These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:29:33
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:34
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:22
4 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:30:40
5 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:33:25
6 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:27
7 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:34:55
8 Bret Samay Independent 0:36:21
9 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:19
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:04
11 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:20:57

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 0:58:01
2 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 0:59:43
3 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 0:59:52
4 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:59:55
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:01:15
6 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:03:08
7 Jason Suppan Ride On Wooster 0:57:41
8 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 1:00:54

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:01
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:42:29
3 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:43:16
4 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:43:28
5 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:06
6 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:07
7 Tim Panagis Independent 0:44:34
8 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:44:49
9 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:44:57
10 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:45:07
11 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:45:47
12 Zac Waugh Independent 0:46:42
13 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:46:51
14 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:47:05
15 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:47:41
16 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:47:48
17 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:49
18 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:43:07
19 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:44:41
20 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:49:24
DNF Frank Mocilnikar Independent
DNF Eamonn Schnell Independent

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:28:32
2 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:28:48
3 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:28:56
4 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:29:12
5 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:29:31
6 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:42
7 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:29:53
8 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:30:02
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:30:26
10 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:30:34
11 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:30:34
12 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:17
13 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:31:46
14 Mitchell Reichert Independent 0:33:02
15 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:33:15
16 James Binns Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:33:32
17 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:34:04
18 Thomas Depietro Bike Ohio 0:34:13
19 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:34:30
20 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:34:48
21 David Hickey Ag3r 0:35:20
22 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:35:32
23 Boris Brezo Independent 0:35:34
24 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University 0:35:39
25 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Independent 0:35:48
26 Bill Braun bike ohio 0:36:01
27 David Cavallo bike ohio 0:36:03
28 Ryan Hoch Independent 0:36:11
29 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:36:26
30 Jeffrey Stark Independent 0:36:45
31 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:36:58
32 Michael Campana Independent 0:37:22
33 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:37:57
34 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:38:09
35 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:28:38
36 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:28:40

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Yates Independent 0:31:00
2 Richard May Independent 0:32:32
3 Mitchell Reichert Independent 0:32:33
4 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:52
5 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:13
6 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:35:59
7 Boris Brezo Independent 0:36:49
8 Blake Oatey Independent 0:37:21
9 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:31:58
10 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:33:14
11 Paul Smith Independent 0:33:23
12 Todd Thombs Independent 0:33:59
13 John Wyant Independent 0:35:25
14 Aaron Krumhansl Independent 0:35:34
15 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:36:22
16 Matt Mesarchik Independent 0:37:53
DNF David Sekorky Independent

Men M Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:04
2 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:20:57

Men M Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:34:55
2 Bret Samay Independent 0:36:21
3 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:19

Men M Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:29:33
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:34
3 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:27

Men M Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:45:02
2 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:46:30
3 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:47:19
4 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:47:57
DNF Matthew Schieferstein Summit Freewheelers

Men M Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:43:07
2 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:43:29
3 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:44:49
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:44:52
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:55
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:47:25
7 Mark Gorman Independent 0:48:12
8 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:48:22
9 David Hickey Ag3r 0:44:48
10 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:46:00
11 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:50:49
DNF Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing

Men M Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:41
2 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:55
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:47:55
4 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:18
5 David Thornton Independent 0:44:27
6 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:45:11
7 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:45:29
8 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:02
9 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:49:47
DNF Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team

Men M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:26:11
2 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:26:25
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:28:48
4 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:28:49
5 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:28:55
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:29:21
7 David Thornton Independent 0:29:56
8 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:30:10
9 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:30:11
10 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:31:12
11 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:32:08
12 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:32:39
13 Todd Thombs Independent 0:26:02
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:26:09
15 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:27:07
16 Thomas Depietro Bike Ohio 0:27:40
DNF Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:43:07
2 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:43:29
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:41
4 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:44:49
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:44:52
6 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:45:02
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:46:30
8 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:55
9 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:55
10 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:47:19
11 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:47:25
12 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:47:55
13 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:47:57
14 Mark Gorman Independent 0:48:12
15 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:48:22
16 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:18
17 David Thornton Independent 0:44:27
18 David Hickey Ag3r 0:44:48
19 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:45:11
20 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:45:29
21 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:46:00
22 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:02
23 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:50:49
24 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:49:47
DNF Matthew Schieferstein Summit Freewheelers
DNF Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:44:56
2 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:46:09
3 Kathleen Ropella Independent 0:44:32
4 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:49:44

Women F Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:22
2 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:30:40
3 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:31:09
4 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:33:25
5 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:35:07
6 Staci May Independent 0:28:54
7 Mckenna Myer Independent 0:29:01

Women F Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:43:51

Women F SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:26:24
2 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:32:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with