These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 55:14.5
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 55:47.4
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plumbi 56:26.3
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 56:46.5
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 57:15.4
6 Craig Faulkner 58:11.7
7 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 59:46.7
8 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team 00:37.7
9 Logan Grace Donkey Label 01:19.5
10 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 55:58.1
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo 57:31.4
DNF John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 43:30.6
DNF Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 39:31.1
DNF Emile Hamm 19:34.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 58:32.7
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 59:28.1
3 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 00:07.3
4 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 00:57.4
5 Matt Christiansen 01:00.1
6 Satchell Mische richter 01:57.8
7 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek 02:11.9
8 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 54:50.7
9 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 55:33.3
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 55:45.1
11 Brian Rogers Synergy 56:05.4
12 Daniel Novak 56:23.6
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 56:56.8
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 58:40.2
15 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plumbi 00:02.0
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 01:23.4
17 Eddie Karow 58:36.2
DNF Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service 12:26.6

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 38:17.4
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 38:34.2
3 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 38:34.3
4 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 39:01.7
5 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 39:20.1
6 Charles Wolf 39:21.9
7 Mitchell Erickson 39:29.0
8 Ken Raiche 39:57.6
9 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 40:10.5
10 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 40:17.6
11 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 40:30.2
12 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 40:33.4
13 Michael Phernetton 40:33.5
14 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 40:45.5
15 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 40:46.0
16 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 40:46.5
17 Otto Renner All-City 40:48.7
18 Matt Leizinger All-City 40:53.8
19 Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team 40:59.5
20 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 41:05.6
21 Anthony Lane 41:06.9
22 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 41:39.6
23 Max Severson All-City 41:55.4
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 41:56.3
25 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 41:56.9
26 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 42:07.9
27 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 42:07.9
28 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 42:25.1
29 Jon Friedell 42:29.4
30 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 42:45.7
31 David Peterson Northstar Development 42:48.0
32 Micah Turman 42:59.5
33 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles 43:14.8
34 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 43:17.7
35 Paul Inkala 43:25.0
36 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:42.1
37 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 43:56.3
38 Nick Boulton Synergy 44:17.0
39 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 44:30.7
40 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 44:37.2
41 Owen Eerdmans 44:48.0
42 Eric Pirius 45:11.0
43 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad 45:13.9
44 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:37.8
45 David Haaland Synergy 46:01.0
46 Adam Rambow Synergy 46:48.4
47 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 47:41.9
48 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 49:08.3
49 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 36:05.1
50 Ted Clausen All-City 39:24.3
51 Michael Christensen 39:35.7
52 Allan Varcoe 43:15.1
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 22:52.5

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 27:55.5
2 Zach Schuman 28:49.6
3 Charles Wolf 28:53.6
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 28:57.9
5 Myles Brown 29:14.3
6 Daniel Ayala 29:18.5
7 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 29:33.1
8 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 29:42.3
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 30:34.3
10 Evan Ray 30:58.1
11 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 30:58.1
12 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 31:16.6
13 Andrew Reiner Synergy 31:33.8
14 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 31:55.7
15 John Duffey 32:25.9
16 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 32:26.0
17 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 32:48.0
18 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 32:53.4
19 Jeremy Pomeroy 32:59.2
20 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 33:01.6
21 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 33:12.8
22 Kevin Greimel 33:17.6
23 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 33:42.6
24 Scott Swenson 33:48.1
25 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 33:55.5
26 Tom Segar 33:58.3
27 Joshua Schneider 34:00.5
28 Elliott Krizek 34:07.4
29 Matt Appleman 34:13.0
30 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 34:15.5
31 Paul Petersen 34:16.0
32 Chip Bernidid 34:26.7
33 David Von edge 34:39.4
34 Matt Petersen 34:46.8
35 Michael Determan 34:53.3
36 Alex Knutson All-City 34:53.6
37 Gregg Ichel 34:53.9
38 Alan Klein 34:56.3
39 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 35:10.7
40 David Nagel 35:22.8
41 Sean Newton 35:40.1
42 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 35:48.8
43 Joshua Weichsel 35:51.1
44 Andrew Wagner 35:52.1
45 Theo Halvorson 36:21.4
46 James Cooke 36:41.9
47 Tim Peissig All-City 36:43.1
48 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 37:22.1
49 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing 37:37.5
50 Jose Hernandez 37:51.6
51 Ted Clausen All-City 38:30.9
52 Andrew Jacot 38:45.4
53 Nate Zumach 39:13.7
54 Christopher Preussner 29:00.1
55 Todd Volkmeier 29:34.7
56 Andrew Tubesing 29:46.1
57 Hargrove Ross 29:56.0
58 Sam Clavette 29:56.8
59 Michael Mcdonald Freewheel Bike 30:21.3
60 Joshua Sullivan 30:33.1
61 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:45.6
62 Karl Saarela 31:45.5
63 Aaron Brooks 31:55.5
64 Michael Green 31:58.9
65 Patrick Butler 33:07.3
DNF Joel Benton All-City 14:33.7

