These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
2 Joe Otto HammerCross
3 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
4 Asher Strauss HammerCross
5 Evan Elk HammerCross
6 Nora Daley HammerCross
7 Pierce Fowler
8 Will Zylstra
9 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
11 Gil Rogerson
12 Tyler Roe HammerCross
13 Alexandra Cardozo
14 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
15 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
16 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
17 Amelie Ward HammerCross
18 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
19 Amelia Brinson HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 John Fowler
3 Garrett Stormant
4 Jacob Bernas
5 William Myers HammerCross
6 William Wolfe
7 Nate Myers HammerCross
8 Niko Strauss HammerCross
9 Daniel Gerhardt
10 Evelyn Shea
11 Jackson Engle HammerCross
12 Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Corban Burford
5 Jack Newport HammerCross
6 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Mario Quivera
8 Riley Pearman
9 Noah Brinson HammerCross
10 Calvin Berger
11 Ada Watson HammerCross
12 Ceadmon Burford
13 Jaxon Kopetskie
14 Ali Otto HammerCross
15 Willie Boynton HammerCross
16 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
17 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
18 Hunter Dempsey
19 Travis Mathers
20 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
21 Christian Schmidt
22 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
23 Brooke Evans HammerCross
24 Henry Black
25 Eliza Elk HammerCross
26 Caleb Burford
DNF Hunter Habecker HammerCross
DNF Alex Herring Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hardin
2 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
4 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Javier Zamarripa
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
9 Eli Woodard
10 Nicholas Barlow
11 Parker Tinsley
12 Sean Huson
13 Dylan Richardson
14 Will Pfeiffer
15 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
16 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management
17 James Walsh
18 Alfred Jessee
19 Brian Watson
20 Matthew Basaldua
21 Matthew Watts
22 Joseph Emanuel
DNF William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 Kyle Kimball
3 Joe Helton Boone Area Cyclists/ BAC Racing Team
4 Harris Bassett
5 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Mike Roman
7 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Vincent Burkholder
9 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
10 Joseph Penley
11 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
12 Stephen Champney
13 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
14 Matthew Milazzo
15 Tyler Ramer
16 Josh Hatchell
17 Gour Das
18 Chris Gladora
19 Albert Rosales
20 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
21 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
22 Matt Mcdougall
23 Thompson Stupak
24 Isaac Blackburn
25 Rob Rogers
26 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
27 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
28 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
29 Johnathan Thacker
30 Kelley Montoya
31 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
32 Christopher Barcelo Berger Hardware Bikes
33 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling Club
34 Ryan Chet
35 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
36 James Etringer
37 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
38 Chris Lathrop
39 Matt Grainger
40 Michael Porvaznik
41 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
42 Neal Saxon
43 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
44 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
45 Scottie Esporas
DNF William Wolfe
DNF Geoffrey Fisher Vogelzang Velo Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
2 Brian Sheedy
3 Michael Tennyson
4 Bc Roberts
5 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
6 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
7 Parker Mcconville
8 Chris Bennett
9 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
10 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
11 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
12 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
13 Robb Peterson
14 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
15 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Jason Bowman
17 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Michael Keller
19 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling Club
20 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF John Fowler
DNF Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Kenneth Metzger

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Philip Kielty
3 Michael Mclamb
4 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
6 Jim Molnar HammerCross
7 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling club
8 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart
9 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
10 Subal Das
11 Kenneth Metzger
12 Greg Lester Legion Brewing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rogerson
2 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
3 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
4 Michael O'Brien
5 Will Summer
6 Davy Overcash
7 Robert Peters
8 Dave Cassen
9 Rob Rogers
10 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
11 Garrett Love
12 David Boynton HammerCross
13 Kyle Habecker
14 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
15 Tom Pearman
16 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
17 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
18 Matt Towery
19 Vincent Rega
20 Corey Newport
21 Bryan Engle HammerCross
22 Brad Woodson
23 Damian Hriciga HammerCross
24 Arlom Marquez Constellation Cycling
25 Scott Hart
26 Johan Zambrano
27 Jeffrey Yuricek

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Degele Storm Racing Team
2 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
3 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
4 Nick Christofalos
5 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
7 Robert Mobley Team Rize
8 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Boyd Safrit
11 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
12 Jeff Mcconaghy
13 Scott Staubach Birmingham Velo
14 Alan Bengtson
15 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
16 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
17 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
18 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
19 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
20 Kevin Sigrist
21 Bryan Ream
22 Peter Hymas
23 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
24 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Roman
2 Jay Capers
3 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
4 John Cardozo
5 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
6 Don Rose HammerCross
7 Bevington Steve HammerCross
8 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
9 Will Gough Capital Cycling Club
10 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
11 James Lee
12 Clay Daniels
13 Norman Field
14 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
15 Bobby Canady
16 Barry Evans HammerCross
17 Fred Perrino
18 Eric Petersen
19 Jim Otto HammerCross
20 Evan Myers HammerCross
21 Andy Brown
22 Bruce O'connell
23 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Rodney Basaldua
25 Allan Brunner
26 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
27 Chuck Fleming
28 Keith Kenel
29 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
30 Paul Mckeithan
31 George Hatcher

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Shaw
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
2 Travis Livermon
3 Alex Ryan
4 Bradford Perley
5 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Samuel Dobrozsi
7 Garret Thompson
8 Noah Niwinski Boone Area Cyclists
9 Michael Potter
10 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
11 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
12 William Guillen Bell Lap Cycling Club
13 Scott Hoffner
14 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
15 Thomas Savage Crosswind Sports Management
16 Jack Perry
17 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
18 Spencer Johnston
19 Joseph Grimes
20 Brian Sain Boone Area Cyclists
21 Marcus Canady
22 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
23 Andy Baker
24 Alder Martz SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Tony Sigrist

Single Speed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Sigrist
2 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
3 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
5 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
7 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
8 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Andrew Benbow
10 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Development
11 Alfred Jessee
12 Peter Kreuser
13 Steve Lowe
14 Kevin Sigrist
15 Kenneth Metzger
16 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling Club
17 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
18 Don Rose HammerCross
19 Tim Strauss HammerCross
20 Rebecca Bubp Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
21 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
22 Nicole Benbow
23 George Hatcher

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Shea
2 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Riley Gallagher
4 Brittany Donaldson
5 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
6 Mackenzie Filippi
7 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
8 Alison Mckeithan

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Sill Dornier Racing
2 Caroline Love
3 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
4 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling Club
5 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Sara Clawson
7 Abbel Smith
8 Ashley Brandon
9 Kelly Saxon
10 Nicole Benbow

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Weller HammerCross
2 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
3 Kim Bishop
4 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Julie Paisant
6 Lorri Warlick

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling
2 Robin Baxter Wheel Chix
3 Melissa Watt
4 Kristine Urrutia
5 Alison Weidner HammerCross
6 Patricia Kenel
7 Amy Swiatek

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
3 Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Molly Lohry
7 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
9 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Sydney Wenger
11 Rebecca Bubp Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
12 Miki Kedo Happy Tooth Women's Racing
13 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
14 Keren Bennett

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with