These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:22:11.5
2 Travis Tucker 0:22:21.7
3 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:22:44.9
4 Ari Garabedian Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:56.8
5 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:23:31.0
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:24:00.0
7 Keegan Pelton 0:24:32.9
8 Justin Peck LGBRC 0:24:33.0
9 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rocc Lobster 0:25:50.0
10 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:27:32.0
11 Ethan Waterhouse Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:27:45.8
12 Lucas Binder Rock Lobster 0:28:17.0
13 Aidan Boyers 0:29:25.9
14 Jakob Young Davis Composite 0:30:30.0

Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:44:59.5
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:45:16.8
3 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:46:43.5
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:46:51.5
5 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:42:17.0
6 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 0:08:17.0

Men 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:39:39.0
2 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 0:39:47.8
3 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:39:55.0
4 Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:40:14.9
5 David Pouncy Squadra SF p/b Terun 0:40:18.9
6 Rudy Gaitan oscars very mexican 0:40:24.8
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:40:37.7
8 Greg Heck 0:40:52.0
9 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 0:41:13.0
10 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:42:40.0
11 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 0:42:58.0
12 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:43:26.0
13 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:45:55.0
14 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 0:46:27.8
15 Devin Martin Feynman 0:46:41.7
16 Kimio Bazett 0:46:58.0
17 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:47:29.0

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy by Primal Wear 0:33:11.9
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 0:33:48.7
3 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:34:23.9
4 Trey Perkins River City Velo 0:38:06.7
5 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:28:53.7
6 Brendan Brownfield 0:33:05.9
7 Robert Kurtz King Kog 0:36:21.3

Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peck CCAP 0:43:43.0
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 0:44:03.0
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles Boise 0:44:15.6
4 Don Myrah Ibis ? Buy Cell 0:44:33.0
5 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:44:46.8
6 Matt Shelton dfL 0:44:59.8
7 Brij Lunine Nest 0:46:02.8
8 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:46:48.5
9 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX 0:46:57.6
10 Mark Acker NEST 0:46:59.6
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:03.0
12 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:06.5
13 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 0:47:27.0
14 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:47:36.5
15 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:47:44.0
16 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 0:47:44.6
17 Mitch Rohrer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:48:24.8
18 Jerry Barton FT3 0:48:47.8
19 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0:48:50.3
20 Evan Adams dfL 0:48:53.8
21 Bradley Roberts dfl 0:49:06.4
22 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 0:49:50.8
23 Matt Rolandson dfL 0:43:41.9

Men 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:39:24.6
2 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 0:39:46.0
3 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:40:09.8
4 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing Summit Bicycles 0:40:25.8
5 Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:40:45.0
6 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:40:59.7
7 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 0:41:11.7
8 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:41:30.0
9 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:14.0
10 Rod Millott Velo Club La Grange 0:42:42.8
11 Mike Heenan The Athletic 0:43:17.8
12 Matthew Newman 0:43:32.0
13 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:43:34.9
14 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:43:44.7
15 Frank Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:43:57.8
16 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:44:00.8
17 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team 0:45:23.0
18 �patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:45:34.0
19 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:46:24.7
20 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:46:58.8
21 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 0:47:05.0
22 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:48:38.0
23 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen 0:45:32.0
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 0:09:38.0

Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Leeds 0:34:23.7
2 Dan Parkinson 0:35:12.7
3 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:35:52.0
4 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:36:02.9
5 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 0:36:06.7
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:36:27.9
7 Lee Mosbrucker rio strada 0:36:31.9
8 Michael Arreguin SGW 0:36:59.9
9 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:37:21.9
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:28:23.9
11 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 0:28:45.7
12 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:28:52.6
13 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 0:28:55.6
14 Bryant Powell 0:28:56.9
15 Jess Curtis Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:28:59.7
16 Doug Vincent 0:29:07.8
17 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 0:29:18.9
18 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:29:39.9
19 Kenneth George 0:29:56.9
20 Terry Ervin Epic Cycling 0:30:09.0
21 Steve Hollenbeak 0:30:44.6
22 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:30:52.9
23 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:31:07.7
24 Gerard Mockler 0:31:15.6
25 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:31:30.6
26 Glenn Woodson 0:33:04.9
27 Pete Conlin Kinetics 0:33:31.9
28 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:19:18.9

Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:42.8
2 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:46:05.7
3 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:46:27.0
4 Mike Urbina BuyCell/IBIS 0:47:27.5
5 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 0:47:52.8
6 Dave Hays Kinetic Cycles 0:49:02.8
7 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:49:33.6
8 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:49:33.8
9 Dean Klotz LEADOUT 0:41:57.8
10 Raul De anda 0:41:58.0
11 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:43:04.8
12 Dan Hill Pacos 0:44:05.7
13 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland 0:44:11.0
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:38.8
15 Robert Gelfand Team Redlands 0:46:02.8
16 Philip Sims Santa Cruz Honey Co. 0:24:57.0

