These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:22:06.7
2 Travis Tucker 0:22:57.9
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:23:05.9
4 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:23:05.9
5 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:23:47.9
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:24:46.7
7 Justin Peck LGBRC 0:24:52.0
8 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rocc Lobster 0:27:13.0
9 Charlie Longshore-neate 0:27:40.6
10 Jakob Young Davis Composite 0:31:05.9
DNF Nicolas Goumas 0:08:21.6

Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:52:54.7
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:53:43.0
3 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:54:21.8
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:56:52.0
5 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:57:01.5
6 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 0:57:07.9
7 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 0:58:42.0
8 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 0:54:36.0

Men 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:47:24.9
2 Rudy Gaitan oscars very mexican 0:48:53.9
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:49:13.9
4 Greg Heck 0:49:51.9
5 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 0:50:11.9
6 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 0:50:37.9
7 Josh Klikna BREcycling 0:50:55.9
8 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:42:10.9
9 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:42:33.9
10 Tim Johnson 0:42:56.5
11 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:56.6
12 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 0:43:48.9
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:43:49.9
14 Brian Sanders Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:44:37.6
15 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:44:37.9
16 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:46:31.6
17 Ethan Furniss Breadwinner Cycles 0:46:49.8
18 Kimio Bazett 0:47:34.7
19 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:48:02.7
20 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 0:25:14.8

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy by Primal Wear 0:34:54.0
2 Trey Perkins River City Velo 0:37:19.7
3 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling 0:38:18.7
4 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 0:40:17.6
5 Adrian Walker TMBCX 0:42:14.8
6 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:32:04.5
7 Lantrel Stockton Ralph Gracie BJJ 0:32:30.8
8 Brendan Brownfield 0:34:10.6
9 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:08:52.9
10 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:10:12.8

Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:51:10.9
2 Christopher Peck CCAP 0:51:12.6
3 Don Myrah Ibis ? Buy Cell 0:51:50.0
4 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 0:52:24.7
5 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 0:52:31.9
6 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles Boise 0:52:48.9
7 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 0:53:08.9
8 Brij Lunine Nest 0:53:22.0
9 Jason Nearn Academy 0:53:45.6
10 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX 0:54:10.9
11 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 0:54:19.0
12 Chuck Anderson 0:54:23.0
13 Mark Acker NEST 0:54:26.9
14 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:55:06.7
15 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:55:25.0
16 Bradley Roberts dfl 0:55:27.7
17 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:55:35.9
18 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:55:46.9
19 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:55:51.0
20 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:56:13.0
21 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 0:56:13.4
22 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 0:49:15.6
23 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:50:09.0
24 Matt Rolandson dfL 0:56:08.0
25 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance 0:38:41.4
26 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0:41:09.9
27 Evan Adams dfL 0:33:11.8
28 Matt Shelton dfL 0:07:32.8
DNF Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:25:53.3

Men 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ilya Cantor TriForce 0:48:23.8
2 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:49:06.9
3 Shawn O'meara 0:49:27.9
4 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:49:31.9
5 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 0:49:44.6
6 Danny Wasson Audi Reno Tahoe 0:50:19.6
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:50:29.9
8 Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:42:00.0
9 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 0:42:01.8
10 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:11.5
11 John Kretschmann 0:42:18.6
12 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:42:18.9
13 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:22.6
14 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:42:22.6
15 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike / Trek 0:42:38.9
16 Grady Mcleod 0:42:43.9
17 John Borchelt VICTORY VELO 0:42:50.6
18 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:42:55.9
19 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:57.7
20 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:02.9
21 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:32.6
22 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 0:43:36.6
23 Mike Heenan The Athletic 0:44:20.6
24 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:44:24.9
25 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:44:37.8
26 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:44:52.9
27 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:45:12.5
28 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:53.9
29 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0:45:59.9
30 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 0:46:04.9
31 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:46:31.9
32 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:46:50.9
33 Frank Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:55.9
34 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:47:44.9
35 Dylan Riley 24/7 0:48:00.9
36 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:48:44.8
37 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 0:48:45.9
38 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 0:51:50.6
39 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 Cycling 0:36:14.8
40 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 0:48:35.6
41 Jim Martin Velosport 0:40:21.9
42 �patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:17:48.8

Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Mackie 0:34:52.9
2 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:35:26.0
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 0:35:51.0
4 Steve Elliott 0:36:04.0
5 Michael Arreguin SGW 0:36:04.5
6 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0:36:43.6
7 Johnny Chiarello Kinetic 0:37:18.8
8 Russell Mcbride 0:37:39.8
9 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:37:44.0
10 Marcus Catano 0:38:32.6
11 Matt Korn 0:38:37.0
12 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:38:42.0
13 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 0:38:42.9
14 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:39:03.0
15 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing Team 0:39:07.8
16 Lee Mosbrucker rio strada 0:39:26.0
17 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:39:27.0
18 Jess Curtis Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:39:35.0
19 John Brink Kinetic 0:40:26.8
20 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 0:30:10.6
21 Terry Ervin Epic Cycling 0:30:31.6
22 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:30:40.7
23 Doug Vincent 0:30:48.0
24 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:31:16.8
25 Steve Hollenbeak 0:32:00.8
26 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:33:16.8
27 Dennis Griffie Oakdale bike shop 0:34:01.9
28 Glenn Woodson 0:34:41.0
29 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:41:45.0
DNF Tom Herschbach 0:10:11.9
DNF Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 0:14:42.8

Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:53:11.9
2 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:53:29.0
3 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:47.9
4 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 0:56:15.7
5 Dave Hays Kinetic Cycles 0:48:55.0
6 Mike Urbina BuyCell/IBIS 0:49:38.5
7 Robert Gelfand Team Redlands 0:50:12.0
8 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:50:16.7
9 Philip Sims Santa Cruz Honey Co. 0:50:36.0
10 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:50:43.9
11 Dan Hill Pacos 0:51:15.0
12 Raul De anda 0:51:31.9
13 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland 0:51:38.0
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:56:48.9
15 James Sullivan Team Clean Power p/b Tesla 0:51:10.9
16 Robert Martinez MDWSPORTS 0:52:59.0

Men 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Toribio Folsom Bume 0:41:36.6
2 �matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:41:40.9
3 Jim English SuperPro Racing 0:41:59.6
4 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:42:04.9
5 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:42:22.5
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:53.9
7 Chuck Heuring Academy 0:43:02.5
8 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:14.9
9 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:32.9
10 Bentley Milikien Paco's Bike 0:43:48.9
11 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:44:04.9
12 Dan Parkinson 0:44:54.8
13 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 0:44:55.8
14 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:05.0
15 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 0:45:11.9
16 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 0:45:58.6
17 Gary Biehl 0:46:11.9
18 Reed Jackson Team City 0:47:01.9
19 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing 0:47:16.6
20 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 0:47:32.8
21 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:47:46.7
22 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclist 0:49:03.7
23 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:49:27.6
24 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:51:09.9
25 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:51:21.0
26 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 0:51:23.7
27 Steve Gossett Colavita nor-cal 0:52:09.9
DNF Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:09:09.9

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 0:59:23.6
2 Allen Krughoff Chocolove - Specialized 0:59:54.6
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:11.8
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:35.0
5 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:00:38.0
6 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:01:59.0
7 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:02:30.5
8 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:03:23.8
9 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Specialized 1:03:36.0
10 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:03:52.8
11 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:04:07.0
12 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:04:11.5
13 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:04:11.6
14 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:36.9
15 �nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:04:47.6
16 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:08.4
17 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:05:08.7
18 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:05:36.8
19 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:05:56.9
20 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized 1:06:03.8
21 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 1:06:22.8
22 Ian Megale 0:51:33.6
23 Ryan Grenier The fast foward 0:51:43.5
24 David Sheek SDG-Muscle Monster 0:51:47.8
25 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 0:51:56.6
26 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:56.9
27 Derek Yarra MASH SF 0:52:19.8
28 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 0:45:05.7
29 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 0:45:25.5
30 Aj Snovel Team Mikes Bikes 0:45:28.8
31 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 0:45:56.8
32 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 0:38:58.5
33 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:39:20.5
34 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:39:23.8
35 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:39:34.5
36 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 0:39:36.8
37 Brent Franze giant co factory ?Buena Park Bikes 0:32:27.8
38 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:32:44.7
39 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:33:49.0
DNF Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 0:21:56.5
DNF Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:22:46.0

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hillier ORNOT 0:51:29.9
2 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 0:51:31.9
3 Michael Machado 0:51:46.7
4 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:51:51.7
5 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:52:29.8
6 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 0:52:29.9
7 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 0:53:03.0
8 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 0:53:13.9
9 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:53:22.0
10 Cole Weber Strava 0:53:26.9
11 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 0:53:42.4
12 Scott Hooper Top Club 0:54:24.5
13 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:54:46.7
14 William Kemper Quadzilla 0:54:54.0
15 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 0:54:55.9
16 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 0:55:09.9
17 Ethan Doherty 0:55:10.5
18 Eric Brown Voler/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 0:55:55.9
19 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 0:57:05.9
20 Carter Warren The Velo 0:50:59.9
21 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:38:05.8
22 Charlie Zamanian 0:24:01.6
23 Eddy Bach MASH SF 0:07:52.8
24 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 0:08:10.8

