These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 33:24.0
2 Mat Moore 34:18.7
3 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 34:51.4
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 35:08.0
5 Corey Moutray 36:52.0
6 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 39:20.6
7 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 30:35.0
8 Andrew Tubesing 46:02.4
9 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 28:10.0
10 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 30:47.5
11 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 32:15.8
12 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 34:07.8
13 Jade Ptacek 34:19.2
14 Rebecca Bastiaens 34:19.7
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 12:20.4

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Hamm 03:48.8
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 04:27.1
3 Craig Faulkner 05:19.0
4 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plumbi 05:48.7
5 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 06:08.6
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 06:43.4
7 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 07:55.7
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 08:21.6
9 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 12:53.9
10 Chase Wark Donkey Label 10:03.0
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo 16:13.2
DNF Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 36:04.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 07:51.0
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 10:25.9
3 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek 11:14.5
4 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 12:06.0
5 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 12:11.1
6 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 12:11.1
7 Daniel Novak 13:00.5
8 Satchell Mische richter 13:02.8
9 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 13:24.2
10 Matt Christiansen 13:26.3
11 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:08.4
12 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 04:09.5
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 05:45.4
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 06:04.2
15 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plumbi 08:51.1
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 15:07.5
17 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 18:16.9
DNF Adam Vail 30:41.0

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Raiche 49:33.4
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 49:39.9
3 Jack Carter Northstar Development 49:48.3
4 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 50:40.0
5 Brian Rogers Synergy 50:42.0
6 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 50:42.1
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 50:46.2
8 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 50:50.4
9 Matt Leizinger All-City 51:49.6
10 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 52:04.9
11 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 52:19.7
12 Jon Friedell 52:34.5
13 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 52:55.5
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 53:09.7
15 Eric Pirius 53:10.0
16 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 53:48.3
17 Max Severson All-City 53:51.0
18 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 54:40.7
19 Paul Inkala 55:01.3
20 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 56:01.0
21 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 56:57.3
22 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 57:21.8
23 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 58:37.9
24 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 59:01.2
25 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 59:16.0
26 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 59:32.4
27 Owen Eerdmans 59:52.7
28 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 47:34.5
29 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:06.0
30 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 48:53.2
31 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:53.3
32 Mitchell Erickson 30:38.7
DNF Adam Rambow Synergy 22:06.5
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 07:53.2
DNF Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team 08:20.4
DNF Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 08:32.3
DNF Cody Scott 10:22.7
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 41:25.7

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Ayala 30:07.8
2 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 30:43.4
3 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 31:24.8
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 32:59.4
5 Evan Ray 33:17.9
6 Ryan Kraft 33:32.4
7 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 33:45.6
8 John Duffey 34:12.0
9 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 35:30.6
10 Andrew Reiner Synergy 35:43.1
11 Elliott Hodgson 36:25.4
12 Paul Petersen 36:30.0
13 Joel Benton All-City 37:35.9
14 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 37:43.0
15 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 37:53.3
16 Elliott Krizek 38:44.5
17 John Froelich 40:06.6
18 Alan Klein 40:11.2
19 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 40:18.7
20 David Nagel 40:37.6
21 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 40:38.0
22 Theo Halvorson 41:33.2
23 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 41:53.4
24 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 44:51.4
25 Nate Zumach 45:29.9
26 Jose Hernandez 46:38.4
27 Andrew Jacot 31:50.0
DNF Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 06:38.7

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 23:28.2
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 24:07.2
3 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 24:45.0
4 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin 24:50.1
5 Aiden Jurek 27:39.7
6 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin 27:49.4
7 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 28:50.8
8 Carson Peterson 28:55.7
9 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 31:02.9
10 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 31:24.1
11 Ethan Brown 34:33.9
12 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 34:34.0
13 Axsyl Lein North Iowa Spin 37:57.8
14 Eric Pals North Iowa Spin 28:41.4
15 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 35:35.6
DNF Roczen Beissel 09:34.0

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 13:20.2
2 Brendan Bellew 14:01.6
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 04:21.5
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 17:26.2
DNF Tim Norrie 06:42.8

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:18.5
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 42:34.2
3 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 43:28.1
4 Paul Schoening 44:33.6
5 John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 45:15.1
6 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 45:23.8
7 James Buddenbaum 45:23.9
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 45:33.2
9 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 46:36.8
10 Robert Kohl 46:49.5
11 Chris Gibbs 47:01.1
12 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:06.9
13 Jeffrey Evanson 48:06.3
14 Gregory Goblirsch 48:06.4
15 John Iltis 48:25.8
16 William Kuster 48:45.1
17 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 49:10.9
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 53:15.8
19 Chris Sur 41:58.6
20 Mark Overgaard 42:27.3
21 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 46:12.4
22 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 50:13.6

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 40:59.9
2 Fred Mills Point S Racing 41:33.8
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 43:49.3
4 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 44:47.0
5 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 45:59.8
6 Steve Bailey North Iowa Spin 47:46.3
7 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 48:59.1
8 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 51:20.8
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 51:39.4
10 Scott Wangler 52:34.4
11 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 41:03.9
12 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 41:51.7
13 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 43:47.1
14 Marc Sontowski 44:43.2
15 Alex Knutson All-City 46:30.6
16 Ted Clausen All-City 47:05.7

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 42:44.8
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 43:21.3
3 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 44:34.7
4 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 45:22.8
5 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 45:54.7
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:12.7
7 Chelsea Strate All-City 51:36.4
8 Carly Thomsen 52:53.3
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 54:32.3

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 47:07.0
2 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 48:38.8
3 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 49:55.6
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 52:27.9
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 53:10.3
6 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 56:08.7

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 59:45.5
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 48:37.6
3 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:52.4
4 Nicole Falk 56:58.9
5 Lisa Lendway Synergy 46:07.9
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 49:55.1

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 22:52.8
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 23:42.2
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 23:59.3
4 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 24:46.2
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 25:55.7
6 Emma Schultz 26:06.9
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:45.9
8 Kadence Hampton All-City 27:02.4
9 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 27:44.9
10 Colette Meller Koochella 27:57.6
11 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 28:04.5
12 Leah Hanus Koochella 28:08.5
13 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin 28:41.7
14 Nikki Sudberry 30:01.4
15 Hilary Wilde Zubaz Racing 34:12.3
16 Chelli Riddiough 34:17.3
17 Noelle Andrychowicz 35:00.9
18 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:57.0

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:32.1
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 28:55.2
3 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 30:26.5
4 Analeah Swegle North Iowa Spin 31:37.2
5 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 35:11.3
6 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin 36:15.1
7 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 19:33.6
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:55.1
9 Aria Grant 28:42.5
10 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Power 16:29.5

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 57:26.0
2 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 57:51.3
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 59:07.4
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella 52:47.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with