These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 55:23:00
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 58:06:00
3 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 54:48:00

Jr Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Woodward The Bike Shoppe 55:16:00

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bond Endurance 360 57:52:00
2 Jake Garrett TwelveFiveeighteen 58:32:00
3 Michael Nunez Go Ride 53:11:00
4 Tim Stack KUHL 53:37:00
5 David Haak CTR 56:24:00
6 Ervin Hunt 56:33:00
7 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 56:42:00
8 Mike May Killin Time 56:43:00
9 Bryon Mcbee 57:02:00
10 Andrew Love 58:38:00
11 Chris Fry 57:15:00
12 Trevin Wallin 59:54:00
13 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 52:50:00
14 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 55:28:00
15 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 55:53:00
16 Jason Bradley Plan 7 55:59:00
17 Uel Archaleta 54:33:00

Men 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dexter Wallin 45:56:00
2 Jackson Palmer 47:24:00
3 Merrick Motyka Park City High Devo 48:16:00
4 Ayden Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 40:03:00
5 Corbin Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 44:10:00

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward 1:04:59
2 Eric White 1:06:30
3 Michael Szczesny LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 1:02:28
4 Matthew Jones 1:04:43
5 Seth Bradley DNA 1:05:34

Men 35+C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Amirault BMC 42:32:00
2 Bryan Gee 42:51:00
3 Brian Zimmer 42:53:00
4 Mark Alston 44:56:00
5 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 45:11:00
6 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 45:23:00
7 Mark Wiggans Gert Jan Theunisse Hair Consulting 46:19:00
8 Michael Centry 46:24:00
9 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 41:12:00
10 Mo Palmer 41:20:00
11 John Rech America First Cycling Team 41:24:00
12 Scott Laroche America First Cycling Team 42:34:00
13 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 42:42:00
14 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 43:31:00
15 Guy Roundy 45:03:00
16 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 42:21:00
17 James Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 43:34:00

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Allen Hangar 15 52:46:00
2 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 53:55:00
3 David Wood KUHL 55:26:00
4 Richard Caramadre 56:13:00
5 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 56:20:00
6 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 56:22:00
7 Cj Wolf Stay Park City 58:24:00
8 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 58:42:00
9 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 52:53:00
10 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 53:30:00
11 James Deschenes 53:59:00

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 39:55:00
2 Jeff Flick Kuhl 40:55:00
3 Todd Taft Kuhl 43:13:00
4 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 44:20:00
5 Vladimir Patra 47:01:00
6 Scott Mathewson Contender Bicycle 47:21:00
7 Dag Vannman 47:57:00
8 Dusty Early 48:10:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads Apex CX 1:01:33
2 Brennon Peterson Pivot Competietive Cyclist 1:04:01
3 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:06:05
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:06:32
5 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 1:06:45
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:07:13
7 John Hughes FFKR Architects racing 1:02:34
8 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:02:35
9 Dylan Cirulis 1:03:27
10 Luke Gangi-wellman Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:03:35
11 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:04:23
12 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:05:11
13 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects racing 1:07:52
14 Trever Kingsbury 1:04:30
15 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 1:03:03

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 54:31:00
2 Porter Hawkes Ethan Klein Racing 54:39:00
3 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 55:10:00
4 Jt Telford Ethan Klein Racing 55:42:00
5 Benjamin Todt 56:17:00
6 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 57:30:00
7 Stephen Cimino 57:34:00
8 Peter Stack KUHL 58:12:00
9 Robert Kennedy Wasatch Touring 58:15:00
10 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 58:53:00
11 Sage Veenz ENVE 59:13:00
12 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 52:48:00
13 Jason Goodfellow Hanger 15 53:26:00
14 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 56:45:00
15 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 58:40:00
16 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 54:19:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Larsen 39:59:00
2 Travis Allen 40:14:00
3 Kane Johson 40:45:00
4 Brandon Campbell 40:53:00
5 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 45:52:00
6 Mike Rock Wasatch Touring 46:00:00
7 Kevin Williams 46:35:00
8 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 40:40:00
9 Quinton Wood 41:18:00
10 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 41:28:00
11 Darrin Mason USAF 41:43:00
12 Jon Huff 44:58:00
13 Dwight Hibdon 45:16:00

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:36
2 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:06:19
3 Aaron Lael 1:03:20
4 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:07:35
5 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 1:03:51

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:57
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:03:43
3 Lauren Cantwell Dechutes Brewery 1:04:10
4 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:05:35

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arianna Harris 40:51:00
2 Erin Sweetser Park City Bike Racing 41:34:00
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 42:31:00
4 Jody Yarbrough 43:21:00
5 Lisa Meerts 44:27:00

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zimmer
2 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing
3 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with