These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1-3 Masters 35+

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 0:45:06
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:00:23
3 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:02:14
4 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:38
5 Curtis Boivin PLANET BIKE 0:02:38
6 John Foley GARY FISHER 29ER CREW/BICYCLE CONCEPTS 0:03:55
7 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:04:07
8 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING 0:04:07
9 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE,S GARAGE 0:05:05
10 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:17
11 William Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:06:03
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:14
13 Jon Bernhard CCB RACING 0:06:14
14 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:29
15 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:06:36
16 Damien Colfer Unattached 0:06:36
17 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:08:15
18 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC 0:09:16
19 Aaron Millett ECV 0:10:05
20 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:11:24
21 Jerry Chabot PLANET BIKE lap
22 Matt Hersey BIKEMAN.COM lap
23 Hannon Haggard CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM lap
24 Robert Kramer RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM lap
25 Paul Cox CCB RACING lap
26 Gary Aspnes HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. lap
27 Carl Ring NHCC/TEAM NH - SEVEN CYCLES lap

Cat 3 Men

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:41:00
2 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:00:43
3 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:01:12
4 Michael Wissell BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:01:19
5 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:39
6 Joshua Austin Northeast Cycle 0:02:10
7 Nate Campbell SEASIDE CYCLE 0:02:10
8 Chris Haeni MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:10
9 Collin Huston CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM 0:02:35
10 Bill Kenney BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:56
11 Evan Huff CYCLE SMART / NCC 0:03:44
12 Lee Peters WATTS UP RACING 0:03:44
13 Lee Wassilie CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:03:57
14 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE 0:04:13
15 Richard Brooks NANTUCKET VELO 0:04:13
16 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:22
17 James Morrison Unattached 0:04:22
18 Stephen Wright MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:04:42
19 John Gibbons NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:04:51
20 Christian Eager MAIETTA FACTORY RACING 0:05:13
21 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:46
22 Ryan Littlefield BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE & SKI 0:06:24
23 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 0:06:31
24 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:06:31
25 Robert Poole BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:07:20
26 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:07:36
27 Jeffery Ziegler TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:08:26
28 Jeff Bramhall THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB BOSTON ROCK G 0:08:12
29 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:08:26
30 Patrick Cafferky UVM CYCLING 0:08:35
31 Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:08:40
32 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 0:09:02
33 Peter Abdu CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:10:10
34 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 0:10:22
35 Matthew Casserly BU 0:11:19
36 Louis Montgrain 0:12:29
37 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING 0:12:41
38 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:13:38
39 Ian Schon Boston University 0:18:12
40 Gary Bavolar CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES lap

Cat 3/4 Women

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frances Morrison CYCLE-SMART/NCC 0:40:00
2 Erin Brennan LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:00:26
3 Olivia Harkness 0:00:26
4 Andrea Cox CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:02:50
5 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:04:38
6 Lori Kohls BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:05:20
7 Naomi Haverlick 0:06:00
8 Sarah Hart COLBY COLLEGE 0:07:14
9 Rebecca Lowe 0:07:14
10 Leah Pappas-barnes INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:10:40
11 Margaret Moore
12 Lauren Tracy COLBY COLLEGE
13 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA
14 Jean Cunningham Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 Jill Meyer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART
16 Collyn Smithernam
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA lap

Cat 4 Masters 35+

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Quigley COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:35:00
2 Erik Wisenburger 0:00:25
3 Mark Burns 0:00:47
4 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:01:15
5 Jamie Wright SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36 0:01:32
6 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:01:32
7 Richard Tobin 0:01:49
8 Michael Zimicki 0:02:04
9 Bob Threeton NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:04
10 Matt Williams Unattached 0:02:18
11 James Willsey GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:02:33
12 Deke Andrew PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA 0:02:40
13 Eli Levine HUP UNITED ! 0:03:57
14 Michael Chase 0:04:20
15 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:04:53
16 Keith Kastelic Unattached 0:05:03
17 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:37
18 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:05:37
19 Timothy Metzger NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:37
20 Michael Horrisberger LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:05:58
21 Joe Parent UNATTACHED 0:06:06
22 Jeffrey Dixon BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:06:46
23 Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:07:13
24 John Torrey 0:08:50
25 Murray Carpenter 0:08:59
26 George Babikian 0:10:18
27 Matthew Camuso 0:10:53

Cat 4 Men

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:58
2 Christopher Gendron 0:01:17
3 Chris Esposito 0:01:29
4 Paul Magoon MATHIEUS P/B INSIGHT CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING 0:01:52
5 George Lowe 0:03:27
6 Daniel Homeier COLBY COLLEGE 0:03:27
7 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:04:02
8 Jorge Martinez BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM 0:05:42
9 Nicholas Maggiore BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:06:21
10 Ian Schon BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:06:59
11 Andrew Muro GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:07:22
12 Robert Morgan GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:09:48
13 David Shedd SMCC/BASE 36 0:10:35
14 Andrew Parsons BRC/VINTAGE 0:10:35
15 Dan St. germain GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM 0:11:12
16 Jeffrey Hershberger BIKEMAN.COM 0:11:19
17 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS 0:12:13
18 Thomas Estrada CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE 0:12:29
19 Matthew Appleby COLBY COLLEGE lap

