These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 19:12
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 4:21
3 John Josulevicz T-Town 4:59
4 Daichi Yamashita -1 lap
5 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling -1 lap
6 Luke Squeri -1 lap

Men Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 36:35
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 15
3 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 4:58
4 Nicholas Roberts Sprinters Edge 7:32
5 Jahiem Williams 11:06
6 Tamir Nicholsen Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
8 Paul Hoffman -1 lap
9 Jonathan Pickarski -1 lap
10 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Scottie Williamson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -3 laps

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 59:12
2 Damon Daywalt 6:32
3 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:19
4 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p_b RSI Panels -1 lap
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -4 laps
DNF Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems _ St. Lukes _ C -7 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Garges Lamprey 36:34
2 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:16
3 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling 1:26
4 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 1:35
5 John Squeri 2:32
6 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 3:15
7 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 4:14
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 5:17
9 Patrick Zbyszewski 5:27
10 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 8:28
11 Jason Beckley 9:52
12 Martin Donaldson 12:59
13 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
DNF Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
DNF Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems_St. Lukes
DNF Rob Allen 717 Cycling
DNF Doug Hepburn Trek Mid-Atlantic Offroad

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 46:50
2 Robert Reuther TREK Mid-Atlantic 15
3 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 19
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p_b Piscitello Law 1:10
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:40
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:10
7 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 2:24
8 John Stenger Guys Racing Club 2:39
9 David Kahl Team ProPower_Cycle Solutions 3:38
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4:00
11 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport_Henrys B 4:23
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p_b Piscitello Law 4:59
13 Paul Wahner Go Cycling_DrWahner.com 6:36
14 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 6:38
15 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing p_b Stable 1 7:17
16 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 7:49
17 Mark Bowman Bikesport _ Sly Fox 8:01
18 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC 8:09
19 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling _ DrWahner.com _ MAMB 9:19
20 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 9:31
21 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 10:11
22 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p_b Fred 10:49
23 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 10:59
24 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 11:07
25 Ben Pickarski -1 lap
26 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
27 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Paul Incognito PHILLY CICLISMO -3 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 52:00
2 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic 6:15
3 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club -1 lap
4 Ernie Martin Aistriu_GIANT -1 lap
5 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
6 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
7 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
8 Brian Wilson Bikesport_Slyfox -1 lap
9 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport_Sly Fox 50:51

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 58:38
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 12
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 49
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 52
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:24
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:42
7 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:48
8 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:57
9 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 2:25
10 William Walton Young Medalists 2:46
11 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 3:07
12 Cesar Gallego KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 3:18
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:31
14 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:14
15 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p_b Two Rivers Brew 4:17
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog 5:23
17 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 5:33
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:14
19 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:57
20 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p_b Cannondale -1 lap
21 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic -1 lap
22 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 lap
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -3 laps
DNF Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems -2 laps
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -6 laps
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL -4 laps

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:43
2 Mark Steffen KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 20
3 Patrick Wiwel Henrys Bicycle Shop 47
4 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 1:13
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:33
6 Jeffrey Johnson TMB RACING 1:42
7 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 1:51
8 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 2:02
9 David Thompson CS Velo 2:10
10 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halters 2:51
11 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 3:09
12 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:32
13 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p_b Silk Road 4:08
14 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 4:10
15 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 4:35
16 Charles Florek Trestle Bridge Racing 4:49
17 Nathan Stover CS Velo 5:12
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:14
19 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:23
20 Shawn Wolf KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 5:37
21 Ben Millstein KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR s.t.
22 Steven Carr 6:27
23 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge 6:52
24 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 7:35
25 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 8:27
26 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport_Sly Fox 8:37
27 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 8:45
28 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport s.t.
29 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing 9:18
30 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 9:30
31 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 10:49
32 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo -1 lap
33 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
34 Anthony Shumskas Big Picture Racing -1 lap
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL -4 laps
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -2 laps
DNF Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG -2 laps
DNF Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling
DNF Jamie Hess The Cycle Works

