These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aroussen Laflamme MONT SAINTE-ANNE 1:01:19
2 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 1:01:26
3 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:01:47
4 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:02:38
5 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 1:03:03
6 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:03:35
7 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:45
8 Francis Juneau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:04:29
9 Olivier Lalonde CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 1:04:30
10 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:04:42
11 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 1:05:37
12 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:05:47
13 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:05:48
14 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:06:35
15 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:07:07
16 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 1:07:07
17 Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:08:51
18 Lukas Carreau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
19 Samuel Harvey lavoie LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
20 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -2 laps
DNF Maxime Keeney DALBIX SIBOIRE CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE
DNF William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK
DNF Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT-APOGEE
DNF Jacques Gallant Independent
DNF Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT-VM
DNF Frederic Cossette INDEPENDANT-RP

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:56
2 Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 44:30
3 Juliette Tetreault SKINOUK VDM 45:14
4 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPRESENTE 45:36
5 Adele Desgagnes VC METROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 45:52
6 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 46:41
7 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 47:06
8 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:35
9 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:47
10 Josephine Peloquin QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 49:17
11 Julianne Sarrazin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 50:11
12 Evelyne Gagnon IBIKE 50:29
DNF Marianne Theberge MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
DNF Beatrice Le sauteur LOGICA SPORT BIEMME

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:02
2 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 52:04
3 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 52:07
4 Ian Carbonneau INDEPENDANT-VM 52:07
5 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:49
6 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-VM 53:00
7 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:00
8 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 53:22
9 Maxime Hebert SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 53:39
10 Matis Boyer Independent 53:39
11 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 53:39
12 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-VM 53:51
13 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 54:03
14 Xavier Roy XTRM AMOS 54:06
15 Maxim Morel Specialized Quebec 54:08
16 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 54:25
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 54:37
18 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT-RP 54:40
19 Christian Roy XTRM AMOS 54:49
20 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:03
21 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 55:18
22 Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA 55:31
23 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 55:34
24 Frédéric Dorais Independent 55:35
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 55:45
26 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 55:48
27 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 55:49
28 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 55:59
29 Francois Lemarbre VELO2000 RHINO RACK 56:07
30 Eric Blais CC LEVIS -SPORT OLYMPE 56:08
31 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 56:08
32 David Taillon Independent 56:10
33 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:11
34 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:40
35 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 56:40
36 Stephane Chartier SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:50
37 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 56:53
38 Jean-frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS 57:07
39 Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL 57:07
40 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 57:27
41 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT-RACKULTRA 57:38
42 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 58:07
43 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:23
44 Mathis Gauthier CC D'AMOS XTRM AMOS 58:27
45 Alexis Gagne ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
46 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO -1 lap
47 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
48 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK -1 lap
49 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
50 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
51 Martin Vinet TREK-GPL -1 lap
52 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
53 David Degranpre Independent -1 lap
DNF Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII
DNF Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Maxim Garant-rousseau IBIKE
DNF Emmanuel Martin MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE
DNF Thomas Fortier IAMGOLD
DNF Raphael Parisella CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB)

Cat 2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 45:46
2 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 46:26
3 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 46:37
4 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 47:59
5 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 48:47
6 Halina Torresan CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 49:17
7 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 50:00
8 Marie eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 50:15
9 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:15
10 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
11 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
12 Jules Gorham Independent -1 lap
13 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
14 Ines Viens CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
15 Annick Dufour TREK-GPL -1 lap
16 Annie St onge INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
17 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE -1 lap
18 Marie-philippe Plamondon-lu Independent -1 lap
19 Kim Maurice Independent -1 lap
20 Denise Levesque TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -2 laps
21 Julie Mailhot Independent -3 laps
DNF Lamantia Valerie Independent

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 48:27
2 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT-APOGEE 49:32
3 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 49:32
4 Michel Hamel INDEPENDANT-VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 49:58
5 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION 50:04
6 Francois Zakorzermy INDEPENDANT-VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 50:04
7 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 50:25
8 Andre Todd CYCLE NERON 50:26
9 Rancourt Martin CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 50:31
10 Lucas Bonnier Independent 50:59
11 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 51:02
12 Samir Maina Independent 51:36
13 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 51:37
14 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:37
15 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 51:43
16 Martin Dufort INDEPENDANT-RP 52:03
17 Claude Lajoie Independent 52:32
18 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 52:39
19 F Flageole Independent 52:46
20 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 52:57
21 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 53:13
22 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 53:18
23 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:22
24 Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:22
25 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT-RP 53:24
26 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP 53:46
27 Jean francois Carriere VELORGANIC 53:51
28 Scott Nichols Independent 53:51
29 Andre Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 54:03
30 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 54:03
31 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 54:30
32 Sean Fox Independent 54:48
33 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 54:57
34 Martin Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE -1 lap
35 Alexis Bessette DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
36 Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES -1 lap
37 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
38 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL -1 lap
39 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
40 Christian Ste croix INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
41 Simon Levesque INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
42 John patrick Hui INDEPENDANT-CPT -1 lap
43 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT-APOGEE -1 lap
44 Xavier Poirier moisan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
DNF Alexandre Deschamps CX SHERBROOKE
DNF Sylvain Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 39:53
2 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 39:53
3 Patrick Van peborgh Independent 40:51
4 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT-VM 41:18
5 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 41:18
6 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 41:47
7 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP 43:21
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 43:47
9 Perreault Charles Independent 44:06
10 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO 44:13
11 Christian Larochelle Independent 44:27
12 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP 44:41
13 Etienne Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 45:49
14 Pascal Dalpe Independent 45:49
15 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT 46:10
16 Jeremy Morel Specialized Quebec 46:27
17 Pierre Lemay LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 46:53
18 Emmanuel Chalifoux Independent 46:53
19 Sylvain Beaudoin INDEPENDANT-VM INDEPENDANT-BMX 47:55
20 Bruno Savard-goguen Independent -1 lap
21 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE -1 lap
22 Marc andre Pichette CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
23 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
24 Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
25 Stephane Bellivier INDEPENDANT -1 lap
26 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
27 Jean-philippe Guay Independent -1 lap
28 Raphael Zicat Independent -1 lap
29 Andree Dery INDEPENDANT-VM -2 laps

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 31:34
2 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 31:59
3 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK 33:05
4 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 33:20
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 33:25
6 Loick Hudon ULTIME VELO 33:26
7 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 33:40
8 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:47
9 Jonathan Hinse ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 35:35
10 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 35:59
11 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 35:59
12 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 35:59
13 Adrien Ruest lorquet CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 39:11
14 Noah Chalifoux Independent -1 lap
15 Maxime Prud'homme Independent -1 lap

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 35:44
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 35:44
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 37:29
4 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:26
5 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
6 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
7 Sarah Plafter LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with