These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:06
2 Wout Van aert 1:01:28
3 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:29
4 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:01:53
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:53
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:01:58
7 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:06
8 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:13
9 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:02:27
10 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:49
11 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:13
12 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:30
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:03:55
14 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:06
15 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:04:44
16 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:19
17 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:57
18 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:06:11
19 Kelvin Bakx 1:07:19
20 Hendrik Sweeck -5 LAPS
21 Robin Alderweireld -5 LAPS
22 Francois Chastagner -7 LAPS
23 Mikolaj Markiewicz -8 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Witse Meeussen 0:39:50
2 Pim Ronhaar 0:39:50
3 Thibau Nys 0:40:13
4 Wout Vervoort 0:40:13
5 Ryan Cortjens 0:40:22
6 Joachim Van looveren 0:40:25
7 Yorben Lauryssen 0:40:29
8 Ward Huybs 0:40:40
9 Joran Wyseure 0:40:48
10 Luke Verburg 0:41:05
11 Noah Vreeswijk 0:41:15
12 Michael Bervoets 0:41:15
13 Mattéo Vercher 0:41:15
14 Hugo Kars 0:41:26
15 Tomas De laet 0:41:26
16 Théo Jarnet 0:41:43
17 Lars Boven 0:41:50
18 Lennert Meulemans 0:41:57
19 Robbe Willems 0:42:45
20 Luca Van den boom 0:43:04
21 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:43:16
22 Pete Uptegrove 0:43:28
23 Jorre Debaele 0:43:45
24 Tim Neffgen 0:44:00
25 Mathis De roeck 0:44:14
26 Nando De rijck 0:44:14
27 Levi Van hoften 0:44:20
28 Frans Ledoux 0:44:32
29 Huub Artz 0:45:02
30 Quinten Buijs 0:45:14
31 Lennert Huybs 0:45:52
32 Noud Van den hurk 0:46:05
33 Wannes Buyze -2 LAPS
34 Miel Storms -2 LAPS
35 Brecht Van der biest -3 LAPS
DNF Felix Dierking
DNF Yente Peirens
DNF Remon Delnoije
DNF Twan Van der drift
DNF Michiel Ceulemans
DNF Joppe Van den bulck
DNF Steijn Willemsen

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:51:02
2 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:51:07
3 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:09
4 Maik Van der heijden 0:51:39
5 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:01
6 Jarno Liessens 0:52:06
7 Kyle Agterberg 0:52:06
8 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:06
9 Xander Geysels 0:52:14
10 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:52:18
11 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:21
12 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:52:31
13 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:38
14 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:42
15 Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777 0:52:47
16 Sander Lemmens 0:52:47
17 Ryan Kamp 0:52:47
18 Julian Siemons 0:52:53
19 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:08
20 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:53:20
21 Tomas Kopecky PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:39
22 Maxim Dewulf 0:53:39
23 Thomas Verheyen 0:54:07
24 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:07
25 Bart Artz 0:54:29
26 Carlos Schreuder 0:54:29
27 Mart Muskens 0:54:52
28 Arno Van den broeck 0:55:08
29 Koen Van helvoirt 0:55:21
30 Niels Verbruggen -2 LAPS
31 Clément Auvin -2 LAPS
32 Marco Ehlert -2 LAPS
33 Joe Williams -2 LAPS
DNF Johan Jacobs CREAFIN TÜV SUD
DNF Roel Van der stegen
DNF Nick Peers
DNF Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Gerben Kuypers TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Ward Deschepper

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos 0:44:03
2 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:44:13
3 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:44:21
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:44:43
5 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:44:47
6 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:44:49
7 Inge Van der heijden 0:45:48
8 Nikki Brammeier 0:45:54
9 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:46:00
10 Sophie De boer 0:46:08
11 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:46:15
12 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:46:20
13 Elle Anderson 0:46:36
14 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:47:43
15 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:47:58
16 Shirin Van anrooij 0:48:07
17 Pauline Delhaye 0:48:20
18 Axelle Bellaert 0:49:41
19 Lizzy Witlox 0:50:20
20 Susanne Meistrok -1 LAP
21 Esther Van der burg -1 LAP
22 Kim Van de putte -2 LAPS
DNF Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with