These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling 0:20:19
2 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:29:26
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:29:49
4 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:29:56
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:30:07
6 Alex Clayden Mosaic Riders Club 0:30:07
7 Anthony Iannacito Gates Carbon Drive 0:30:24
8 Andrew Sprafke Unattached 0:30:36
9 Barry A pugh SQUARE1 Cycling 0:31:08
10 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:32
11 Mark c Wallace Unattached 0:31:42
12 Adam Devoe Unattached 0:32:07
13 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing 0:32:10
14 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:33:05
15 Ken Lanham Mosaic Riders Club 0:33:18
16 Wade Washburn Unattached 0:33:22
17 Paul Majors Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:24
18 Ruben Weaver Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:54
19 Scott Bristol WTE Racing 0:35:00
20 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Hawkins Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc DNF
DNF Matthew Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling DNF

Mens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:05
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:28:10
3 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing 0:28:28
4 Brett Billings Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:36
5 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:40
6 Jake Peterson Unattached 0:29:02
7 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 0:29:47
8 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:29:47
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:30:07
10 Zachary Dolzani Unattached 0:30:14
11 Tyler Henderson Unattached 0:30:26
12 Dan Orlinski Feedback Sports Racing 0:30:33
13 Bryan Derstine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:30:40
14 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 0:30:40
15 Ben Frost Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:03
16 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 0:31:16
17 Jon Maule Unattached 0:31:28
18 Kevin Langan Avout Racing 0:31:31
19 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:56
20 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 0:32:16
21 Travis Johnson Unattached 0:32:21
22 LeRoi Smith Unattached 0:32:26
23 Spencer Ortego Unattached 0:32:58

Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Dunn Unattached 0:30:00
2 Justin Kast Avout Racing 0:30:30
3 Frederick Lintz Unattached 0:30:32
4 David Hornick Palmares Racing 0:30:50
5 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 0:30:54
6 Ewen North Avout Racing 0:31:00
7 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:00
8 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:10
9 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:12
10 Justin Paulsen Unattached 0:31:12
11 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:20
12 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:24
13 Jeff Leischner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:31:57
14 Bob Roman Unattached 0:32:05
15 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:32:16
16 Owen Mcgrath GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 0:32:20
17 Cole Tininenko Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:32:40
18 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:40
19 Aaron Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:40
20 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:52
21 Andrew Seifried Unattached 0:32:59
22 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:33:06
23 Nathan Gangelhoff Avout Racing 0:33:11
24 Joseph Coffey Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:33:33
25 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:33:33
26 Jason Broderick Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:34:12
27 Patrick Santino Primal-Audi Denver 0:34:18
28 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 0:35:09
29 Collin Agne Avout Racing 0:35:25
30 Chad Milam Unattached 0:37:10
31 Donald Libasci Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:39:07
32 Gary Harty pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kyle Wilcox Unattached DNF

Mens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wirski Unattached 0:23:25
2 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 0:23:34
3 Ian Kearns Unattached 0:23:58
4 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:24:11
5 John Vandegrift Unattached 0:24:11
6 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 0:24:11
7 Mike Smith Unattached 0:24:20
8 Ben Nightingale Unattached 0:24:29
9 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team 0:24:32
10 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 0:24:48
11 Sandy Mouch Unattached 0:24:54
12 Eric Bodine Unattached 0:24:54
13 Patrick Thompson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:24:55
14 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 0:24:56
15 Todd Hockenberry Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:25:11
15 Matthew Roeder Unattached 0:25:07
16 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate 0:25:09
17 John Macfarlane COS Racing 0:25:10
18 Morgan Murri Unattached 0:25:16
19 David Almanzan Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:25:16
20 David Fowler Unattached 0:25:16
21 Jeff Rhodes Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 0:25:25
22 Lukas Bouvrie Unattached 0:25:39
23 Douglas Radi Unattached 0:25:42
24 Tom Gulden Unattached 0:25:49
25 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:25:55
26 Jackson Voss Avout Racing 0:26:03
27 Brook Spindler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:26:03
28 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:26:19
29 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:26:33
30 Jacob Dewalt Unattached 0:26:37
31 Isaac Robinson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:26:49
32 Daniel Ives Unattached 0:26:52
33 James Barnes Old School Industries 0:26:52
34 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached 0:26:52
35 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 0:26:52
36 Ryan Holtz Unattached 0:27:02
37 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING 0:27:09
38 James Dull Unattached 0:27:38
39 Scott Bristol WTE Racing 0:27:45
40 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:27:53
41 Jim Bergstrand pedal RACING 0:27:56
42 Tim Downing Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:08
43 Graydon Vigneau Unattached 0:28:08
44 Christopher Olson Montrose Bike Shop 0:28:24
45 Chris Mcmanus Unattached 0:28:24
46 Angelo Marasco Unattached 0:28:32
47 Michael Euperio Full Cycle 0:28:32
48 Seth Murphy Unattached 0:28:46
49 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:28:51
50 Eric Miller pedal RACING 0:28:58
51 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 0:29:17
51 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 0:29:17
52 Edward Cookson Unattached 0:29:24
53 Todd Koenig Unattached 0:29:31
54 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:29:48
55 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport 0:31:08
56 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:29:24
56 Steve Richardson Unattached 0:31:32
57 Tom Lupo Unattached 0:33:29
58 David Kelble Unattached @ 1 Lap
59 Jim Thomas Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Talevi Unattached DNF
DNF Doug Squires Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Sackman Unattached DNF

Womens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:31:18
2 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:19
3 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:46
4 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 0:33:12
5 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:16
6 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:57
7 Lisa Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:00
8 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 0:34:00
9 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 0:34:00
10 Lynn Bush Unattached 0:34:00
11 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling @ 1 Lap

Womens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:35:18
2 Toni Gibbs Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:35:25
3 Clara Coffey Unattached 0:36:22
4 Patricia Gonzales SQUARE1 Cycling 0:36:58
5 Julie Pierce Unattached 0:38:15
6 Kelly Euperio Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Emily Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Laura Mizener Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
9 Kerry Marder ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
11 Kari Wilner Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Pamela Sponholtz Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
13 Leigh Rivet Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap

Womens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 0:29:00
2 Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling 0:30:27
3 Julie Robinson Unattached 0:30:50
4 Erica Hine Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:30:50
5 Brynda Searing Unattached 0:36:28
6 Rachel Toburen Naked Women's Racing 0:38:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with