These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Payson Partridge
3 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 David Blodgett
7 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
9 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
10 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
11 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
13 Kyle Warras
14 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
16 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
17 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
18 Erik Beckman Alumnus Project
19 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
20 James Holmes L5 Racing
21 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
23 Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
24 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Matthew Grady

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
2 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 Anthony Hoak
6 Drew Bublitz
7 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
8 Justin Blumer
9 Tom Brundige
10 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
11 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
12 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
13 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
15 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
16 Jacob Musha BSB Cycling
17 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
18 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
19 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
20 Matthew Mckay
21 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
DNF Marcos Picchio Revolution Cycles Club

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Andy Rossetto
3 Jacob Glahn
4 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Jake Foley
9 Logan Mackay
10 Joel Slezak
11 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Matthew Young
14 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
15 Curran Beckler CRCX
16 Cj Slama
17 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
18 Kyle Bettilyon
19 Matthew Herr
20 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
21 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
23 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
24 John Janowiak University of Wisconsin-Platteville
25 Jonathan Nehring
26 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
28 Scott Willms
29 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
30 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
31 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
32 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Nathaniel Dowse
DNF Andrew Rosch
DNF Matthew Steele Team Good Life Shred Squadron
DNF Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
DNF Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Hacker
2 Kevin Urban
3 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
5 Tom Barry
6 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal
7 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
8 Tim Stieve
9 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
10 Adam Johnson
11 Matthew Peppel Colavita Racing
12 Steven Brandes
13 Kevin Heins
14 Ryan Romenesko
15 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
16 Geoff Heitke
17 Jamie Banks-george
18 Jason Houge
19 Anurag Mandalika
20 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
21 Aaron Hagar
22 Phil Geiger
23 Brad Birkholz
24 Wilson Beebe Angry Monkeys Racing
25 John Davis
26 Justin Gustafson
27 Lucas Heyvaert
28 Jesse Garrison
29 Tyler Frodl
30 Erik Myers
31 Kreg Gruben
32 Joe Paczkowski
DNF Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
DNF Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
DNF Konrad Hermann
DNF Doug Rodenkirch

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reijer Den hertog
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
6 Matt Lutz
7 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
8 Lee Unwin
9 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
10 Jereme Noffke
11 Ross Cerniglia
12 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
3 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
4 Patrick Dowd
5 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
6 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
7 Tim Hacker
8 Michael Jenich LAPT CC
9 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
10 David Cestelli
11 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
12 Justin Cloute
13 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
14 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Adam Raychel
16 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Tim Skinner
19 Mac Schroeder
20 Andrew Ohlsson
DNF Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
2 Joel Slezak
3 Logan Mackay
4 Mark Elsdon Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Kerry Gonzalez
6 Cj Slama
7 Wesley Hotchkiss
8 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
9 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
10 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Jaret Hendrickson
14 Jason Houge
15 Paul Vanduyne
16 Adam Johnson
17 Randy Koplin
18 Paul Juckem
19 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
20 Joshua Howell
21 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
22 Seth Hansen
23 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
24 Aaron Hagar
25 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
3 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
9 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
10 John Ericsson
11 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Paul Roltgen
13 Tim Skinner
14 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Oleson
2 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
4 Scott Willms
5 Jamie Banks-george
6 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Nehring
9 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
10 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
11 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
13 Kevin Mcguinnis
14 Kevin Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Matthew Terski
16 Carl Ham
17 Brad Birkholz
18 David Purcell
19 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
20 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
21 Mike Joyce
22 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
23 Hemanth Shenoi Brazen Dropouts
26 Jeffrey Durbin
27 Doug Rodenkirch
28 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
4 Scott Ross
5 Robert Garner
6 Jeff Sympson
7 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
8 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
9 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
10 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
12 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
14 John Reimbold Heckawee
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
2 Dominic Rossetto
3 Kurt Jacobsen
4 Robert Dunk
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Rick Huebschman
7 Kreg Gruben
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Paul Johannes
3 Rider Rainer Kenosha Kutters
4 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
3 Thomas Agnew
4 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
5 Owen Slama
6 Everett Slama
7 Finnian Stringer
8 Jake Hendrickson
9 Jonathan Wood
10 Niels Stringer

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Wilson Hacker
6 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
7 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
8 Lee Unwin
9 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
10 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Tim Willcox
12 Benjamin Fullerton
13 Thomas Normington
14 Richard Shick
15 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
16 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
17 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
18 Julien Guentar
19 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
DNF Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
8 Sarah Barber CRANDIC Racing Club

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
4 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
5 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
6 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
8 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
13 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
15 Jessica Bouziane

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kayla Clemons
3 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
6 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Rebecca Wilson Alumnus Project
8 Heidi Zepeda
9 Kelli Blackmore
10 Mindy Wagner
11 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Emily Raychel
13 Jennifer Wood Revolution Cycles Club
14 Emily Hubbard
15 Sarah Alexander
16 Leema Berland Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorissa Thorpe
2 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Cynthia Bannink
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Elizabeth Franczyk
6 Rachel Roessingh
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Jessica Bouziane

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with