These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS
2 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
3 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
4 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
5 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
6 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
7 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT
8 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
2 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
3 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT
3 Kevin Bowker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
4 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT
5 Ben Daub WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Kim Vo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
7 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
8 Edwin Ampolitod INDEPENDENT
9 Kemal Kapetanovic INDEPENDENT
10 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
12 Matthew Randall BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Oscar Te INDEPENDENT
14 Igor Provod BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
15 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT
16 Edwin Pabitu INDEPENDENT
17 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
DNF Reynaldo Dela rosa INDEPENDENT

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING
2 Ashley Barson RISE RACING
3 Andrea Burley BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
4 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
5 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
6 Tara Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
7 Sophie Hotchkiss INDEPENDENT
8 Stephanie Au VÉLOCOLOUR
9 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
10 Rachel Blair GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
11 Liz Stathakos BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
12 Danielle Schon INDEPENDENT
DNF Mimi Scowen INDEPENDENT

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT
2 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
4 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
5 Ben Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS
6 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING
7 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
8 Noah Deen BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV

Master 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
2 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO
4 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
5 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
6 Mike Patte FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
7 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
DNF Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
2 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS
4 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
5 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
6 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS
7 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
8 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
9 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
3 Vance Lai FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
4 David Clark INDEPENDENT
5 Brent Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO
7 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
8 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
10 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Kevin Sundberg FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
14 Adrian Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
15 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
17 Shane Hotchkiss INDEPENDENT
18 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
19 James Eaton TECHY KIDS
20 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
21 Richard Pickering INDEPENDENT
22 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
23 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
24 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE
25 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
26 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
27 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
28 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
29 Mathew Bradbury INDEPENDENT
30 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
31 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
32 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
33 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
34 Kris Hernandez VÉLOCOLOUR
35 Tim Landon INDEPENDENT
36 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT
37 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
38 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO
39 Jeff Kielley VENETO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
3 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
4 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
5 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
6 Suzanne Carlsen VÉLOCOLOUR
7 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
8 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
DNF Jackie Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB
2 Mathew Bradbury INDEPENDENT

Under 17 Men & Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
3 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING
5 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
6 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS
7 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
8 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
9 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
10 Sonia Martin INDEPENDENT
11 Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
12 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
13 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS
14 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING
15 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS
16 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
17 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
18 Benjamin Stephens INDEPENDENT
19 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS
20 Grant Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
21 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE
22 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
23 Grayson Jewiss INDEPENDENT
24 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS
25 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE
26 Elizabeth Eaton TECHY KIDS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with