These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
4 Joe Petersen
5 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
6 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
7 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
8 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin/ Spin Devo
9 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
14 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 Mark Child
16 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Sean Hayek

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Reece Linder Ames Velo
3 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
4 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
5 David Krohse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
7 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
8 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
9 Dominic Keeling Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Rich Wince
11 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
12 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
13 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
14 Ross Hackerson
15 John Peters
16 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek
17 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
18 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
19 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Mortenson
2 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
3 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Ben Vukovich
6 Brayden Pearce
7 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek
10 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Alex Nielsen
12 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
13 Ryan Bimson
14 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
16 Ross Hackerson
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
19 Jeff Eisentrager
20 Kelly Nindorf
21 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
23 Tim Rourk
24 Devin Hunt
25 Paul Arens
26 Doug Gaumer
27 Josh Johnson
28 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
29 Joshua Sullivan
30 Jay Mattas
31 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
32 Shane Bast Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Bill Walsh
34 Michael Jenkins

Men Junior 13 - 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
3 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin Devo
4 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin Devo

Men Junior 15 - 18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
4 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin Devo
5 Landon Toom

Men Junior 9 - 12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin Devo
4 Cooper Bernstein North Iowa Spin Devo

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Keith Snoop
4 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
9 Benjamin South

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 David Randleman Omaha Velo
3 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
5 John Peters
6 Randy Harris
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
12 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
13 Scott Robinson Team Emu
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 William Thompson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
3 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Sean Myers
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Joann Schmidt VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Heather Myer VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Karolyn Zeller VeloRosa Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with