These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:54:00
2 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 6
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 48
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:32
5 Dan Miller Charm City Cross 2:04
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 2:15
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 3:28
8 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:36
9 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 3:57
10 Abe Ehlers TEAM ARTEMIS RACNG 4:27
11 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stage 4:32
12 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 4:42
13 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 5:08
14 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 5:22
15 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 5:47
16 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:59
17 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling 6:09
18 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 6:45
19 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:23
20 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group 7:28
21 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:43
22 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 8:12
23 Gary Rodosta 8:27
24 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 8:41
25 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
26 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 lap
27 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
28 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bi -1 lap
29 Peter Super Hagens Berman Cycling -1 lap
30 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi -1 lap
31 Matthew Malloy -1 lap
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 30:57:00
2 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 22
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 42
4 Pax Huybers RCV 2:38
5 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 4:10
6 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 4:26
7 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:04
8 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 7:48
9 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:15
10 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
12 Liam Smith BYC -1 lap
13 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Zach Appella RCV -1 lap
15 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
16 Jack Fleming -1 lap
17 Thacher Voltaggio Bike Doctors -1 lap
18 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing -1 lap
DNF Quinn Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 26:45:00
2 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 5
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 10
5 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:01
6 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:11
7 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33
8 Jackson Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor J 2:52
9 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 2:58
10 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:25
11 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:30
12 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 3:41
13 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:06
14 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 5:28
15 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:18
16 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:29
17 Brian Collins 6:38
18 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:13
19 Brydon Patschke BYC 7:34
20 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:50
21 Roman Steis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:50
22 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 10:39
23 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:24
24 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC 11:34
25 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 12:12
26 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor 13:22
27 Malachi Merriam CXHAIRS Devo 18:28
28 Ben Oldale DAY OF REG -1 lap
29 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
30 Ivan Rubenight BYC -1 lap
31 Brendan Abbott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
32 Henry Mangum Ncvc -1 lap
33 Ryan Shea DAY OF REG -1 lap
34 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
35 Nathan Li Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
36 Kevin Melka BYC -1 lap
DNF Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling
DNF Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasper Estes NCVC/United Healthcare 23:48
2 Jacob Hines Balto Youth Cycling 17
3 Henry Caudill DAY OF REG 3:08
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:20
5 Owen Reen Bike doctor junior 3:33
6 Switzer Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:56
7 Logan Bayne DAY OF REG 5:11
8 Christian Salazar DAY OF REG 5:23
9 Henry Faulkner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:34
10 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:29
11 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:57
DNF Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap

Men Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcdonald New River bikes 45:48:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 25
3 William Stanford 3:09
4 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 4:17
5 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 5:51
6 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:56
7 Eli Elk Team HammerCross 6:33
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 6:45
9 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:00
10 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 7:58
11 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
12 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
13 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
15 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
16 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1 lap
17 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
19 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
20 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
21 William Klinefelter Team BYC -1 lap
22 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
23 Dan Cooper Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
24 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team -1 lap
25 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
26 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
27 Ze-nable Adisalem Squadra Coppi -2 laps
28 Edwin Sloman HPC Racing Team -2 laps
29 Darius Tucker Phoenix Bikes -2 laps
DNF Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea
DNF Emran Noraga Phoenix Bikes

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 39:46:00
2 David Larrabee Action Bikes 16
3 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 23
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 35
5 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42
6 Ethan Frost FSVS / Henry's Bikes 1:12
7 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 1:27
8 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:37
9 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:41
10 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 1:49
11 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles 1:56
12 Eric Evans IBCC Racing 2:05
13 Mark Sanford Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 2:09
14 Bilal Zia 2:18
15 Dexter Steis District Taco 2:35
16 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:36
17 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 2:40
18 Marc Bertucco 3:36
19 Dusty Labarr 3:40
20 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 3:41
21 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 4:28
22 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 4:33
23 Vaughn O'brien Cannondale DMV 4:49
24 Scott Bricker 4:51
25 Ronald Lien 5:06
26 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 5:24
27 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 5:25
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 5:29
29 Brian Lancaster NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:36
30 Aaron Flora WWSR 5:42
31 Robert Leary 6:28
32 Drew Smorul 7:28
33 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:29
34 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 7:46
35 Juan Constanza DAY OF REG 9:31
36 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 9:48
37 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace s.t.
