These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Baestaens 56:14,9
2 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 56:17,7
3 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 56:20,8
4 Steve Chainel TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 56:22,2
5 Timon Rüegg 56:29,2
6 Jan Nesvadba 56:34,4
7 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 56:39,0
8 Marcel Wildhaber 56:46,2
9 Antoine Benoist TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 56:50,4
10 Sascha Weber 56:57,7
11 Fabien Canal TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 57:01,8
12 Eddy Fine 57:05,2
13 Simon Zahner 57:06,7
14 Marek Konwa 57:14,2
15 Gosse Van der meer 57:18,2
16 Severin Sägesser 57:19,2
17 Nicolas Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 57:35,4
18 Tomáš Paprstka 57:42,1
19 Francis Mourey S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 57:46,8
20 Kevin Kuhn 57:57,3
21 Yan Gras TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 58:05,4
22 Alois Falenta TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 58:30,1
23 Sandy Dujardin 58:34,1
24 Lorenzo Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 58:38,0
25 Len Dejonghe 58:42,2
26 Nicola Rohrbach 58:43,6
27 Andreas Moser 58:44,1
28 Quentin Navarro S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 59:02,3
29 Fabian Lienhard 59:08,3
30 Manuel Müller 59:09,2
31 Mauro Schmid 59:25,4
32 Nico Selenati 59:26,5
33 Joris Ryf 59:53,8
34 Stefano Sala SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:00:10,2
35 Lukas Winterberg 1:00:16,6
36 Victor Thomas TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 1:00:46,3
37 Loïs Dufaux 1:01:00,1
38 Daniel Mayer 1:01:32,4
39 Marcus Kühn 1:01:46,0
40 Loïc Szewe 1:01:49,4
41 Martin Hunal 1:01:56,7
42 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:02:22,9
43 Tom Cardot 1:02:29,8
44 Joël Grab 1:02:33,2
45 Lukas Müller 1:02:40,8
46 Rodolphe Lestievent 1:02:54,7
47 Christophe Cavazzana -1 LAP
48 Valentin Goudin -1 LAP
DNF Valentin Humbert S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Betsema 42:31,6
2 Pavla Havlíková 43:03,0
3 Helen Wyman 43:16,1
4 Nicole Koller 43:19,1
5 Rebecca Gariboldi 43:40,9
6 Elisabeth Brandau 44:07,0
7 Marlène Petit TEAM CROSS SAFIR GANOVA 44:18,5
8 Marlène Morel petitgirard S1NEO CONNECT CYCLING TEAM 44:30,0
9 Francesca Baroni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 44:34,0
10 Perrine Clauzel 44:37,4
11 Elizabeth Ungermanová 44:55,5
12 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 45:03,7
13 Noemi Rüegg 45:06,8
14 Léa Curinier 45:14,8
15 Zina Barhoumi 45:19,0
16 Stefanie Paul 45:58,6
17 Svenja Wüthrich 46:03,2
18 Nicole Göldi 46:11,9
19 Alessandra Grillo 46:18,0
20 Mélissa Rouiller 46:22,7
21 Yvonne Waltert 46:33,4
22 Nina Küderle 46:37,2
23 Camille Benoit guyod 46:56,9
24 Nicoletta Bresciani 47:14,3
25 Marceline Devaux 47:30,4
26 Ida Johansson 48:10,8
27 Lucie Cottier 48:30,9
28 Tanja Blickenstorfer 48:35,5
29 Michelle Schätti 48:56,0
30 Lyson Dumont 49:21,7
31 Diana Steffenhagen 49:31,0
32 Frida Eriksson 49:47,8
33 Laura Lavry 50:27,9
34 Marie Bonny -1 LAP
DNF Magdalena Mišoňová DNF
DNF Jennifer Mark DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with