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 39:14
2 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 8
3 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 54
4 Patrick Taylor KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 1:05
5 Andrew Bennett CRCA_Kruiscx 1:41
6 Ian Cronin AISTRIU 1:54
7 Paulie Allison 1:59
8 Sam Green Henrys Bicycle Shop 2:04
9 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 2:54
10 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p_b Fred 3:16
11 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 3:26
12 Benjamin Feldman 3:31
13 Jason Rinde 3:42
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:44
15 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 4:01
16 Larry Everett 4:30
17 Cory Williams 4:43
18 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 4:54
19 Thomas Repkoe DOYLESTOWN BIKEWORKS 5:09
20 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 5:24
21 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:38
22 John Reid 5:46
23 Jake Looney ACTION WHEELS 5:59
24 Brian Capps 6:10
25 Jim Wilkie 6:20
26 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 6:26
27 Michael Harris Thru-It-All Cycling Team 6:36
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex s.t.
29 Joshua Bloch Keep it Casual _ #KAYOBEE_KOFFE 6:48
30 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 6:52
31 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 6:53
32 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 7:09
33 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 7:10
34 Sean Nolan 7:32
35 Matt Strode 7:43
36 Justin Cisar 7:50
37 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 7:55
38 Sean Vandruff 8:02
39 Steve Gillen 8:11
40 Ned Bement ActiveYards _ Chester County Ve 8:15
41 Thomas Calcagni 8:21
42 David Lloyd 8:45
43 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 8:53
44 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 8:57
45 Chris Shelton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 9:08
46 Michael Bush s.t.
47 Corrigan Luckey 9:52
48 Chad Davis s.t.
49 Thomas Berg KELPIUS 9:57
50 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual_Befitting Bicycl 10:13
51 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 10:23
52 Matt Nice 10:37
53 David Incognito 11:06
54 Aaron Hovan Lackawanna valley racing team v 11:41
55 Ryan Nice 11:58
56 Henry Tremper FIRST STATE VELO 12:21
57 Robert Lund 12:26
58 Corey G boudman 12:39
59 Greg Ahart Irontown cycling 12:46
60 Tom Morse 13:54
61 Ryan Miller Henrys Bicycle Shop -1 lap
62 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog_Stable 12 -1 lap
63 David Hoppe Stoudts Brewing Co. _ JBs Bike -1 lap
64 Caesar Caramanico WCCC -1 lap
65 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
66 Travis Geiser Zen Masters -1 lap
67 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. _ JBs Bike -1 lap
68 Isaac Denham Keep it Casual _ Befitting Bicy -1 lap
DNF Louis Russo Rohan Cycling -2 laps
DNF Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing -2 laps
DNF Wyatt Boughter Bikesport_Sly Fox -3 laps
DNF Michael Matarazzo -3 laps

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wiwel Henrys Bicycle Shop 27:43
2 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 18
3 Ian Quinlan Bikesport_Sly Fox 1:02
4 Dan Wolf sus dust 2:05
5 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 2:25
6 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
DNF Michael Harris Thru-It-All Cycling Team

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita 21:47
2 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:36
3 Nevaya Carr QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes. 4:05
4 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 4:47
5 Julia Bold 5:42
6 Minori Yamashita 6:24
7 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b -1 lap
8 Haley Cline So-Pro Belgian Blondes -1 lap
9 Zoe Hawkes STURDY GIRL -1 lap

Women Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Lloyd 41:08
2 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 2:03
3 Alyssa Mcpoyle 5:26
4 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 6:47
5 Adiva Andrews Cadence Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:53
2 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 2:38
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 13:44
4 Julie Lockhart NEBC p_b Cycle Loft -2 laps
DNF Dorothy Ramsey DRV_Van Dessel

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46:43
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1:18
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS_M3 p_b Brielle Cyclery 2:37
4 Kathleen Harding Rare Disease Cycling 2:55
5 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 4:02
6 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Whole Foods Market Rac 4:14
7 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 4:59
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Cadence Racing 5:09
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:30
10 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 6:15
11 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 6:38
12 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick -1 lap
DNF Amanda Swords Commonwealth Cycling Collective

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 51:10
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:34
3 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:04
4 Homare Yamashita 4:36
5 Melissa Erickson Big Picture Cycling 5:13
6 Briana Heintzelman BikesportSly Fox -1 lap
7 Lauren Chesnutt No.22 Racing -1 lap
DNF Carla Clifford KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR -4 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clementine Nixon KING KOG_ SUN AND AIR 34:04
2 Lauren Seavy Colavita-Whole Foods Market 2:13
3 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog_Stable 12 Race Team 2:33
4 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:49
5 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 3:51
6 Hillary Macbain Laser Cats Feline All-Stars/Team Laser Cats 4:25
7 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 4:33
8 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead _ Silk Road C s.t.
9 Marie Iannucci Bikesport / SlyFox Racing s.t.
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl_Vanderkitten 6:04
11 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 6:31
12 Kristin May dred.not racing 7:05
13 Julia Hillengas 7:51
14 Amy Fowler 9:39
15 Marina Isakowitz VeloDash 13:06
16 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA_KruisCX 13:27
17 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
DNF Cristina Bedolla -3 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with