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:44:38.9
2 William Hawkins 0:45:03.5
3 Aaron Casados Form and Data 0:45:07.9
4 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 0:45:19.6
5 Ethan Doherty 0:45:29.9
6 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 0:45:58.5
7 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 0:45:58.9
8 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:46:27.9
9 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:46.9
10 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 0:47:11.9
11 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 0:47:12.9
12 Fergus Tanaka Ornot Cycling 0:47:20.8
13 Michael Roberts ol' Republic / SERT 0:47:42.4
14 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 0:48:30.9
15 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:48:47.9
16 Bryce Costley 0:49:10.6
17 Brian Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:24.9
18 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:26.9
19 Zachary Drake Rebel West 0:49:33.9
20 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:49:36.0
21 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:49:37.9
22 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:49:46.8
23 Caleb Richardson 0:49:47.6
24 Grant Heuring Academy 0:49:54.9
25 E. Taylor abel 0:50:10.0
26 Seth Herr Bonkers 0:50:18.9
27 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 0:50:54.8
28 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:51:02.6
29 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake CC 0:43:03.9
30 Matt Parker 0:43:18.6
31 Kailen Swain 560476 0:43:26.9
32 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Engine 11 0:43:30.8
33 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:43:42.9
34 Daryl Rogers 0:43:50.8
35 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:06.9
36 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic 0:46:01.8
37 Brian Wagner 0:46:02.9
38 Christopher Derry 0:48:04.9
39 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 0:50:53.0
40 Taylor Cody VYNL Hit Factory 0:23:59.6
41 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:29:41.6
DNF Matthew Swartwout Team Mike's Bikes 0:26:32.8

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckay Kinsey Academy 0:31:29.9
2 Cj Mooneyham Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:31:40.8
3 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:32:25.9
4 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:32:35.5
5 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike Mandem 0:32:36.0
6 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:33:02.0
7 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:33:20.0
8 Matt Parker 0:33:27.6
9 William Torres Huckleberry Bicycles 0:33:56.0
10 Brian Wagner 0:34:30.6
11 Nils Severson 0:35:03.5
12 Nicholas Kanwetz 0:35:12.9
13 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:36:48.9
14 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:37:48.0
15 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:38:13.0
16 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:35:40.0
DNF Rich Marotti 0:34:19.2

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Oak valley community bank Elite Cycling 0:44:41.9
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:45:10.7
3 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:45:32.9
4 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 0:45:45.0
5 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:46:12.9
6 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:47:01.0
7 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:47:03.6
8 Tyler Nutter Ornot 0:47:35.9
9 Kailin Waterman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:48.6
10 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 0:47:56.7
11 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:48:10.7
12 Justin Sorensen Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 0:48:15.9
13 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:48:19.9
14 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:48:26.0
15 Anthony Odell DRS247 0:48:28.8
16 Chris Namba Squid 0:48:53.0
17 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:49:05.9
18 Leonard Garza Cookie Crushers 0:49:10.9
19 Jacob Furniss Poler 0:49:29.0
20 Pete Rubijono PolerCX 0:49:33.0
21 Patrick Dowd King Kog 0:50:21.9
22 Jim Macdonald Squid 0:50:31.0
23 Carter Warren The Velo 0:52:07.7
24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:53:20.0
25 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 0:40:47.6
26 Ben Braxley 0:42:28.2
27 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 0:42:29.7
28 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:31.0
29 Shawn O'meara 0:43:05.7
30 Tyler Elliott 0:43:10.8
31 Russell Pratt 0:43:34.0
32 Erik Schulte Sierra Endurance Sports 0:43:52.0
33 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 0:44:27.0
34 Nick Wright 0:44:53.0
35 Christopher Rougr 0:45:03.0
36 Alain Luna BESTFRIENDSFOREVERCC 0:46:07.7
37 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:46:24.0
38 Johnny Chiarello Kinetic 0:46:28.9
39 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 0:48:12.7
40 Jacob Gilchrist VYNL Hit Factory 0:49:29.0
41 Daniele Farnedi Team roaring mouse 0:54:06.0
42 Jason Chu VELOTRAP 0:34:17.8
DNF Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:35:05.6
DNF Brandon Reif BRAAAP 0:17:06.6
DNF Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:13:44.9

