These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (U18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Iverson 41:12
2 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 41:15

Junior Women (U18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Livy Gates GATES GANG 54:50
2 Gina Gates 1:00:17
3 Grace Shook 48:26
4 Ava Harder SPARKY 52:36

Master Men B (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Neale HANSYM RACING 46:31
2 Jon Hernandez SANTA CRUZ FACTORY RACING 46:31
3 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 46:47
4 Shay Goodlund 46:53
5 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:07
6 Scott Fleenof 47:06
7 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 47:44
8 Magnus Collander 47:58
9 Andrew Francis TEAM CAFE VELO 48:34
10 Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 48:47
11 Steven Moe NEMESIS 48:46
12 Michael Mallory KONA 48:59
13 Andrew Pickell DARYL-EVANS RACING 49:28
14 Ryan Rickerts TURD BIRD 50:38
15 John Coleman FANATIK 50:36
16 Marc Sturgess 51:01
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 51:11
18 Aaron Racicot DOWNSOUND RACING 51:36
19 Kirk Canfield 53:20
20 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 53:25
21 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 54:18
22 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 55:00
23 Todd Sahl PCP RACING 56:23
24 Doss Herndon-scheppe DOUBLECHECK 46:19
25 Andrew Carpenter 46:57
DNF Wally Hockman WEBCYCLERY.COM 9:36
DNF Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO

Master Men C (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Lohrentz 40:46
2 David Pringle 41:02
3 John Randolph FANATIK 41:10
4 Eric Smith 42:24
5 Todd Sahl PCP RACING 43:03
6 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 43:30
7 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 44:28
8 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING 46:48
9 Jim Wietlispach 48:10
10 David Boge 50:07
11 Johnathon-joshua Harder 39:47

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 57:47
2 Ellison Brink GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 57:47
3 Brian Baumhover 57:56
4 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:00:06
5 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:01:08
6 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:03:08
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:03:22
8 Joseph Giannetto FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:03:30
9 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 1:04:29
10 Shawn Fife 1:05:23
11 Rick Heckenlaibly KENMORE, WA 1:05:43
12 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:06:45
13 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 58:39
14 Larson Bob BOBS BAKERY HINDSRYCKX BIKES 1:03:16
16 Jesse Nussbaum 56:17
DNF Ian Haupt MONTON 35:37

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 46:02
2 Daniel Truong 46:15
3 Carden King BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:20
4 Adam Phaneuf JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 46:21
5 Dagnon Brian FANATIK RACE TEAM 46:52
6 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 46:58
7 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 47:51
8 Mitchell Wayerski JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 49:00
9 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 49:10
10 Andrew Heinz 50:31
11 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 50:40
12 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY 50:47
13 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 50:57
14 Chris Fornace 51:43
15 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 54:54
16 Kris Volpenhein 50:41
DNF Brendan Burkhart 10:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Sturges TEAM MUD PIE 39:30
2 Golden Fillmore 41:23
3 Alexander Martin 41:50
4 Shea Nelson 44:59
5 Richard Kiene FANATIK 45:17
6 Nathaniel Breaux 45:58
7 Travis Pommer 46:52
8 Kenji Droullard RASCAL NATION 49:04
9 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 49:16
10 Zach Cook 49:28
11 Curtis Anson 40:50
12 Todd Rohn 41:20
13 Jeff Elder 47:49
14 Brian Kennemer 48:51

Super Men (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 39:01
2 Tom Fryer FANATIK CYCLING TEAM 40:25
3 Mark Sturges VELO CITY CYCLES 41:11
4 Peter Paulino 2730 SW FAIRWAYPT 41:27
5 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 41:59
6 Robert Lang 42:09
7 James Thompson 43:21
8 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 44:14
9 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 44:20
10 Chris Behee 45:16
11 Eric Stromerson 45:28
12 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY BIKE CLUB 45:45
13 Van Shih 48:38
14 Erik Christensen 48:50
15 Charles Herron 49:30
16 Gerard Delany 37:46
17 Trent Vigor 38:54
DNF Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 20:28
DNF Kevin Williamson

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:00:05
2 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 1:00:28
3 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 1:04:16
4 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE 1:04:39
5 Kate Berreman WWU CYCLING 1:07:08
6 Veronica Parkin SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:00:20
7 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 1:01:26

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Sturges TEAM MUD PIE 1:02:48
2 Naoko Forderer QOD 1:03:02
3 Cristina Fogale 55:09
4 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 56:20
5 Deb Johnson CAFE VELO 56:33
6 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 56:47
7 Emily Prestbo 58:06
8 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 59:14
9 Molly Prentice 59:28
10 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP 1:00:10

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Neale 46:35
2 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 49:29
3 Sayra Giannetto QUEENS OF DIRT 50:11
4 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 55:33
5 Racheal Bailey 56:01
6 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV 45:35
7 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 51:19

Women Single-speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 1:03:27
2 Sabrina Hendrick QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 1:06:47
3 Suki Hawley 1:09:36
4 Erin Hardy 1:08:18
5 Carla Jenings TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 1:09:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with