38 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 9:59
39 Paul Seiber DAY OF REG 10:03
40 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 10:22
41 Jeff Heuerman IBCC Racing 11:00
42 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club -1 lap
43 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
44 Aaron Shadis -1 lap
45 Matthew Churchill DAY OF REG -1 lap
46 Jeffrey Gaston -1 lap
47 Jaime Salazar DAY OF REG -1 lap
48 Brian Elsts -1 lap
49 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
50 Stalley Dale DAY OF REG -1 lap
51 Chris Huller Cycleboredom p/b #TheCXOff -1 lap
52 Gwokang Yang DAY OF REG -1 lap
53 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
54 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
55 Paul Rubenson -1 lap
56 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
57 Audrey Churchill DAY OF REG -1 lap
58 Bryan Voltaggio DAY OF REG -1 lap
DNF Seth Darlington C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Bradley Kennedy DAY OF REG
DNF Che Hale
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b B 45:56:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 22
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:40
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:57
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:04
6 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 2:11
7 Johnny May C3-Twenty20Cycling 2:15
8 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 2:19
9 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mo 2:40
10 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:20
11 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 3:34
12 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 3:56
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:19
14 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 4:20
15 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:59
16 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 5:10
17 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 5:52
18 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:09
19 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 6:15
20 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:20
21 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid 6:24
22 Thomas Peddy Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 6:29
23 Eric Sloman 6:54
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 6:56
25 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 7:03
26 Richard Mccaffery Race Pace Bicycles 7:05
27 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:22
28 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 7:51
29 Lee Rogers DAY OF REG 8:04
30 Wyatt Shields DAY OF REG 8:08
31 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 8:12
32 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:13
33 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling 8:17
34 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 8:50
35 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 9:01
36 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 10:02
37 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes -1 lap
38 Marco Scuriatti -1 lap
39 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC -1 lap
40 Chas Ryan DAY OF REG -1 lap
41 Phil Graves -1 lap
42 John Baxter Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan -1 lap
43 Robert Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
44 Wade Hess Runout Racing p/b fujibikes.com -1 lap
45 Craig Cook -1 lap
46 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
47 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
DNF Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure
DNF Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes
DNF Patrick Leonard DAY OF REG

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:27:00
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 16
3 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
4 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
5 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
6 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road -1 lap
7 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
8 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch -1 lap
9 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team -1 lap
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
11 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
12 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1 lap
13 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
15 Marshall Leininger DAY OF REG -1 lap
16 Stephen Knight Constellation -1 lap
17 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
18 John Williams -1 lap
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group -2 laps
20 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
21 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles -2 laps
22 Joseph Hoffman 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -2 laps
23 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
24 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists 43:20:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 2
3 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC s.t.
4 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 48
5 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 53
6 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 59
7 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 1:02
8 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 1:10
9 Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 1:24
10 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 1:39
11 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 1:42
12 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 1:49
13 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:07
14 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 2:20
15 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:49
16 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective 3:10
17 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:12
18 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 3:18
19 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Performance Coaching s.t.
20 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 3:55
21 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 4:08
22 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 4:19
23 Stefan Gissler C3-Twenty20 Cycling 4:27
24 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL s.t.
25 Peter Kennedy C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:31
26 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing 4:33
27 Colin Eustis UNATTACHED 4:47
28 Greg Maccarty 5:00
29 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Rac s.t.
30 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs 5:15
31 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:27
32 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 5:43
33 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:48
34 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 5:56
35 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 6:11
36 Ezra Kahn C3-Twenty20 Cycling 6:13
37 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 6:27
38 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 6:35
39 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 6:42
40 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 6:44
41 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 6:47
42 Perry Ferrell Pathfinder of WV 6:50
43 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic 6:53
44 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 7:08
45 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 7:10
46 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 8:06
47 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
48 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 8:56
49 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 9:14
50 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 9:17
51 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 9:22
52 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 9:39
53 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 10:05
54 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 10:20
55 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 10:32
56 Ben Reynolds DAY OF REG 11:18
57 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 11:37
58 Chris Dobroth Cumberland Trail Connection -1 lap
59 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
DNF Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
DNF Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
DNF William Walton Young Medalists
DNF Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn
DNF Laraib Laubach
DNF Grant Fanning All-City
DNF Alexander Smith 717cycling
DNF Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
DNF Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noel Medrano DAY OF REG 38:42:00
2 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 10
3 William Heschl 1:00
4 Nathan Stover CS Velo 1:09
5 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 1:28
6 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:45
7 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:50
8 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:03
9 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 2:08
10 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 2:19
12 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 2:30
13 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 2:41
14 Steven Drost Adventures For the Cure 2:55
15 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 3:09
16 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling, LLC 3:24
17 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 3:32
18 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 3:35
19 Andrew Sanders Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:39
20 Keith Ives USMES 3:47
21 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing 4:12
22 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing 4:20
23 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
24 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 4:35
25 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 4:43
26 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 4:47
27 Ryan Dupre Team BBC 5:08
28 Phil Thomas Seavs/Haymarket Bicycles 5:16
29 Ryan Von dohlen 5:18
30 Kyle Lathan 5:26
31 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
32 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 5:30
33 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:43
34 Jake Harpster DAY OF REG 5:45
35 Greg Mccracken 5:53
36 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing 6:09
37 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 6:15
38 Tim Walker Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea 6:35
39 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 6:39
40 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS s.t.
