These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
3 Brandon Englin North Iowa Spin
DNF Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers

Men Junior 9-12 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Conrad Shannon Corridor Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
5 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo

Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Eric Wehr
3 Keith Snoop
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Brett Folkerts

Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randy Harris
4 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
5 Paul Arens

Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Michael Mcconaughy
3 John Dilger
4 Curtis Swain
5 Dan Mccready
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing

Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Harry Fortney

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
4 Scott Shelman
5 Mariusz Czarnomski
6 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
7 Michael Drahaus
8 Brett Folkerts
9 Weston Turner Corridor Devo

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder
2 Kris Adams
3 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Michael Libin University of Iowa
5 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Ryan Bimson
10 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
11 Aidan Jacobsen
12 Ryan Rieck
13 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
14 Thomas Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing Club
16 Joe Zuniga Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club
18 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
19 Tony Englin North Iowa Spin
20 Jared Harvey
21 Tristan Coble
22 Noah Moody
23 Jimmie Walsh
24 Brock Hessenius

Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robert Thompson Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
5 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing

Women Junior 13-14 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo

Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women Senior Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer Spokes Women
2 Hannah Neary

Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with