Men 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English SuperPro Racing 0:40:25.8
2 �matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:40:29.0
3 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:40:56.8
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:01.8
5 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:04.0
6 Bentley Milikien Paco's Bike 0:42:14.0
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:42:47.9
8 John Grubbs Kinetic cycles 0:42:48.0
9 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:43:12.0
10 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:44:55.0
11 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:26.0
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:45:58.8
13 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 0:46:05.8
14 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclist 0:38:10.5
15 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing 0:38:39.0
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:39:44.9
17 Marshall Liddle 0:44:17.0
DNF Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro 0:34:43.0

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:59:43.0
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:00:08.8
3 Allen Krughoff Chocolove - Specialized 1:00:20.6
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:38.8
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:00:56.6
6 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:55.8
7 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Specialized 1:02:12.6
8 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:02:42.0
9 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:03:06.5
10 �nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:03:19.5
11 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:03:52.5
12 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 1:04:22.8
13 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:04:30.5
14 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:31.8
15 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:04:52.5
16 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 1:05:13.0
17 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:05:22.8
18 Ryan Grenier The fast foward 1:05:32.5
19 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:05:57.6
20 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 1:06:21.8
21 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized 1:06:44.0
22 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:08:04.0
23 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:16.0
24 Aj Snovel Team Mikes Bikes 0:52:10.0
25 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 0:52:26.0
26 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:45:00.0
27 Ian Megale 0:45:26.9
28 David Sheek SDG-Muscle Monster 0:45:53.9
29 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 0:38:15.7
30 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:39:01.0
31 Brent Franze giant co factory ?Buena Park Bikes 0:39:18.0
32 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:33:17.9
33 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:25:08.9
DNF Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 0:43:26.8
2 Keith Hillier ORNOT 0:43:39.8
3 Michael Machado 0:43:43.7
4 Scott Hooper Top Club 0:43:50.8
5 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:44:13.0
6 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 0:44:15.8
7 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:44:20.5
8 William Kemper Quadzilla 0:44:20.8
9 Charles Berhtram 0:44:24.0
10 Dylan Powell Roaringmouse 0:44:30.0
11 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 0:44:43.0
12 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:44:52.8
13 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 0:45:29.8
14 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 0:45:49.8
15 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:46:28.8
16 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 0:47:03.5
17 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 0:47:08.5
18 Steven Tortorelli Ornot Bike 0:47:33.8
19 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 0:48:57.8
20 Justin Pfaffinger SERT / Ol' Republic 0:49:09.6
21 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:15:00.8

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:44:11.9
2 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 0:44:43.0
3 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 0:44:45.9
4 William Hawkins 0:45:11.0
5 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:45:15.0
6 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 0:46:02.0
7 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 0:46:26.7
8 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:46:35.0
9 Michael Roberts ol' Republic / SERT 0:46:54.0
10 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:59.8
11 Caleb Richardson 0:47:01.0
12 Travis Tucker 0:47:28.9
13 Mckay Kinsey Academy 0:47:29.5
14 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:33.0
15 Fergus Tanaka Ornot Cycling 0:47:40.8
16 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 0:47:42.8
17 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:42.8
18 Bryce Costley 0:48:04.5
19 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 0:48:06.9
20 E. Taylor abel 0:48:12.8
21 Brian Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:25.0
22 Zachary Drake Rebel West 0:48:27.5
23 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:48:59.0
24 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:37.9
25 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:40:51.8
26 Daryl Rogers 0:41:16.0
27 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:41:23.0
28 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:41:35.0
29 Matt Parker 0:42:12.5
30 Tyler Elliott 0:42:45.8
31 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike Mandem 0:42:45.9
32 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:38.0
33 Ethan Waterhouse Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:40.7
34 Ari Garabedian Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:11.8
35 Adam Aguilar Make Wild Bill Great Again 0:46:31.0
36 Keegan Pelton 0:47:34.7
37 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 0:49:07.8
38 Daniel Tompkins 0:46:09.8
39 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake CC 0:08:20.0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:31:44.9
2 William Torres Huckleberry Bicycles 0:32:07.9
3 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:32:33.8
4 Rad Beauton Peak Adventures 0:32:59.9
5 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:33:14.0
6 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:34:21.7
7 Jordan Le HuckleBerry Bicycles 0:34:31.9
8 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:36:14.6
9 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:36:27.6
10 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:29:02.9
11 Rich Marotti 0:31:21.0
12 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:32:49.9
13 Charlie Longshore-neate 0:34:03.8
DNF Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 0:28:04.3
DNF Aaron Froley Team Mikes Bikes CX