41 Dan Lee Bike Doctor Crofton 7:11
42 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20 Cycling 7:38
43 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
44 Donald Macmurray Bike Doctor 7:49
45 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 7:52
46 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 8:03
47 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 8:12
48 Casey Bernhard DAY OF REG 8:16
49 Sean Hourihan 8:18
50 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 8:38
51 Irvin Green DAY OF REG 8:41
52 Ed Furlong 8:43
53 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:46
54 Peter Huybers RCV 8:54
55 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 8:57
56 Jason Rinde 9:01
57 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn s.t.
58 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 9:02
59 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 9:03
60 Brian Howell 9:21
61 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ s.t.
62 Ian Lutz 9:23
63 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling 10:04
64 Carl Summers s.t.
65 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 10:14
66 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 10:21
67 Nicholas Stavely DAY OF REG 10:22
68 Joseph Nowariak Veloworks-Spokes Etc 10:27
69 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 10:36
70 Elisha Peterson DAY OF REG 10:39
71 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 10:50
72 Scot Roppelt IBCC Bel Air Racing 11:31
73 Dan King 11:36
74 Scott Palmer 11:38
75 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 12:18
76 Curtis Mason DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
77 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R -1 lap
78 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
79 Drew Ball Great Eskape -1 lap
80 Peter Gissiner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
81 Anthony Beals -1 lap
82 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
83 Stephen Marquette NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
84 Greg Lavallee -1 lap
85 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic -1 lap
86 Paul Parzynski SMCM Bike Shop -1 lap
87 Todd Keller DCMTB -1 lap
88 Matthew Story CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
89 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
90 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
91 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
92 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
93 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
94 Milta Robinson DAY OF REG -1 lap
95 Simon Andrews -1 lap
96 Seth Waite -1 lap
97 Ryan Stronczer -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Hunter Jones
DNF Colin Kegel IBCC - Independent Brewing Civi
DNF Andrew Karr Great Eskape
DNF Eric Pratt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Baker NCVC/United Healthcare
DNF Dustin Morris
DNF Geoff Dougherty DAY OF REG

Men Open Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Driscoll 1:03:12
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 11
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 31
4 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 1:21
5 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 2:15
6 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:29
7 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label/Bingham Built 3:05
8 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions 4:04
9 Coop Willsey Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 4:20
10 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:47
11 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 5:28
12 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 5:48
13 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 6:47
14 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 6:57
15 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 7:23
16 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 7:55
17 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 8:59
18 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -3 laps
19 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes -3 laps
20 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC -3 laps
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling -3 laps
22 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal -3 laps
23 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M -3 laps
24 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transition -3 laps
25 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team -4 laps
26 Michael Potter Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team -4 laps
27 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -4 laps
28 Kevin Ellsworth SEAVS/Haymarket -4 laps
29 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -4 laps
30 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers -4 laps
31 Spencer Johnston Pactimo / Mockorange bikes -4 laps
32 Jesse Stauffer -5 laps
DNF Scott Smith Dirt League
DNF Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team
DNF Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
DNF James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 44:45:00
2 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:09
3 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:37
4 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 2:16
5 Van Morales Joeys Bike Shop 2:19
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:17
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 3:31
8 Scott Myers 4:23
9 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 5:24
10 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond -1 lap
11 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop -1 lap
13 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
14 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy -1 lap
15 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo -1 lap
16 Patrick Gore All-CityXBlackHand -1 lap
17 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection -1 lap
18 Tim Walker Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea -1 lap
19 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection -1 lap
20 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1 lap
21 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
22