These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter Northstar Development
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
3 Craig Faulkner
4 Nicholas Lemke Hifi Sound Cycling Componets
5 Sam Berkland Twin Six
6 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing
7 Christopher Mitchell Thunder Bay Cycling Club
8 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team
9 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
10 Emile Hamm Rollin Thunder Racing
11 Logan Grace Donkey Label
DNF John Heinlein iii Orion Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baldus
2 Michael Stearns
3 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative
5 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing
6 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis
7 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club
8 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
9 Otto Renner All-City
10 Adam Vail
11 Daniel Novak
12 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles
13 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis
2 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
3 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
4 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis
5 Satchell Mische richter
6 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield
7 Michael Phernetton
8 Ken Raiche
9 Mitchell Erickson
10 Daniel Ayala
11 Gordon Hilleque
12 Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team
13 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
14 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
15 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
17 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen
18 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists
19 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
20 Owen Eerdmans
21 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish
22 Chris Gibbs
23 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles
24 Paul Inkala
25 Mike Anthony
26 Jon Friedell
27 Matt Leizinger All-City
28 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United
29 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing
30 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
31 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
32 Adam Rambow
33 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis
34 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
35 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad
36 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski
37 Morrison Smith
38 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers
39 Ted Clausen All-City
40 John Fenske
DNF Cody Scott
DNF Joel Benton

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
2 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists
3 Zach Schuman
4 Daniel Ayala
5 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
6 Daniel Eckerson
7 Drake Harrington Northstar Development
8 Daniel Nelson
9 Mike Ladendorf
10 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike
11 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton Racing
12 Matt Appleman
13 David Nagel
14 John Lyrenmann
15 Alan Klein
16 Rodney Hawkins
17 Paul Petersen
18 Tom Segar
19 David Von edge
20 Theo Halvorson
21 Marc Sontowski
22 James Cooke
23 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers
24 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike
25 Nate Zumach
26 Mike Abresch
27 Andrew Jacot
28 Karl Saarela
29 Michael Green
30 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports
31 Patrick Knox
DNF Todd Husted

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin
3 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles
4 Ethan Brown
5 Roczen Beissel

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis
3 Luke Nelson
4 Caleb Donaldson Twin Six
5 Tim Norrie
6 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
7 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
8 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
9 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski
7 Stephen Cottrell
8 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
9 Jeff Curtes
10 Gregory Goblirsch
11 John Iltis
12 James Buddenbaum
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles
14 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
15 Bruce Porter
16 William Kuster
17 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
18 Paul Schoening
19 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
20 Chris Sur
21 Mark Rathbun
22 Mark Overgaard
23 Martin Andrusiak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Bill Baldus
25 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peterson Birchwood/gis
2 Satchell Mische richter
3 Wesley Kuhnley All-City
4 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team
5 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
6 Mike Ladendorf
7 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
8 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
9 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton Racing
10 Ted Clausen All-City
11 Marc Sontowski
12 Tom Segar
13 David Von edge
14 Patrick Knox
15 Karl Saarela
16 Joel Benton

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D. Foundation
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
4 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
2 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio
3 Anna Luckow Kingfield
4 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
5 Sonia Pond Kingfield
6 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles
7 Caroline Gagne
8 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team
9 Alexandra Kerl All-City

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
2 Sonia Pond Kingfield
3 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
5 Anna Luckow Kingfield
6 Kadence Hampton All-City
7 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
8 Hilary Wilde Zubaz Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella
3 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists
4 Kayla Kjellman
5 Kadence Hampton All-City
6 Colette Meller Koochella
7 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists
8 Kat Mccarthy
9 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
10 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
11 Char Psihos
12 Leah Hanus Koochella
13 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development
14 Andrea Ingles
15 Nikki Sudberry
16 Skye Hustad
17 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike
18 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
19 Chelli Riddiough
20 Ashley Von edge Koochella
21 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing
22 Hilary Wilde Zubaz Racing
23 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
24 Jennifer Wood
25 Jenny Jenkins
26 Colleen Detloff
27 Michaela Ahern
28 Emily Berndt
29 Katie Daigh
30 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing
DNF Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
DNF Erica Eilers

Women Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
5 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
7 Maya Ingles
8 Greta Westlake

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
6 Kat Mccarthy
7 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with