These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Shawn Geiger
3 Travis Iles Audi
4 Andrew Boissiere Audi
5 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
8 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
9 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing
10 Daniel Brown
12 David Rohrer Team Athens
13 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
14 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
15 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
2 Mitchell Powers
3 Ellis S robinson J Mac Cycling LLC
4 Stephen Herman Team dayton
5 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
6 Daniel Brown
7 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
8 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
9 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
10 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
11 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
12 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Mike Whitlow
14 Peter Post Audi
15 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
16 Jeff Harper
17 Dan Frazier
18 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
19 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
20 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
21 Brelon May Ohio State University
22 John Maguire
23 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
24 Vincent Francis
25 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stewart
2 Jim Rollins
3 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
4 Greg Davis
5 Daniel Payton Champion city cycling
6 Dustin Lansing
7 Daniel Nolan
8 Sam Decker Ohio State University
9 Christopher Imhoff
10 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
11 Andrew Fredrick
12 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing
13 Garry Blair
14 Ryan Dotson
15 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
16 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
17 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
18 Brian Whitaker
19 Quinn Sprouse
20 Chris Rednour 0
21 James Cornford
22 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
23 Robert Ludwig
24 Glen Johns
25 Nicholas Tichich
26 Steve Clement
27 Daniel Reinier
28 Benjamin Robertson Vertical Adventures
29 Matthew Berrisford
30 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
31 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
32 Jesse Henning
33 Mark Brownfield
34 Christopher Demler
35 Jacob Sellers Ohio State University
36 Tom Costantiello
37 Dan Klotzbach
38 Mike Castello
39 Jacob Thompson Ohio State University
40 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
41 John Haney
42 David Wright

Men 13-16 Jr U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
3 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team

Men 45+ Masters 3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Urichich
2 Peter Post Audi
3 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
4 Daniel Payton Champion city cycling

Men 55+ Masters 3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young
2 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Roy Leonard
4 Garry Blair
5 David Spurlock
6 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus

Men 9-12 Jr U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Cameron Frazier
6 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Men Singlespeed SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
2 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
3 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
4 David Rohrer Team Athens
5 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
6 Mason Morgan
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Spencer Hackett
DNF Eric Stewart

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry
8 Rachel Rubin
9 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Jennifer Peters Erg Cycling
3 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers
5 Ashley Brown
6 Dana Mees
7 Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Mari Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling
DNF Eulalie Grodner K &G
DNF Timarie Francis

Women 40+ 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Wick

Women 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo
2 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry

Women 50+ 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 9-12 Jr U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women 9-22 U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Grassi

Women Singlespeed SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with