These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
2 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Mark Savery Factor-Champion System
5 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
12 Robert Thompson Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
13 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
17 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Scott Shelman
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
6 Logan Orcutt CRRC
7 Cooper Mortenson
8 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
9 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 David Randleman Omaha Velo
11 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
12 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
13 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kaden Snoop
15 Scott Fett
16 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
17 Todd Ramsey
18 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
19 Tyler Fort
20 Sam Au
21 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
22 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Kevin Betters
24 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
26 Michael Drahaus
27 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
28 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
29 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
30 Doug Wilson
31 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
32 Weston Turner
33 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
34 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
35 Tim Rourk
36 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
37 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
2 Michael Libin
3 Jack Nagla
4 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Austin Fisher
6 David Parrott
7 Austin Boaz
8 Kelly Nindorf
9 Todd Slaymaker
10 Michael Drahaus
11 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
12 Drew Aspenson
13 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
14 Rob Haaland
15 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Manuel Acevedo
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Darvish Shadravan
19 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
20 Sam Au
21 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
22 Kirk Huss
23 Doug Gaumer
24 Tim Rourk
25 Jay Mattas
26 Joshua Sullivan
27 Cooper Bernstein
28 David Gannon
29 Tristan Coble
30 Shane Bast
31 David Flahaty
32 Noah Moody
33 Bill Walsh
DNF Ben Caskey
DNF Jesse Turk Ames Velo

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker
2 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Michael Libin University of Iowa

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Holden Berg

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Griffin Caskey
4 Kallen Yost
5 Micheal Sullivan

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
2 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
3 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
4 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
5 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Tony Burnett
12 Rich Wince
13 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
14 Case Manifold
15 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Benjamin South
17 John Mccannon
18 Ben Yost
DNF Doug Wilson
DNF Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
3 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Kevin Betters
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Andrew Keffer
9 Joe Zunisg
10 Darvish Shadravan
11 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
12 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 James Otis
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
17 William Thompson
18 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Crist
2 David Delperdang Spin Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
4 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Steve Jones Ames Velo
6 Brent Linn
7 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
10 Steve Falck
11 Andy Edwards
12 Harry Fortney
DNF Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper
3 Angie Armstead
4 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
5 Sandy Dunivan
DNF Sarah Barber

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
2 Amy Kotsonis
3 Jennifer Sprung
DNF Kirschen Seah

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Sedore

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenadie Pearce
2 Olivia Webb

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Angela Snoop

Women Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Kim Hopkins

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with