Juniors 10-14

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Vincent CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:32:31
2 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:04:05
3 Coop Willsey WHITES BIKES/GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:06:55
4 Carter Hall BIKEMAN.COM lap
5 Greg Gunsalus TEAM FUJI lap

Juniors 15-18

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:42:06
2 Joshua Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM 0:00:04
3 Ryan Packard QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM 0:00:15
4 Nate Morse CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:01:20
5 Curtis White CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:01:52
6 Aaron House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:03:24
7 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:07:30
8 Tommy Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:11:03
9 Kellan Humphries BIKEMAN.COM 0:11:03
10 Ian Moore BIKEMAN.COM lap

Masters 45+

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mosher WHEEL WORKS 0:39:44
2 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR 0:00:12
3 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:01:22
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:36
5 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:01:53
6 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:02:26
7 Anders Larson BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:33
8 Keith Button NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:07
9 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:04:58
10 Wayne Cunningham TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:05:18
11 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:05:18
12 Dennis Flanagan MTB Mind 0:06:26
13 Wayne Barlow NH CYCLING CLUB 0:06:35
14 Paul Lynch BICYCLELINK/MBRC 0:06:45
15 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 0:07:01
16 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLERY 0:07:17
17 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:07:35
18 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:07:46
19 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES 0:08:23
20 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VEL 0:10:31
21 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:11:57
22 Jay Mcdonald 0:12:02
23 Eric Larsson OA CENTERS FOR ORTHOPAEDICS/CYCLEMAINA 0:12:25
24 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV lap

Masters 55+

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:47:07
2 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:02:25
3 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 0:02:25
4 Barry Doubleday MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:03:21
5 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:04:25
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 Garabed Minasian BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
9 Jim Quinn THE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
10 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD
11 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM. (NHCC)
12 Parker Harrison lap
13 Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM lap
14 Donald Snoop VICIOUS CYCLES lap

UCI Elite Women

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM RACING P/B SEVEN CYCLES 0:37:41
2 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:00:27
3 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:00:19
4 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:01:29
5 Amanda Carey KENDA/TRAINWITHERIC.COM 0:02:19
6 Sara Bresnick PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BICYCLES 0:03:02
7 Anna Barensfeld MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:03:31
8 Linnea Koons OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:03:55
9 Karen Potter ZANCONATO 0:04:29
10 Karin Holmes SUNAPEE S&W 0:05:49
11 Anna Milkowski BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:06:12
12 Kate Harris OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:06:12
13 Emma Bast CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:07:16
14 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY 0:07:16
15 Rebecca Blatt US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL 0:08:21
16 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:09:54
17 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:10:26
18 Allison Snooks MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:11:16
19 Callie Gordon CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:11:16
20 Clara Kelly NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
DNF Ann D'ambruoso MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB dnf
DNF Emily Curry JOE'S GARAGE dnf

UCI Elite/U23 Men

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:56:18
2 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:00:00
3 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:01:22
4 Luke Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 0:01:41
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:02:22
6 Kirt Fitzpatrick SEXUAL CAMEL 0:02:33
7 Michael Broderick KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:02:58
8 Derrick St john GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:03:04
9 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 0:03:48
10 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:04:14
11 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:17
12 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:07:10
13 Alec Donahue NERAC CYCLING 0:08:02
14 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:16
15 Philip Wong SEASIDE CYCLE - SPECIALIZED 0:08:42
16 Nathaniel Ward BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:09:31
17 Rickey Visinski ECHAPPE EQUIPMENT ELITE TEAM 0:09:31
18 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:09:44
19 Shaun Adamson JUVENTUS 0:10:45
20 Davy Yeater RIVER CITY BICYCLES 0:14:42
21 John Hanson IF/LIONETTE'S
22 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center
23 Colin Reuter INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/CROSSRESULTS.CO
24 John Burns BIKEMAN.COM
25 Matthew Green SPOOKY BIKES
26 David Wilcox GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM
27 Ian Brown RIVER CITY/TONICFAB.COM
28 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALC lap
29 Michael Rea American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC lap
30 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com lap
31 Tom Gosselin PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT lap
32 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX lap
33 Adam Sullivan CYCLE-SMART / NCC lap
34 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bike Works lap
35 Greg Whitney BACK BAY BICYCLES / ESPRESSO ROYALE C lap
36 Peter Rubijono EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/MADALCHEMY lap
37 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 2 lap
DNF Jake Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM dnf
DNF Nicholas Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM dnf
DNF Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALC dnf
DNF Patrick Goguen NE VELODROME & CYCLING PARK/ BOBCAT O dnf
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with