These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Topper Team Finger
2 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
3 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
4 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
5 Libby Edmond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
6 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
7 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium
2 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium
4 Jack Trumbull
5 David Boxberger
6 Nathan Koch Team Finger
7 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
8 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Peter Iverson
11 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
13 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
16 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
18 Thomas Duffly
19 Jon Bouffleur
20 Matthew Borisch
21 Scott Rath Sage Titanium
22 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
23 Mike Estes
24 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 ? ?
26 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
27 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis
28 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
29 Ed Waters
30 Jon Ragsdale
31 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
7 Daegan Hofeld
8 Elliot Werner
9 Hans Lanners
10 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
11 Kai Shays
12 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Tristan Peterson
14 Gregory Debennedetti
15 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
17 Shu Yano
18 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Noah Sampson
21 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
22 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
23 Calder Tarnow
24 Caleb Deschler
25 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
26 Baker Mills
27 Jd Wisowaty
28 Cash Korvola Team 10 Barrel
29 Beckett Olson
30 Miles Pitone
31 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Hanson
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
4 Aidan Rice94273333 Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Sam Tate Bend Endurance Academy
7 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Joe Spranger
10 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
11 Peter Gutwald iv Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
12 Evan Vander stoep

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Lomas
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
4 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
5 Henry Winneberg
6 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
9 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
3 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Lomas
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
4 Josiah Hanson
5 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
6 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Henry Winneberg
8 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
10 Aidan Rice94273333 Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy
12 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
13 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
16 Sam Tate Bend Endurance Academy
17 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
21 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
22 Joe Spranger
23 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
25 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
26 Daegan Hofeld
27 Elliot Werner
28 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
29 Peter Gutwald iv Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
30 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
31 Hans Lanners
32 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
33 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
34 Kai Shays
35 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
36 Tristan Peterson
37 Gregory Debennedetti
38 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
39 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
40 Evan Vander stoep
41 Shu Yano
42 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
43 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Noah Sampson
45 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
46 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
47 Calder Tarnow
48 Caleb Deschler
49 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
50 Baker Mills
51 Thomas Little BeerMongers
52 Jd Wisowaty
53 Cash Korvola Team 10 Barrel
54 Beckett Olson
55 Miles Pitone
56 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Little BeerMongers
2 Talus Marchi

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Keaghlan Robinson
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers
4 Alexandria Beard
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Adison Stark
7 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
8 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
9 Tessa Beebe
10 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
11 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
13 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
14 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
15 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Samantha Scott
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Caroline Divietro
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mahika Peterson
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Jordyn Oldenburg
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Samantha Scott
3 Mahika Peterson
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Keaghlan Robinson
8 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Sydney Little BeerMongers
10 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Caroline Divietro
12 Alexandria Beard
13 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
14 Victoria Snyder
15 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Adison Stark
17 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
18 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
19 Tessa Beebe
20 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
21 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
23 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
24 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
25 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
26 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
DNF ? ?

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 Owen Murphy
7 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective
8 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
9 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
10 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
11 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
12 Chad Swanson Team S+M
13 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
14 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
15 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
16 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
18 Carl Werner
19 Tre Hendricks
20 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
21 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
22 Ryan Brown
23 Daisuke Yano
24 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
26 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
27 Mark Deresta Team Finger
28 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
29 Andy Kunkler Team Finger
30 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
31 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
32 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
34 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
35 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
36 Derek Bowers
37 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club
38 Brian Meyer
DNF Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger
DNF David Krause Trusty Switchblade
DNF Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
2 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
3 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
4 Joel Sherman
5 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
6 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
7 Frederick Smelser
8 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
9 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Phil Crawley
11 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
12 Ryan Mcintyre
13 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
14 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
15 ? ?
16 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
19 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team
20 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
21 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo
22 Eric Hagen
23 John Lazur
24 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
25 Scott Laplante
26 Stefano Spedini
27 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling
28 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
29 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
30 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
31 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
32 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 Kyle Trefry
34 Tony Pitone
35 Ben Baltazar
36 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
37 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
38 Adam Vanarsdall
39 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
40 Matthew Jetton
41 Ben Hein
42 Derek Chiles
43 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
44 Burk Webb
45 Tyler Jackson
46 Gerardo Perez
47 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team
48 Brian Smith Team Finger
49 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
50 Austin Kingsley
51 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
52 Joe Pinzone
53 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
54 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
55 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
56 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
57 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team
58 Chris Wisdom
59 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
60 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
61 Danny Hoile bicycleattorney.com
62 Jason Ladwig
63 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
64 Mike Schwoebel
65 Alan Love
66 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
67 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
68 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
69 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
70 Phil Avery
71 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
72 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
73 Justin Baxter
74 Bret Waldron Sage Titanium
75 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
76 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
77 Bjoern Brunner
78 Bryan Gauntt
79 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
80 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling
81 Dan Salvey
82 Nick Boespflug
83 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger
84 John Livingston
85 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
86 Reyaz Rohani
87 Dave Reines
88 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
89 Travis Bullard
90 Adam Peterson
91 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
92 Scott Krand
93 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
94 Stewart Schesnack
95 Trevor Cable
96 Jacob Roth
97 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
98 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
99 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
100 Roberto Diaz
101 Neil Kranz
DNF Andrew Duncan BeerMongers
DNF Benoit Dubuisson

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
2 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Matt Berg
4 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 David Marchi
6 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Kevin Ryan
8 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
9 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
10 Nolan Restivo
11 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Curtis Brawner
13 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
14 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
15 Franz Bruggemeier
16 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
17 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
18 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
19 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
20 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
21 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
22 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
24 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
25 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
26 Gavin Mcgregor
27 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
28 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
29 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
30 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
31 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Rob Beard
33 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
34 Andy Letourneau
35 Nikolaus Kashey
36 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
37 James Green Trusty Switchblade
38 Ryan Barnes
39 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
40 Mark Adamski
41 John Limbaugh
42 Daniel Walker Barks+Wreck
43 Noel Johnson
44 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
45 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
46 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
47 George P.s. mcconnell
48 Joshua Hanselman
49 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
50 Tom Lenth
51 Mark Skiffington
52 James Bradley Cyclepath Racing
53 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
54 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
55 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
56 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers
57 Max Heckscher
58 John Dendiuk
59 Chuck Meyer
60 Christian Martin
61 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
62 Kyle Mills
63 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
64 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective
65 Yuji Sumimoto
66 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
67 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
68 David Schmitz Team Finger
69 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club
70 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
71 Ian Harris
72 Christophe Berteau-pavy
73 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair
74 Vincent Zitkovich
75 Jared Mcclintock
76 Andy Platt

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
2 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
5 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 David Tricamo
11 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
13 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team
14 Paolo Dabbeni
15 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
16 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
17 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
20 Matt Engel
21 John