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Freed 28:21.6
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 33:41.2
3 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:02.6
4 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 35:29.3
5 Aiden Jurek 35:48.4
6 Zachary Bollom Northstar Development 36:40.2
7 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin 37:15.0
8 Nigel Nowlin 37:34.5
9 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin 38:18.9
10 Kieran Aus 38:32.1
11 Evan Nowlin 28:26.4
12 Carson Peterson 28:41.0
13 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 30:35.1
14 Charles Meyer 30:47.3
15 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 31:16.0
16 Ethan Brown 34:36.6
17 Axsyl Lein North Iowa Spin 34:55.3
18 Gerik Nowlin 35:19.3
19 Ethan Varcoe 37:36.3
20 Rigel Prior 39:26.8
21 Roczen Beissel 40:37.5
22 Eric Pals North Iowa Spin 43:20.3
23 Harrison Meyer 43:36.2
24 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 42:21.5

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 58:59.8
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:37.6
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 00:26.5
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:48.0
5 Tim Norrie 01:15.3
6 Caleb Donaldson Twin Six 01:15.5
7 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 02:32.0
8 Aaron Ray 02:55.1
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 03:15.7
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P/b Smart 59:07.9
11 Ted Clausen All-City 03:52.2
DNF Shawn Meyer 05:57.7
DNF Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 44:52.5
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 45:54.5
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 46:11.9
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 46:20.4
5 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 47:24.7
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 47:56.2
7 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 48:17.0
8 Stephen Cottrell 48:18.8
9 Gregory Goblirsch 48:20.1
10 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 48:22.7
11 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 48:44.2
12 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 49:10.4
13 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 49:30.9
14 John Iltis 49:40.3
15 James Buddenbaum 49:43.5
16 Jeffrey Evanson 49:48.7
17 Chris Gibbs 49:53.3
18 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 50:17.9
19 William Kuster 50:53.7
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 51:37.9
21 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 52:16.4
22 Mark Rathbun 52:32.8
23 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 52:57.0
24 Tracy Paradise 53:06.1
25 Scott Devillers 53:48.6
26 Jonathan Sanders 45:32.9
27 Chris Sur 46:11.3
28 Jason Engle North Iowa Spin 46:13.1
29 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 46:36.7
30 Martin Andrusiak Northstar Development 48:04.1
31 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 49:54.2
32 Mark Overgaard 50:19.7
33 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 45:01.9
34 Bruce Porter 49:37.1
DNF Joel Benton All-City 45:07.8
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 18:47.5

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Point S Racing 45:28.7
2 Marcus Bush 45:45.4
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 46:31.2
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:43.2
5 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 49:24.1
6 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 49:40.0
7 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 49:58.9
8 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 51:32.3
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 51:43.1
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 53:06.2
11 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 53:10.5
12 Mike Ladendorf 54:24.1
13 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling 45:13.4
14 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 45:35.2
15 Kevin Greimel 45:35.4
16 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 45:35.9
17 Alex Knutson All-City 47:14.7
18 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 47:18.3
19 Marc Sontowski 49:59.7
20 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 51:19.8
21 Ted Clausen All-City 55:37.2

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 44:58.4
2 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D. Foundation 45:46.2
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 46:34.2
4 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 46:57.6
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 47:07.6
6 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 47:29.5
7 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 47:50.7
8 Carly Thomsen 51:12.2
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 52:37.9
10 Chelsea Strate All-City 52:40.2

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 48:16.5
2 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 51:41.8
3 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 51:44.2
4 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 53:39.1
5 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 53:58.3
6 Nicole Falk 46:00.6
7 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 46:29.0
8 Robin Sund Team Emu 51:32.8
DNF Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 24:54.0

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne 47:16.0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:20.0
3 Nicole Falk 40:19.1
4 Alexandra Kerl Birchwood/gis 41:18.6
5 Lisa Lendway Synergy 46:01.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Paradise 32:47.3
2 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 34:55.6
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 36:04.3
4 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 36:17.9
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 36:34.7
6 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 37:14.2
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 37:14.4
8 Kadence Hampton All-City 38:16.4
9 Andrea Ingles 38:37.7
10 Leah Hanus Koochella 38:48.1
11 Nikki Sudberry 38:59.6
12 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 39:28.2
13 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 39:57.6
14 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 40:36.6
15 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 40:55.3
16 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 30:41.3
17 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin 31:29.8
18 Noelle Andrychowicz 32:17.0
19 Rebecca Bastiaens 33:08.0
20 Ashley Von edge Koochella 33:08.8
21 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 33:49.9
22 Sheila Prior 34:57.9
DNF Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:26.1
DNF Biz Dalke 15:46.3

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 39:23.6
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 28:48.4
3 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin 30:46.5
4 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 31:54.1
5 Orla Prior 33:16.4
6 Maya Ingles 41:35.0
7 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 47:30.8
8 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 26:43.0

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 46:48.4
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella 38:38.9
DNF Colette Meller Koochella 16:31.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with