These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle
2 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery
3 William Perry Bloomington Cycle
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Walters Bloomington Cycle
2 Scott Fredrickson Bushwhacker
3 Mark Fetzer Bloomington Cycle
4 Matthew Roeleveld Spoked Bikes
5 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
6 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle
7 Andrew Young Spin City Racing
8 Daniel Brewer Spoked Bikes
9 Chaz Legrand Bike and Hike Charlston
10 Jody Dwiggins The Cyclery
11 David Mahaffey Spin City Racing
12 Eli Molloy The Cyclery
13 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
14 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
15 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
16 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle
17 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Lockhause
2 Robert Colombo
3 Daniel Johnson Team Mack
4 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery
5 Andrew Moody
6 Keith Buescher Triple X Athletico
7 Joe Cawein Momentum Racing
8 Larry Crowley Wheel Fast
9 Scott Sievers
10 Bruce Eidson

Fifth Lap Fury Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Anthony Dust The Cyclery
4 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
5 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle
6 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grady Hagedorn

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle
2 Michael Hills Wheel Fast
3 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle
4 William Perry Bloomington Cycle
5 Alfonso Reyes TWC
6 David Hagedorn
7 Travis Schroll Wheel Fast
8 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
9 Scott Sievers

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
2 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
3 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
4 Anthony Dust The Cyclery
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Bryce Walters Bloomington Cycle
7 Kyle Lockhause
8 Andrew Lister The Cyclery
9 Travis Schroll Wheel Fast
10 Matthew Roeleveld Spoked Bikes
11 Daniel Brewer Spoked Bikes
12 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Dwiggins The Cyclery
2 Tom Harp The Cyclery

Women 1/2/203

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions
2 Darla Ahlert Bily Goat Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions
2 Darla Ahlert Bily Goat Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with