Men under 15 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:26:40.0
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:28:50.0
3 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:30:26.9
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:31:47.0
5 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:57.6
6 Remy Schmidt Team Rock Lobster 0:22:01.9
7 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:23:03.0
8 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:23:09.9
9 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:26:11.9
10 David Avery 0:34:04.9
11 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:35:24.0

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:29:32.9
2 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:43.7
3 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:24:20.0

Women 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens 0:36:21.0
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's racing 0:39:27.0
3 Ali Klikna 0:39:57.0
4 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:31:17.0
5 Chelsea Keen 0:31:25.7
6 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 0:32:51.0
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Womens Racing 0:32:56.7
8 Michelle Rezentes 0:35:20.0
9 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 0:37:17.0
10 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing 0:26:22.0

Women 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:50:01.0
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 0:50:24.0
3 Aubree Watkins 0:50:43.5
4 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 0:51:43.7
5 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 0:51:45.8
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:42:52.0
7 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 0:43:11.0
8 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:04.0
9 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:45:23.8
10 Natalia Gardiol Huckleberry Bikes 0:45:24.0
11 Heather Peck LGBRC 0:45:24.8
12 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:29.0
13 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:45:42.0
14 Kathryn Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:45:55.8
15 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:46:12.7
16 Renee Shelton DFL 0:46:59.0
17 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:48:02.0
18 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:42:46.0
19 Tara Demarco Square One 0:43:28.0

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 0:45:10.0
2 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:28.9
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:45:42.5
4 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:45:48.8
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:45:54.6
6 Anna Megale 0:46:11.9
7 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:46:52.5
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:47:18.9
9 Terra Kier-donovan Square 1 0:47:35.9
10 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 0:47:47.6
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 0:49:27.5
12 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:49:34.9
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:49:45.8
14 Chelsea Weidinger 0:50:16.9
15 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:52:01.9
16 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 0:52:16.9
17 Barb Blakley Velo Club La Grange 0:52:33.9
18 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 0:35:55.6
19 Brooke Lyman Exhale Bikes 0:36:28.9

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young dai endurance 0:47:40.0
2 Suzi Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 0:48:08.7
3 Sarah Maile 0:51:08.0
4 Sian Turner 0:51:26.8
5 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycles 0:51:28.7
6 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 0:51:30.0
7 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:51:57.0
8 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:44:00.0
9 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Texas 0:45:27.0
10 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:45:39.0

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Delia Ornot Cycling 0:51:19.0
2 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:44:19.0
3 Jessie Oppenheimer 0:44:56.0
4 Nicole Falk King Kog Oakland 0:44:58.5
5 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 0:45:45.0
6 Ashlee Weimar 0:46:08.7
7 Christine Pai Cognition Racing 0:46:37.0
8 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:46:40.0
9 Joy Franco Stanford Cycling 0:46:52.0
10 Jamie Jorski Huck Racing 0:46:58.0
11 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 0:47:03.0
12 Ariel Raymon King Kog 0:47:05.5
13 Karin Austin King Kog 0:48:18.0
14 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:48:33.0
15 Epiphany Couch Poler 0:48:37.5
16 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:49:27.0
17 Alicen Kershaw Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:01.0
18 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:51:25.9
19 Madeline Finch Breakaway Womens Racing 0:51:47.5
20 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:53:27.0
21 Jennie Hawkins 0:36:14.7
22 Lindsey Cunningham 0:37:44.9
23 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:19:11.9

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Porter Vicious Cycle 0:36:43.8
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:38:35.0
3 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:39:16.0
4 Ciara Wing Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:39:43.6
5 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:39:56.5
6 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:31:22.0
7 Sarah Krtil Team City Sacramento 0:31:35.0
8 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:32:37.7
9 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:33:17.7
10 Erika Rowen SheSpoke Racing 0:35:27.0
11 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing 0:35:29.0
12 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:35:55.0
13 Caroline Billon 0:36:20.0
14 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:37:00.0

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:14.7
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:45:29.0
3 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:45:42.9
4 Kelsey Phillips Poler 0:48:05.0
5 Stace Cooper Blue Collar Army/ Misfit Metal 0:48:54.1
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing 0:27:26.6
DNF Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:19:08.9

Women under 15 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:50.0
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:28:53.0
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:12.9
4 Anna Peck LGBRC 0:23:24.7
5 Genavieve Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:28:00.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with