These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard PBR 57:28.9
2 Daniel Mazza Cycing House 57:32.2
3 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 57:52.6
4 Daniel Cooley Team Velo City Cycles 58:22.9
5 Michael Gaertner Verttical Earth 59:14.0
6 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/School of Cross 00:19.9
7 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 02:28.1

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo p/b WSU 53:42.1
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 54:55.4

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Mcallister Flathead Cycling 58:06.2
2 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 59:08.3
3 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery 59:14.9
4 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 00:12.1
5 Michael Kernan 01:47.8
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 04:20.3
7 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne 59:08.9
8 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 59:45.5

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder 46:13.5
2 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 46:13.8
3 Audrey Pollard Pbr 47:57.5
4 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 48:13.5
5 Meghan Henry 48:51.2
DNF Kathryn Beck 19:53.0

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bell 48:05.8
2 Alex Popescu School of Cross 48:34.6
3 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 49:23.1
4 Hugh Clarke School of Cross 49:35.7
5 Brandt Souvenir University of Idaho 50:59.3
6 Hayden Love 51:16.4
7 Brian Sukut 51:29.0
8 Robert Seeley 52:14.3
9 Mitch Tom 54:30.1
10 Jaime Borrego Helena United Cycling 54:55.7
11 Matt Monbouquette Adventure Peddler Racing 56:01.2
12 Timothy Dunn The Bike Hub 48:20.7
13 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing 49:14.4
14 Elliott Sher 51:48.1
15 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah Idaho Vandal Cycling (Universi 54:07.4
16 Michael Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing 54:32.2
17 Lee Althen 56:48.4
DNF Robert Kuntz 08:57.5
DNF Cody Pate Helena United Cycling

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Sanchez Pend Oreille Pedalers 50:28.2

Men Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 23:18.8
2 Harrison Omine School of Cross 23:31.1
3 Noah Kuhn School of Cross 23:49.1
4 Fletcher Barrett Sandpoint Nordic 24:12.4
5 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross 24:38.3
6 Marshall Hunter Krystal Collazo 24:47.4
7 Rowan O'neil 24:59.1
8 Porter Melvin 25:22.4
9 Erik Roggenbauer School of Cross 28:01.0
10 Kelton Long 29:03.3
11 Hudson Omine School of Cross 29:20.1
12 Gunnar Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing 29:55.8
13 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs 21:07.5
14 Blayne Kanning 21:08.4
15 Kael Olson 22:18.6
16 Evan Luckey School of cross 24:24.1
17 Jackson Leach 26:33.2

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Popescu School of Cross 22:01.2
2 Hugh Clarke School of Cross 22:08.6
3 Tomas Estuar School of Cross 22:09.3
4 Jacob Nickle School of Cross 22:23.9
5 Alex Ryse School of Cross 23:50.4
6 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 24:16.8

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 40:26.5
2 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 40:42.7
3 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 41:00.3
4 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 41:00.9
5 Jason Roggenbauer School of Cross 41:57.5
6 Cory Hardy GAS/Intrinsik 42:24.6
7 Kile Mcardle 43:46.9
8 Robert Estuar School of Cross 44:58.4
9 Cameron Forsythe Team ODZ 45:02.4
10 Marty Andrews 46:22.7

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 41:04.2
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 41:11.2
3 Pat Kautzman river city red 41:12.8
4 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 41:12.9
5 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler dealer 41:39.0
6 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 42:52.7
7 Murray Allen Jackie Allen 43:09.9
8 John Melvin 44:01.2
9 David Barth Team Autism 24/7 44:55.0
10 William Tietz Helena United Cycling 45:32.7
11 Scott Long Two Wheeler Dealer 45:45.1
12 Eddie Whittemore Two Wheeler/Specialized 46:08.7
13 Thomas Leach spidermonkey 47:14.2
14 Michael Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing 43:02.3
15 John Ohara 47:30.0
DNF Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth 14:14.1

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hansen CC cycling club 43:50.3
2 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 44:34.1
3 John Osterback River City Red 45:54.6
4 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 46:45.1
5 Frank Benish Ridge Cyclesport 46:52.6
DNF Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7 14:49.1

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Holden vertical earth 47:43.4
2 Michael Gaertner vertical earth 48:31.4
3 Matt Hoyne Flathead Cycling 49:25.1
4 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 49:50.0
5 Mitch Tom 50:36.3
6 Jaime Borrego Helena United Cycling 53:23.6
7 Jason Remington unattached 53:54.4
8 Steven Meyer 51:18.4

Women Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling 23:30.1
2 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 25:13.6
3 Kjersten Roggenbauer School of Cross 28:09.8
4 Laura Pollard Pbr 20:32.8
5 Neel Clarke School of Cross 20:47.6
6 Anna Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing 21:05.2
7 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling club 21:24.0
8 Sarah Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing 21:25.4
9 Megan Nickle School of Cross 23:02.9

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 22:58.2
2 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 24:04.4
3 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 24:51.4
4 Maddie Speare 25:05.5
5 Elizabeth Roggenbauer School of Cross 25:11.9

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 45:59.4
2 Anne Fleming Emde 46:00.1
3 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 39:01.4
4 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 39:28.3
5 Jackie Allen Jackie Allen 40:08.4
6 Arlene Cook 40:41.5
7 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling 40:46.2
8 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 41:36.9
9 Julie Meyer Team Autism 41:46.1
10 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 43:09.8
11 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 44:16.0
12 Jessica Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 46:49.1
13 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 40:52.8

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Allen Jackie Allen 50:25.4
2 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling 52:51.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with