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:36:47.1
2 Robert Terra Oak valley community bank Elite Cycling 0:37:11.6
3 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:37:27.9
4 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:37:37.9
5 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:37:49.6
6 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 0:38:01.9
7 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:38:15.9
8 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:38:18.7
9 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 0:38:22.9
10 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:38:50.9
11 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 0:39:32.6
12 Anthony Odell DRS247 0:39:38.6
13 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:39:50.9
14 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 0:39:59.0
15 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 0:40:10.7
16 Pete Rubijono PolerCX 0:40:16.9
17 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:29.9
18 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:40:34.0
19 Leonard Garza Cookie Crushers 0:40:43.9
20 Jim Macdonald SQUID SQUAD 0:40:57.4
21 Patrick Dowd King Kog 0:41:37.9
22 Chris Namba Squid 0:41:49.6
23 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:42.7
24 Christopher Rougr Mediocre Racing 0:44:31.0
25 Raul De anda 0:44:46.9
26 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 0:45:03.0
27 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 0:36:36.9
28 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:39:03.9
29 Shawn O'meara 0:16:14.9

Men under 15 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:26:18.0
2 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:50.5
3 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:27:51.0
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:30:15.9
5 Charles Thomas Reno Devo 0:30:27.7
6 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:22:03.0
7 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:35.7
8 Benjamin Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:24:03.0

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Wing Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:29:04.0
2 Maya Fors SJBC 0:31:12.8
3 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:32:25.5
4 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:23:54.0

Women 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Hession Huckleberry Bikes 0:28:02.9
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's racing 0:29:54.6
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:30:33.9
4 Chelsea Keen 0:30:58.9
5 Kari Bianchini 0:31:05.9
6 Olivia Graff 0:31:57.6
7 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:32:39.9
8 Libby Conlin Kinetics 0:33:49.9
9 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 0:34:00.8
10 Angie Platis Breakaway Womens Racing 0:34:45.9
11 Julie Thomas TCI 0:37:27.4
12 Susan Butterworth 0:25:39.9
13 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:25:39.9
14 Teri Huerta Breakaway Womens Racing 0:14:25.0

Women 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 0:42:56.8
2 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 0:42:57.9
3 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 0:43:14.9
4 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:43:26.6
5 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:43:55.7
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:45:35.9
7 Heather Peck LGBRC 0:46:19.9
8 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:47:15.8
9 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:47:33.7
10 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:58.6
11 Renee Shelton DFL 0:39:24.9
12 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 0:39:39.0
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:44:48.9

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 0:45:03.6
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:45:26.0
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:45:35.9
4 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:57.0
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:39.0
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:47:00.0
7 Anna Megale 0:47:23.7
8 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 0:48:27.9
9 Terra Kier-donovan Square 1 0:48:35.7
10 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 0:48:51.0
11 Chelsea Weidinger 0:49:08.7
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:49:31.9
13 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0:49:52.0
14 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 0:50:34.0
15 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:50:58.0
16 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:51:05.5
17 Barb Blakley Velo Club La Grange 0:52:45.0
18 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 0:53:41.0
19 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 0:35:55.7

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzi Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 0:39:44.8
2 Julie Young dai endurance 0:40:43.9
3 Sarah Maile 0:42:35.6
4 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycles 0:42:59.8
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:43:29.7
6 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 0:43:48.9
7 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:44:03.9
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:44:43.6
9 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Texas 0:45:02.9
10 Ashlee Weimar 0:45:29.9
11 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:46:35.9
12 Kelsey Phillips Poler 0:47:58.9
DNF Brooke Lyman Exhale Bikes 0:20:27.0

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Delia Ornot Cycling 0:44:29.9
2 Jessie Oppenheimer 0:44:34.9
3 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:44:45.9
4 Jennie Hawkins 0:44:47.8
5 Joy Franco Stanford Cycling 0:45:19.8
6 Lindsey Cunningham 0:45:41.9
7 Nicole Falk King Kog Oakland 0:46:14.8
8 Ariel Raymon King Kog 0:47:08.9
9 Jamie Jorski Huck Racing 0:47:13.8
10 Alicen Kershaw Team Roaring Mouse 0:48:14.9
11 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:38:36.7
12 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:38:53.9
13 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:39:01.9
14 Karin Austin King Kog 0:39:05.0
15 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:40:23.9
16 Cindy Berhtram 0:41:31.9
17 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:42:24.9
DNF Christine Pai Cognition Racing 0:18:10.9

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Wilson CLIF Crew 0:27:42.8
2 Claire Porter Vicious Cycle 0:27:50.9
3 Alice Walton Huckleberry Racing 0:27:52.8
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:28:38.9
5 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:29:04.8
6 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:29:37.6
7 Sarah Krtil Team City Sacramento 0:31:31.6
8 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:33:06.6
9 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:33:38.9

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sian Turner Roseville Cyclery 0:43:10.0
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:38.9
3 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:37:05.9
4 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:38:27.9
5 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 0:44:30.9
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:18:47.9

Women under 15 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:32.8
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:35.0
3 Anna Peck LGBRC 0:22:30.0
4 Genavieve Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:26:31.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with