These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payson Partridge
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4 Benjamin Senkerik
5 Reijer Den hertog
6 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
7 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
8 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
10 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
11 Danny Sonnentag
12 Carlos Haeckel Colectivo Coffee
13 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
14 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
15 Chris Pappathopoulos
16 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
17 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
18 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
3 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Drew Bublitz
6 Tom Brundige
7 Matthew Kosloske
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
10 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
11 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Jacob Musha BSB Cycling
13 Kyle Kargel

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
2 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Benjamine Bode
4 Philip Momber Northern Arizona University
5 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Justin Marshall
9 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
10 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
12 Cj Slama
13 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Andrew Link
15 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
17 Jonathan Nehring
18 Doug Herrick
19 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
20 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
21 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
2 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal
3 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
4 Andrew Ernst
5 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
6 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
7 Adam Johnson
8 Alexander Harris
9 Kyle Brown
10 Anurag Mandalika
11 Phillip Geiger
12 Christopher Raychel
13 Matheu Girouard
14 Steven John
15 Paul Doty
16 Billy Brown
17 Justin Carew Pete's Garage Racing
18 Doug Rodenkirch

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Matt Lutz
4 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
6 Zach Giffey
7 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
2 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Michael Jenich LAPT CC
5 Wally Kunstman
6 Patrick Dowd
7 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
8 John Orlikowski
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
11 David Cestelli
12 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 Dan Hendricks
DNF Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Slama
2 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Randy Koplin
4 Nathan Longley
5 Adam Johnson
6 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Zack Liska
9 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
10 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
11 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
12 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
3 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 David Weis Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Andrew Ohlsson
DNF Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Oleson
2 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
3 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
4 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
5 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Robert Lewis
7 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
8 Jonathan Nehring
9 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
10 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
11 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
12 Jon Leach
13 David Purcell
14 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
15 Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
16 John Grosz
17 Doug Rodenkirch
18 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
19 Hemanth Shenoi Brazen Dropouts

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hacker
2 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
3 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
6 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Troy Sable
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Joseph King Neff Cycle Service

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
2 Kurt Jacobsen
3 Robert Dunk
4 Rick Huebschman
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Armen Hadjinian
7 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Johannes
2 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Ben Komoroske

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Gavin Longley
3 Everett Slama
4 Owen Slama

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
4 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
5 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Anthony Hoak
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
10 Doug Herrick
11 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Mike Vandyke

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Caitlin Neuman
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
6 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Amy Rider
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak
2 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
5 Rebecca Phillips
6 Emily Raychel

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with