
8 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:24
9 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:20
10 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:09
11 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:58
12 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:06
13 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:25

Men Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:24
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:37
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:52
4 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:27:50
5 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:07
6 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:28:57
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:14
8 Colby Derosier 0:30:24
9 Owen Lezon 0:31:29
10 Ethan Lezon 0:31:31
11 Declan Macauley 0:31:57
12 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP-Seawolves 0:34:39
13 Anders Hildebrand OGRCC 0:36:46
14 Sam Rueckert 0:38:52
15 Alexander Scheufele 0:39:48
16 Bryce Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:39:58
17 Axl Scheufele 0:41:00
18 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:43:07

Men Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:26
2 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:44
3 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:44:01
4 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:44:55
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:02
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:21
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:45:29
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:45:33
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:45:41
10 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:46:13
11 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:46:19
12 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:23
13 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 0:47:38
14 Montana Norvell Regrets P/B Downtown Putnam Cyclery 0:47:47
15 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:48:50
16 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:49:04
17 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:49:26
18 Jonathan Spooner 0:49:34
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:01
20 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:50:18
21 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 0:50:43
DNF Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles DNF

Men Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:01
2 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:45:17
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:22
4 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 0:45:29
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:46:28
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:43
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:46:48
8 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:46:48
9 Tim Marshall Stonehuas Trek 0:46:57
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:47:10
11 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:47:51
12 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:48:16
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:44
14 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:48:53
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:48:57
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:49:33
17 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:49:42
18 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:51
19 Ted D'onofrio 0:50:05
20 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:50:10
21 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:20
22 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 0:51:02
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:51:29
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P
25 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing P&P
26 David Bancroft Team Spark P&P
27 David Powell Competitive Edge Racing P&P
28 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
29 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P
30 Frank Petty lapped
31 Michael Bernard Spin Arts Cycling lapped
DNF Christopher Jordan GVCC/Wee Bike Shop Racing DNF

Men Open Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Association 0:46:50
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:54
3 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:47:10
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:50
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:47:54
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:48:17
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:49
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles P&P
10 William Sawyer SpinArts P&P
11 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing P&P
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling P&P
13 Paul Hermes P&P
14 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling P&P
15 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. P&P
16 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling P&P
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
18 Mike Cyr P&P
19 Steven Abbott P&P
20 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped
21 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped
22 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing lapped
23 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
24 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:00
2 Connor Walsh 0:44:06
3 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling Club 0:44:42
4 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:45:01
5 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:45:06
6 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:07
7 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:48
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:46:01
9 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:46:07
10 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:47:08
11 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:47:21
12 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:34
13 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:36
14 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:47:47
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:47
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 0:48:34
17 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrossworld.com 0:49:30
18 Nolan Sutherland 0:49:44
19 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:49:46
20 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:51:04
21 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:52:50
22 Jason Selwitz 0:53:03
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped
997 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club DQ
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:38:24
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:39:22
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 0:40:05
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:20
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:40:25
6 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:41:34
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managme 0:42:00
8 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:42:24
9 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:42:49
10 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 0:44:57
DNF Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:42:29
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:43:57
3 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:44:10
4 Erin Daniels P&P
5 Laurel Ross TTEndurance P&P
6 Thea Bloomfield Bethel Cycle Works P&P

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:38
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:28
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 0:38:38
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:58
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team P&P
6 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund P&P

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:35:06
2 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:56
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped

Women Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:57
2 Adela Chenail 0:42:57
3 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
4 Abigail Oneil CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team lapped

Women Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:19
2 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 0:42:20
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:10
4 Sandra Delgrosso 0:43:29
5 Laura Preschern lapped
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 0:40:48
2 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:42:15
3 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:43:15
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:30
5 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b Swedish Fish lapped

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with