These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 56:58
2 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 56:58
3 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 58:03
4 Osmond Bakker NINE 2 FIVE 58:30
5 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 59:03
6 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT-APOGEE 59:27
7 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:00:04
8 Frederic Cossette INDEPENDANT-RP 1:00:11
9 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT-VM 1:00:11
10 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:00:39
11 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:01:10
12 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:01:15
13 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:02:17
14 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:02:29
15 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:02:29
16 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:03:39
17 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC -1 lap
18 Jean-roch Marion VELORGANIC -1 lap
19 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB -1 lap
20 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
21 Yoann Briant INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
DNF Charles D'amour DALBIX SIBOIRE

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 42:18
2 Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 42:48
3 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 44:09
4 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 44:18
5 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 45:15
6 Adele Desgagnes VC METROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 45:45
7 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 46:36
8 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Adele Normand VO2

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Didier Godbout Independent 49:20
2 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 49:58
3 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 50:09
4 Eric Rouleau SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 50:23
5 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY 50:31
6 Ian Carbonneau INDEPENDANT-VM 50:48
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:53
8 Xavier Roy XTRM AMOS 50:57
9 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 51:18
10 Maxime Hebert SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 51:31
11 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 51:50
12 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 51:59
13 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:04
14 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 52:05
15 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 52:06
16 Christian Roy XTRM AMOS 52:06
17 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-VM 52:11
18 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT-RP 52:11
19 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-VM 52:56
20 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 52:58
21 Joel Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:03
22 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 53:07
23 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 53:12
24 Francois Lemarbre VELO2000 RHINO RACK 53:13
25 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 54:00
26 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 54:01
27 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 54:04
28 Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL 54:09
29 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 54:27
30 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 54:34
31 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:41
32 Antoine Coquard IBIKE 54:41
33 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 55:10
34 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 55:21
35 Juan camilo Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:25
36 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
37 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
38 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION -1 lap
39 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS -1 lap
40 Mathis Gauthier CC D'AMOS XTRM AMOS -1 lap
41 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
42 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
43 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
44 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL -1 lap
45 Gregoire Vigneron POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
46 Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
47 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
48 Thomas Fortier IAMGOLD -2 laps
49 Simon Bissonnette IBIKE -2 laps
50 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME -2 laps
DNF Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII
DNF Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA
DNF Matis Boyer Independent
DNF Jean-frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS

Cat 2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 45:07
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 45:31
3 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 45:50
4 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 46:06
5 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 46:18
6 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 47:43
7 Marie eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 48:05
8 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 48:12
9 Jules Gorham Independent 48:59
10 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -1 lap
11 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
12 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS -1 lap
13 Ines Viens CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
14 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
15 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
16 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
17 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
18 Ede Cameron INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
19 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
20 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY -1 lap
21 Amanda leigh Cox MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
22 Denise Levesque TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -2 laps
DNF Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT-APOGEE 45:51
2 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 46:24
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-APOGEE 47:25
4 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 47:50
5 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION 47:51
6 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 48:34
7 Andre Todd CYCLE NERON 48:52
8 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 48:55
9 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 49:40
10 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL 50:14
11 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 50:18
12 Michel Hamel CXS: CC DE SHERBROOKE 50:41
13 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 51:06
14 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 51:47
15 Samir Maina Independent 51:49
16 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT-RP 51:54
17 Scott Nichols Independent 51:55
18 Nicolas Ross Independent 51:58
19 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:58
20 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP 52:03
21 Etienne Laplante-courchesne Independent 52:07
22 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 52:10
23 Owen Eastmond Independent -1 lap
24 Claude Lajoie Independent -1 lap
25 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR -1 lap
26 Guy Lacroix EURO-SPORTS.CA -1 lap
27 Alexandre Deschamps CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
28 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 lap
29 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
30 Julien Beaudry Independent -1 lap
31 Francois Rochon CYCLE PAUL -1 lap
32 Andre Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
33 Marc-andre Lachapelle ZVP-OPTO RESEAU -1 lap
34 Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
35 Gabriel Montesi MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
36 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON CYCLE NERON -1 lap
37 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
38 Stephane Lemay Independent -1 lap
39 Clifford Roche Independent -1 lap
40 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL -1 lap
41 Vincent Levesque Independent -2 laps
42 Martin Shane SHANE -2 laps
43 Eric Brisebois INDEPENDANT-VM -2 laps
44 Steven Cornick OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB -2 laps
45 Alain Guimond Independent -2 laps
DNF Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO
DNF Alexandre Cadieux VERTIGE PERFORMANCE
DNF Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 38:49
2 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 38:57
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 39:05
4 Patrick Van peborgh Independent 39:54
5 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 40:38
6 Pierre Ethier CLUB CYCLISTE MSA 40:43
7 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT-VM 40:47
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 41:40
9 Veronique Desjardins MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 41:53
10 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP 42:40
11 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP 43:35
12 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 43:42
13 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT-VM 41:34
14 Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 43:30
15 Christine Horton EURO-SPORTS 46:46
16 Jacques Wiseman INDEPENDANT-RP 41:44

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 23:26
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 23:30
3 Felix-antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 25:28
4 Hugo Robert ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 25:56
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 25:58
6 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 25:58
7 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 27:02
8 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:22
9 Jonathan Hinse ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 27:40
10 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 28:10

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 27:37
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:59
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 28:03
4 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 26:23
5 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 28:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with