These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Payson Partridge
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
7 David Blodgett
8 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
10 James Holmes L5 Racing
11 Jack Jones
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
13 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
DNF David Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
4 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
7 Anthony Hoak
8 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
9 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Christopher Mantel Team Extreme
11 Jacob Musha BSB Cycling
12 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
13 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Richard Guidry Crit Fit Army Factory Team
DNF Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Matthew Kosloske

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
2 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
3 Tom Brundige
4 Andy Rossetto
5 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
6 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Aaron Gabriel
8 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
10 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
11 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
12 Owen Reich
13 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio
17 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Andrew Rosch
20 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
21 Jacob Bauer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
22 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Andrew Link
24 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
27 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 Doug Herrick
29 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
30 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
31 John Janowiak University of Wisconsin-Platteville
32 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Alex Koconis
34 Scott Willms
35 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
36 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
37 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamine Bode
2 Wilson Hacker
3 Justin Marshall
4 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal
6 Przemyslaw Krol
7 Kyle Brown
8 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
9 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
10 Adam Johnson
11 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Conner Evans
13 Anthony Pierson
14 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
15 Jeremy Soto University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
17 Richard Newman
18 Steve Welk Linear Sport / Trek
19 Christopher Krueger
20 Tanner Vanden heuvel
21 Conner Evans
22 Christopher Raychel
23 Cory Colvin
24 Dominic Rossetto

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
5 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Chris Pappathopoulos
8 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
9 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Tim Hacker
11 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
14 Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service
15 Ross Cerniglia
16 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
2 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
3 David Cestelli
4 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
5 Adam Raychel
6 Michael Jenich LAPT CC
7 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
8 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kerry Gonzalez
5 Adam Johnson
6 Jaret Hendrickson
7 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
8 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Richard Newman
12 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
13 Christopher Krueger
14 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
15 Brian Smothers

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
9 Martin Coffey
10 Matt Lutz
11 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
13 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
14 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
15 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
17 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
18 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
2 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
3 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
4 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
7 Scott Willms
8 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Matthew Terski
10 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
11 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
12 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
13 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
14 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
15 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
16 Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
17 Doug Levy
18 John Grosz
19 Kurt Jacobsen
20 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
21 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
22 Jon Leach
23 David Purcell
24 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
26 Jim Leighty Kenosha Kutters
27 Douglas Hahn
28 David Thorpe
29 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
30 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
31 Armen Hadjinian
32 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Robert Dunk

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
3 Robert Garner
4 Jeff Sympson
5 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
6 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
7 David Mcclenahan
8 Pat Weiler
9 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
11 Mike Bown
12 Troy Sable
13 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
16 Kevin Dorn
17 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
2 Doug Levy
3 Kurt Jacobsen
4 Jon Leach
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Kreg Gruben
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Armen Hadjinian
9 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Robert Dunk

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Urban
2 Rider Rainer
3 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
4 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Kutters
5 Ben Komoroske

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
2 Quinn Schroeder
3 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
4 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
6 Gavin Longley

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Steven Trebatoski Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
6 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
7 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
8 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
9 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
10 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
11 Jason Cemanski
12 Tom Brundige
13 Matthew Herr
14 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
15 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
18 Richard Guidry Crit Fit Army Factory Team
19 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
20 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
21 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Martin Coffey
DNF Christopher Raychel
DNF Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
DNF Adam Raychel

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Abby Strigel
3 Caitlin Neuman
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
5 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Heidi Beck
8 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
3 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
5 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
7 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Elizabeth Franczyk
9 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
10 Jennifer Koch VeloFemme
11 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
12 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Jennifer Skierka Velo Femmes Racing
DNF Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
3 Rebecca Wilson Alumnus Project
4 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
6 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
7 Kayla Clemons
8 Jenna Mehre
9 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Carrie Harris
11 Emily Keon Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Emily Raychel
13 Whitney Baker
14 Emily Raychel
15 Alisa Orel
16 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo
2 Lucy Foss
4 Paula Urban

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
3 Beatrix Cornia

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Becca Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck
2 Emily Raychel
3 Emily Raychel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with